Alumni Award Recipients by Class Year

Class Year Name Award Year Received
1911 Arthur J. Pinney Alma Mater 1958
1916 Herbert M. Cuene Alma Mater 1965
1916 The Rev. Anselm M. Keefe, O.Praem Alma Mater 1970
1917 John H. Vande Loo Alma Mater 1961
1919 Henry N. Beemster Alma Mater 1966
1920 E.L. Everson Alma Mater 1963
1921 John H. Fountain Alma Mater 1962
1924 Peter M. Chiuminatto Alma Mater 1961
1924 The Rev. Robert Stromovsky, O.Praem Alma Mater 1973
1925 The Rev. Peter P. Pritzl, O.Praem Alma Mater 1975
1926 The Rev. Dr. Dennis M. Burke, O.Praem Alma Mater 1968
1927 The Rt. Rev. Sylvester M. Killeen, O.Praem Alma Mater 1978
1929 Dr. Donald W. Chamberlain Alma Mater 1973
1929 John J. Malevich Alma Mater 1967
1932 Paul A. Montavon Alma Mater 1964
1933 Dr. Lester P. Coonen Alma Mater 1963
1933 Henry R. Jacobs Alma Mater 1962
1933 Dr. Durward C. Layde Natural Sciences 1991
1934 Cletus Collom Alma Mater 1959
1934 Bertrandt C. Mulroy Alma Mater 1971
1935 Dr. Francis B. Vande Loo Alma Mater 1976
1935 James W. Lang Alma Mater 1964
1936 Leonard C. Liebmann Service to the College 1995
1936 Leonard C. Liebmann Alma Mater 2000
1936 William G. Van Beckum Alma Mater 1965
1936 David A. Yuenger Alma Mater 1963
1937 Peter M. Chiuminatto Humanities 1987
1937 The Rev. Guy E. Guyon, O.Praem Humanities 1992
1937 Dr. Charles H. Hine, M.D.
Natural Sciences 1989
1937 Dr. Charles Henry Hine Alma Mater 1960
1937 The Rev. Richard D. Mulroy, O.Praem Alma Mater 1987
1938 The Hon. William J. Duffy Alma Mater 1973
1938 Dr. Fred J. Vescolani Education 1977
1939 Lawrence L. Motiff Alma Mater 1973
1940 The Rev. George J. Feldman, O.Praem Alma Mater 1972
1940 Alexander A. Klieforth Social Sciences 1978
1940 Maurus J. Schumacher Alma Mater 1965
1941 The Rev. Robert J. Cornel, O.Praem Education 1980
1941 Norbert J. Ecker Humanities 1990
1941 John E. McMurtagh Alma Mater 1971
1941 Clarence J. Turriff Business 1977
1941 Quentin F. Willems Alma Mater 1972
1942 The Rev. C. Albert Koob, O.Praem Education 1981
1942 Wallace P. Buerschinger Alma Mater 2003
1942 Dr. George F. Crikelair Alma Mater 1964
1942 Robert G. Hoyt Religious Studies 2000
1942 Dr. Dominic V. Kwaterski Alma Mater 1973
1942 Maj. Gen. (Ret.) James J. Lison Social Sciences 1981
1942 Dr. William J. Madden Alma Mater 1967
1942 Richard B. Port Alma Mater 1976
1943 Dr. Thomas J. Beno Alma Mater 1968
1943 Margaret Gindt Education 1991
1943 Omar L. Miron Alma Mater 1974
1943 Theodore J. Wing Business 1978
1944 The Rev. Robert M. Brooks, O.Praem Social Sciences 1982
1945 John A. OMeara Education 1986
1946 Joseph F. La Force Service to the College 1999
1947 Norman M. Watermolen Alma Mater 2001
1948 Vernon J. Biever Alma Mater 1994
1948 The Rev. Dr. Rowland C. De Peaux, O.Praem Alma Mater 2002
1948 William L. Fitzpatrick Humanities 1978
1948 Ralph J. Lemorande Public Service 1994
1948 Dr. Vincent L. Zehren Natural Sciences 1977
1948 Dr. Vincent L. Zehren Alma Mater 2005
1949 The Rev. Robert K. Finnegan, O.Praem Alma Mater 1997
1950 James R. Cuene Alma Mater 1979
1950 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem
Religious Studies 2003
1950 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem Education 1978
1950 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem Alma Mater 1988
1950 The Hon. William R. Moser Alma Mater 1975
1950 Larry K. Neuman Business 1980
1950 The Rev. Ambrose J. Peeters, O.Praem Education 1984
1950 Leonard J. Swidler Religious Studies 1999
1950 Fred J. Wakeman Alma Mater 1991
1950 Dr. Paul E. Wilson, Ph.D
Social Sciences 1984
1951 Harry R. Maier Service to the College 2004
1952 The Rev. Xavier G. Colavechio O.Praem Humanities 1985
1952 Dr. David J. Danelski Education 1982
1952 Francis J. Fruzen Education 1998
1952 The Rev. Stanislaus N. Joppe, O.Praem Alma Mater 1974
1952 Robert J. Mettner Business 1986
1952 B. Patrick Ramstack Alma Mater 1971
1952 John M. Wigman Education 1991
1953 Michael S. Ariens Alma Mater 1977
1953 Dr. Ramon E. Bisque Natural Sciences 1983
1953 The Rev. Thomas F. Campion Social Sciences 1998
1953 Robert J. Egan Humanities 1991
1953 Donald Robert J. La Violette Education 1979
1953 The Rt. Rev. Benjamin T. Mackin, O.Praem Alma Mater 1984
1953 Dennis J. Noone, Jr. Business 1981
1953 Bernard C. Olejniczak Education 1993
1954 Dr. Joanne M. Burns Alma Mater 1974
1954 Lyle D. McGinnis, Ph.D. Education 2003
1954 Dr. William G. OLeksy Public Service 1996
1954 Bill Vickery Humanities 1983
1955 Dr. Benjamin T. Chu Natural Sciences 1981
1955 Herbert E. Hoeft Alma Mater 1982
1955 The Rt. Rev. E. Thomas De Wane, O.Praem Alma Mater 1995
1955 Joan C. Deprey Hogan Humanities 1981
1955 Norbert M. Jadin Business 1987
1955 Maj. Gen. Joseph C. Lutz Service to the College 1994
1955
James G. Van Straten Public Service 1995
1956
The Rev. Lambert C. Baeten, O.Praem Humanities 1995
1956
Robert W. Hoerning Education 1994
1956
James C. Hogan Humanities 1979
1956
Robert Hsiung Humanities 2006
1956
Catherine (Schmitz) Jacobs Education 2000
1956
Victor Kopidlansky Humanities 2006
1957
Jim Richie Education 2009
1957
Donald J. Schneider Business 1979
1957
Donald J. Schneider Alma Mater 1991
1957
Robert G. Van Dyck Business 1997
1958
Maj. Gen. Raphael J. Hallada Social Sciences 1991
1958
Arvilla Rank Alma Mater 1983
1959
Aloysius M. Choe Natural Sciences 1997
1959
Paul J. Du Vair Education 1983
1959
Herbert J. Grover Alma Mater 1981
1959
James P. Nault Business 1983
1959
Paul F. Sinkler Service to the College 2000
1959
Richard E. Terry Business 1992
1960
Dr. Hugh E. Allen Education 1987
1960
F. Peter Braasch Service to the College 2002
1960
The Hon. N. Patrick Crooks Alma Mater 1992
1960 The Hon. N. Patrick Crooks Social Sciences 1977
1960 Sr. Louise Hunt, O.S.F. Education 1989
1960 George E. Simpson, Jr. Service to the College 1996
1960 Tadashi J. Yamamoto Social Sciences 1990
1960 Tadashi J. Yamamoto Alma Mater 1998
1961 Kathleen Heffron Dorosz Public Service 2002
1961 Lt. Gen. (Ret.) Alfred Mallette Public Service 1992
1961 Jeanne L. Zeihen Pfister Education 1992
1961 James L. Yuenger Humanities 1977
1962 Barbara (Effenberger) Boyer Humanities 2000
1962 Lt. Gen. (Ret.) William H. Campbell Natural Sciences 2001
1962 The Rev. Joel P. Garner, O.Praem Alma Mater 1989
1962 Dr. Robert H. Williams Natural Sciences 1979
1963 R. Jerome Boge Natural Sciences 1978
1963 Dr. James R. David Social Sciences 1986
1963 Virginia M. Barbiaux Dimeo Alma Mater 1980
1963 James C. Koleske Business 1990
1963 Dale H. Legois Education 2001
1963 Bruce T. Miketinac Public Service 2003
1963 Dorothea M. Waitzmann Humanities 1989
1963 Mike Wisneski Alma Mater 2009
1964 Mary Farrell Bednarowski Religious Studies 2001
1964 John Burgoyne Alma Mater 2012
1964 Dr. Wayne C. Danen Natural Sciences 1993
1964 Dr. Marjorie L. Dorner Humanities 1993
1964 Dennis W. Engels Social Sciences/Alma Mater 1995/2014
1964 Edward J. Fink Alma Mater 1999
1964 Dr. Joseph M. Gowaskie Education 1985
1964 Edward J. Hammen, Ph.D
Social Sciences 1994
1964 George F. Hartmann Jr. Alma Mater 1985
1964 George F. Hartmann Jr. Business 1982
1964 Leonard A. Jarock Education 1990
1964 Dr. David L. Klopotek Alma Mater 1996
1964 Audrey C. Mahloch Koleske Business 1990
1964 Dr. Frederick Lamont Alma Mater 2002
1964 Camille Wade Maurice Humanities 1984
1964 Stephen A. Mayheu Education 1996
1964 Charles H. Sauter Business 1985
1964 Dale N. Van Mieghem Social Sciences 1992
1965 Dr. Ann Augustine Abbot, Ph.D. Social Sciences 1989
1965 Mary L. Greve Dauvin Public Service 1998
1965 Dr. James P. Motiff Social Sciences 1983
1965 The Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey Social Sciences 1980
1965 The Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey Alma Mater 1993
1966 Robert E. Deluhrey Social Sciences 1988
1966 Bernard Micke, M.D. Social Sciences 2005
1966 Michael E. Mooney Public Service 2004
1966 Thomas Roovers Alma Mater 2006
1966 Mary L. Stodola Vanden Heuvel Humanities 1980
1967 Paul F. P. Coenen Business 1996
1967 Dominic A. Forgianni Social Sciences 1985
1967 Dr. Michael E. Hickey, Ph.D. Natural Sciences 1984
1967 Dr. Henry M. Katz Natural Sciences 1998
1967 The Rev. John P. MacCarthy, O.Praem Natural Sciences 1986
1968 Dr. Karen M. De Groot Camilli, M.D. Social Sciences 1997
1968 Ford S. Campbell III Service to the College 1998
1968 Ralph P. Cavaiani Business 1994
1968 Daniel L. Doerr Business 1988
1968 Dr. Renee E. Forrest Education 1995
1968 Michael J. Franken Education 1997
1968 Lawrence J. Gentine Business 1994
1968 Raejean M. Kasprzak Kanter Public Service 1999
1968 Kathleen Helz Kueht Humanities 2007
1968 Ronald C. Tortelli Alma Mater 1999
1968 Ronald C. Tortelli Business 1984
1968 Ronald C. Tortelli Service to the College 1993
1968 Carmella J. Griggins van de Ven Natural Sciences 1996
1968 Susan Uhl Wilson Natural Sciences 1980
1968 Nancy (Bollweg) Zajano Education 2004
1969 Elizabeth Betsy A. Buckley Social Sciences 2001
1969 Elizabeth Betsy A. Buckley Service to the College 2008
1969 Sr. Mary Drzewiecki, O.S.F. Humanities 1988
1969 Dr. James L. Flowers M.D. Natural Sciences 1987
1969 George E. Meyer Natural Sciences 1999
1969 Henry Joseph Plum Social Sciences 2001
1969 Paul F. Schmelzer Business 1996
1969 David Turriff, Ph.D. Natural Sciences 2001
1970 Jean (Blaha) Battaglia Natural Sciences 2004
1970 The Rev. Conrad G. Kratz, O.Praem Alma Mater 1990
1970 Karen M. Sorenson LaValley Public Service 1993
1970 Brad L. Liebl Humanities 1998
1970 James A. Loersch Social Sciences 2004
1970 Pamela J. Morrow Brandon Social Sciences 1999
1970 Rev. Domenic A. Rossi, O.Praem. Alma Mater 1970
1970 John D. Schneider Humanities 2002
1970 Teresa A. Seidl Humanities 1998
1971 Kathleen (Greif) Berken Social Sciences 2000
1971 William H. Burns Alma Mater 2000
1971 Christopher L. Doerr Business 1988
1971 Gregory R. Frederick Education 1999
1971 Patricia Sieren Frederick Education 2002
1971 Dianne Stark Henke Social Sciences 2002
1971 Wayne P. Lubner Business 1989
1971 Wayne P. Lubner Alma Mater 2010
1971 Patricia W. Brash Mc Keithan Business 1998
1971 Patrick R. Murphy Service to the College 2001
1971 Thomas M. Olejniczak Alma Mater 1986
1971 Mary Soens Platner Public Service 2005
1971 Sr. Ann F. Rehrauer, O.S.F. Education 1988
1971 Mary Ellen Vehlow Humanities 1999
1971 Dr. Victoria L. Weiss Humanities 1994
1972 The Rev. Charles T. Murr Humanities 1986
1972 John M. Fiztgibbons Social Sciences 1993
1972 Dr. Joseph J. Hoffmann Natural Sciences 1992
1972 Mariann Verheyen Humanities 2005
1972 Dr. Andrew J. LeRoy Natural Sciences 1994
1973 Stephen J. Cassidy Business 1993
1973 Delores A. Endres, M.D. Natural Sciences 1985
1973 W. Scott King Business 1995
1973 The Rt. Rev. Gary J. Neville, O. Praem Service to the College 2007
1973 William R. Smith Social Sciences 2008
1973 John "Jay" B. Williams Business 2001
1973 Velma (Benson) Wilson Public Service 2000
1974 Mark Allen Education 2005
1974 Robert D. Bachmann Public Service 2001
1974 Joseph W. Boucher Public Service 2004
1974 Nancy (Zajkowski) Burns Alma Mater 2000
1974 John Connolly Business 2008
1974 Gerald "Jay" W. Everard  Public Service 2013
1974 Thomas Frawley Jr. Business 2004
1974 John P. Higgins Service to the College 1992
1974 Mary Regan Public Service 2012
1974 Michael W. Salsieder Humanities 1996
1974 Jerry K. Turba Public Service 1997
1974 Sidney Wilson, Jr. Public Service 2000
1975 Margaret Bashce Lund Social Sciences 2002
1975 Robert P. Johnson Social Sciences 2003
1975 Frederick L. Schmidt Alma Mater 2004
1975 Teresa (McMonagle) Schmidt Alma Mater 2004
1975 Karen McDiarmid
Humanities 2001
1976 Robert W. Burns Service to the College 1998
1976 Tom A. Naughton Humanities 2004
1976 Joanna M. Riopelle Business 2000
1977 Terese Allen Public Service 2011
1977 Thomas J. Dwyer Business 1991
1977 Carol (Ehlinger) Ritter, M.D. Alma Mater 2011
1977 Richard Rose Humanities 2003
1977 William P. Shaw Business 2003
1978 David R. Barry, Jr. Social Sciences 1996
1978 Ronald L. Calewarts Service to the College 2003
1978 Thomas J. Ritter, D.D.S. Alma Mater 2011
1979 Scott P. Schemmel, M.D. Natural Sciences 2000
1979 Timothy B. Flatley Service to the College 2000
1979 C.J. Hribal Humanities 2008
1979 Dr. Charles H. Reilly Natural Sciences 1995
1979 Carl E. Vogel Business 2002
1982 Michael Kolloway Business 2007
1984 Mary Ellen Benzik, M.D. Natural Sciences 2005
1984 Michael A. Foley Natural Sciences 2003
1984 Karen S. Stoller-Patel Business 1999
1984 John Koker  Education 2014
1985 Dr. Robert L. Breault Humanities 1997
1985 Kate Kelly Hogan Business 2006
1986 Michael E. Daniels Business 2010
1988 The Rev. James Baraniak, O.Praem Religious Studies 2004
1988 John Sweeney Business 2005
1989 John Allen Humanities 2007
1989 Michelle Hartmann Puryear Public Service 2008
1990 Marybeth Gasman Education 2013
1990 Daniel T. Lunney Religious Studies 2005
1990 Daniel T. Lunney Young Alumni 1999
1990 Mark J. Schmit, Ph.D Young Alumni 1999
1991 Darrin Doc Schaefer Young Alumni 1999
1991 Julie A. Beardsley Tilford Young Alumni 2000
1992 Mary Elizabeth Molly Kelly Sayles Young Alumni 1999
1993 Thomas Clark Young Alumni 1999
1993 Jonathan C. Dooley Young Alumni 2003
1994 David A. Borgealt Young Alumni 2004
1995 Bridget M. Flad Young Alumni 2003
1995 Joseph L. Steiner Young Alumni 2005
1995 Kimberly Sullivan Young Alumni 2005
1996 John P. Dols Young Alumni 2006
1996 Kimberly A. Herring Young Alumni 2003
1997 Andrew M. Bradford Young Alumni 2004
1997 James Denham Young Alumni 2000
1997 Cabrini M. Jablon Young Alumni 2002
1997 Elizabeth (Liz) Raven Juern Young Alumni 2007
1997 Kathleen Klos Young Alumni 2001
1997 Scott E. Menzel Young Alumni 2000
1997 Jason M. Schreiber Young Alumni 2004
1997 Shelly S. Stern Young Alumni 2000
1997 John Weyenberg Young Alumni 2002
1998 Sean Damitz Young Alumni 2001
1998 Christine Daniels Young Alumni 2001
1998 Kelly A. Coleman Pavich Young Alumni 2000
1998 Sara Smits Young Alumni 2001
1998 Stephanie Winquist Young Alumni 2008
1999 Michael Joseph Brennan Young Alumni 2005
1999 Ann Dickinson Young Alumni 2002
1999 Jill Drzewiecki Young Alumni 2003
1999 Carie A. Goral Young Alumni 2004
1999 Brian Kittinger Young Alumni 2002
1999 Bobbie Jo Krause Young Alumni 2001
1999 Ronne G. Malham Young Alumni 2003
1999 Daniel J. Panfil Young Alumni 2003
1999 William D. Stack Young Alumni 2003
2000 Jennifer Johnson Young Alumni 2002
2000 Dr. Casey Barrio Minton Social Sciences 2012
2000 Danielle (Gilbertson) Lillge Young Alumni 2004
2000 Rebecca (Becky) Welch Young Alumni 2008
2001 Kelly Biese Young Alumni 2010
2001 Natalie Buhl Young Alumni 2005
2001 Lana Fuentes-Krummen Young Alumni 2007
2001 Arlene Helderman Young Alumni 2002
2001 Christopher Koszuta Young Alumni 2009
2001 Jenny Thiel-Koszuta Young Alumni 2009
2002 Abbie T. Daigle Young Alumni 2006
2002 Amber L. Vlasnik Young Alumni 2005
2002 Daniel Dickinson Service to the College 2002
2006 Casey Golomski Young Alumni 2011
2007 Kevin Krainz Young Alumni 2007
2009 Stephanie Birmingham  Young Alumni 2014
2010 Tyler Thomas Young Alumni 2013
2012 Kevin DeCleene, M.T.S. Public Service 2014
N/A Kathryn Hasslebald-Pascale Service to the College 2003
N/A Thomas Hearden Alma Mater 1959
N/A Philip Hendrickson Service to the College 2006
N/A Thomas Laforest Alma Mater 1960
N/A Evaleen Neufeld Service to the College 1997
N/A William A. Sanders Alma Mater 1966
N/A Joan (Pomprowitz) Schaupp Service to the College 2004
N/A Mrs. Henry Schmitt Alma Mater 1957
N/A Roger Skaletski Distinguished Service 2009
N/A Dr. Alban F. Tessier Alma Mater 1958
N/A Edward A. Thompson Service to the College 2001
N/A Marianne Van Drisse Service to the College 2005
N/A Martin J. Vander Heyden
Alma Mater 1966
N/A Albert Zelten Alma Mater 1962