Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      

Football Roster

Roster 2016 Season

2016 Season No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown
1 Jared Gradecki * So DB 5-9 160 Waukesha (Milwaukee Marquette)
2 Jack Becker ** Jr QB 5-10 185 Hingham, Mass. (Thayer Academy)
3 Trevor Hawkey Fr WR 6-3 195 Sturgeon Bay (Southern Door)
4 Chance Browning * So DB 6-1 195 Lodi
4 Gavin Maney Fr RB 5-11 225 Three Lakes
5 J.T. Crosby *** Sr QB 6-3 210 Aurora, Ill. (Benet Academy)
5 Joe Peterson Fr DB 5-9 170 Racine (Union Grove)
6 Tyler Jensen ** Jr DB 5-11 175 Waunakee
6 Sam Santi Fr WR 6-0 205 Iron Mountain, Mich. (Kingsford)
7 Spenser Thompson-Meyers * So K/P 6-2 220 San Ramon, Calif. (California High)
8 Ben Kornowski ** Jr LB 6-2 220 Green Bay (Preble)
8 Airmando Flores Fr WR 5-11 170 Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
9 Matt Harrity ** Jr DB 6-2 185 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
9 Matt Mazurkiewicz Fr QB 6-2 160 Plainfield, Ill. (East)
10 Walter McBride Fr DB 6-3 195 Chicago, Ill. (De La Salle)
11 Joel Krawczyk ** Jr LB 6-2 220 De Pere (Green Bay Notre Dame)
12 Sam Koss ** Jr DB 6-1 200 Algoma
12 Jarryd Cabusao Fr RB 5-7 185 Carpentersville, Ill. (Marian Central Catholic)
13 Drew Chavarria * So WR 6-3 180 Lockport, Ill. (De La Salle)
14 Hunter Prokash ** Jr DB 6-0 175 Algoma
14 Micah Sessler Fr WR 6-1 215 Crivitz
15 Jacob Deming So DB 6-36-1 210 Cedarburg
15 Marco Flores So WR 5-6 160 Appleton (West)
16 Drew Rhodes Jr QB 6-0 180 Waukesha (West)
16 Bison Woods ** Jr DB 6-2 200 Greenville (Hortonville)
17 Brett Olson ** Jr WR 6-2 205 Union, Ill. (Marian Central Catholic)
18 Joe Rotherham * Sr LS/DL 6-2 255 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
18 Tanner Bollenbeck Fr TE 6-0 220 Appleton (North)
19 Colin Bursik * So QB 6-2 185 Amery
20 Connor Hoell * So DB 5-11 185 New London
21 Jadon Sackman Fr RB 5-11 195 DeForest
22 Logan Erdmann ** Jr RB 5-11 195 Scandinavia (Weyauwega-Fremont)
23 Sam Jaeger Fr WR 5-9 165 Minocqua (Lakeland)
23 Nick Vande Hey Fr DB 5-11 200 Kaukauna (Appleton Xavier)
24 Ryan Grandlic *** Sr DB 6-2 210 Glenbeulah (Fond du Lac Springs)
24 Roman Padilla * So RB 5-10 205 Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)
25 Nate Essman * So DB 6-0 180 Mukwonago
26 Sean Ferraro * So RB/WR 5-8 180 Libertyville, Ill.
27 Marty Franzkowiak ** Jr WR 5-11 165 Saukville (Port Washington)
28 Jared Hohol *** Sr DB 5-10 190 Green Bay (Preble)
29 Curtiss Arndt *** Sr RB 5-10 170 Combined Locks (Fox Valley Lutheran)
30 Elijah Fort ** Jr RB 5-9 205 Waukesha (West)
31 Nate Nelson ** Jr RB 5-9 195 Waupaca
33 Grant Murray ** Jr RB 5-11 235 Argonne (Crandon)
34 Cole Joubert ** Jr RB 5-9 185 Neenah
35 Carson Borowski * So RB 6-0 235 Burlington (Wilmot)
35 Brian Powers Fr DB 5-7 165 Lake Forest, Ill. (Deerfield)
37 Nick Agen ** Jr LB 5-11 200 Appleton (Kaukauna)
38 Alex Macke * So DB 5-10 180 Appleton (North)
39 Alec Swanson *** Sr DB 6-0 190 Mundelein, Ill. (Lake Forest Academy)
40 R.J. Callow *** Sr LB 6-1 235 Phillips
41 Garrett Bonetti * So DB 5-10 160 Vulcan, Mich. (Norway)
42 Max Anderson * So LB 5-9 185 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
43 Tommy Gonzales ** Jr LB 5-11 215 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
44 Brad Boockmeier *** Sr RB 5-11 230 Green Bay (Preble)
45 Ben Tietz * So DB 6-0 175 Arlington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
45 Matt Vanden Heuvel Fr RB 5-9 210 Denmark
46 Mike Olijnyk * So LB 6-0 215 Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
47 Matt Gurgone * So LB 6-2 210 Orland Park, Ill. (St. Laurence)
48 John Garlewski * So DB 6-0 195 Cambridge
50 Matt Barrett * So LB 6-1 220 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
51 Bryan Nolan * So LB 6-1 210 Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
52 Nick Demma * So OL 6-3 285 Chicago, Ill. (St. Rita)
52 Cole Kresken Fr LB 6-0 195 Burlington (Catholic Central)
53 Luke Bero * So DL 5-11 260 Gladstone, Mich. (Rapid River)
54 Jake Swenson * So DL 6-2 215 Homer Glen, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
55 Matt Grady * So LB 6-0 225 Wausau (East)
56 Blake Kalwitz Fr LB 5-9 210 Hortonville
57 Dan Bakovich So LB 5-7 190 Westchester, Ill. (Nazareth Academy)
58 Pat Ryan * So LB 6-2 215 Libertyville, Ill.
59 Ian Jennings Fr OL 6-0 250 Palm Beach Garden, Fla. (Suncoast)
60 Bobby Jaacks *** Sr OL 6-2 260 Prospect Heights, Ill. (Hersey)
61 Nick Ambrose Fr OL 6-0 275 Ocala, Fla. (Forest)
62 Tyler Takahashi * So OL 6-0 250 Lisle, Ill. (Benet Academy)
64 Evan Broyles *** Sr OL 6-0 305 Sun Prairie
65 Jack Lamborn Fr OL 5-11 285 Elmhurst, Ill. (Immaculate Conception)
66 Dylan Peerenboom Fr OL 6-2 290 Oshkosh (North)
67 Christian Colaco ** Jr DL 6-3 220 Sheboygan (Manitowoc Roncalli)
68 Luke Williams Fr OL 6-0 275 Sun Prairie
69 Michael Priebusch Fr OL 6-3 245 Cottage Grove (Monona Grove)
70 John Adam Fr OL 6-4 325 Madison (Memorial)
71 Patrick O'Connor * So DL 6-0 265 Orland Park, Ill. (Marist)
71 Austin Rupiper Fr OL 6-1 310 Evansville
73 Drew Olson * So OL 6-3 325 Delavan (Williams Bay)
74 Andrew Luebke * So OL 6-2 320 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
75 John Wierzba Fr DL 6-2 335 Schofield (D.C. Everest)
76 Kyle Rademaker * So OL 6-5 270 Eden Prairie, Minn.
77 Isaac Mears So OL 6-5 280 Denmark
78 Jackson Danforth Fr DL 5-11 250 Oneida (Freedom)
79 Brady Miller * So OL 6-5 240 Colgate (Kettle Moraine Lutheran)
80 Quinton Hammer * So LB 6-2 195 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
80 Samuel Staehling Fr WR/RB 6-0 185 Plymouth
81 Trey Powers * So WR 6-1 175 Monona (Monona Grove)
82 Brandon Bowers ** Jr TE 6-2 225 Kaukauna
82 Kellen Witty Fr LB 5-11 185 Milwaukee (Lutheran)
83 Carson Falk * So TE 6-2 225 New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
84 Carter Beaudoin * So WR 5-11 185 Greenville (Hortonville)
85 Bright Boachie Fr WR 5-11 185 Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
86 Brock Moldenhauer * So TE 6-6 210 Ripon
87 Zach Reeves *** Sr WR 5-11 185 Laona
87 Rory Meikle Fr LB 6-1 210 Sturgeon Bay
88 Cam Batty So LB 5-10 220 Green Bay (Preble)
88 Grant Verhagen Fr WR 5-10 190 Appleton (North)
89 Cooper Nellis Fr TE 6-2 240 Sturgeon Bay
90 Tristan LaPorte ** Jr DL 6-0 235 Plainfield (Tri-County)
91 Alex Dempsey *** Sr DL 6-1 270 Negaunee, Mich.
92 Will Utesch * So DL 5-11 275 Walworth (Big Foot)
93 Jeff Allen Fr P/K 6-3 195 Federal Way, Wash. (Decatur)
94 Blake Oleniczak Fr DL 6-3 260 Abrams (Green Bay Notre Dame)
95 Austin Dollinger ** Sr DL 6-2 240 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
96 Stuart Kwaterski ** Jr DL 6-3 250 Oneida (Green Bay Notre Dame)
97 Hunter Saubert Fr RB 5-11 205 Manitowoc (Lincoln)
97 Jerome Tillis Fr DL 6-0 265 Maywood, Ill. (St. Joseph's)
98 Niklas Rosander *** Sr DL 6-1 245 Soderkoping, Sweden
99 Kordell Draves Fr DL 6-1 245 Forestville (Southern Door)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
printable version