Caption Arrow

Football Roster

Roster 2017 Season

2017 Season No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown
1 Jared Gradecki ** Jr DB 5-9 160 Waukesha (Milwaukee Marquette)
2 Jack Becker *** Sr QB 5-10 180 Hingham, Mass. (Thayer Academy)
2 Connor Hoell ** Jr DB 5-11 175 New London
3 Trevor Hawkey * So WR 6-3 225 Sturgeon Bay (Southern Door)
3 Trent Hauser Fr QB 5-10 190 Stillwater, Minn. (Hill-Murray)
4 Chance Browning ** Sr DB 6-1 195 Lodi
4 Carter Beaudoin ** Jr WR 5-11 200 Greenville (Hortonville)
5 Joe Peterson * So DB 5-9 170 Racine (Union Grove)
5 Keegan O'Hara Fr QB 6-0 175 Chicago, Ill. (St. Rita)
6 Tyler Jensen *** Sr DB 5-11 175 Waunakee
6 Will Daniels So QB 5-11 225 Green Bay (Preble)
7 Spenser Thompson-Meyers ** Jr K/P 6-2 230 San Ramon, Calif. (California High)
7 C.J. Pawlak Fr DB 5-8 160 Greenwood (Thorp)
8 Ben Kornowski *** Sr LB 6-2 220 Green Bay (Preble)
8 Mike Witterholt Fr WR 6-0 195 Milwaukee (St. Francis)
9 Matt Harrity *** Sr DB 6-2 180 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
9 Tyler Verstegen Fr WR 6-4 195 Combined Locks (Kimberly)
10 Walter McBride * So DB 6-2 200 Chicago, Ill. (De La Salle)
11 Joel Krawczyk *** Sr LB 6-2 220 De Pere (Green Bay Notre Dame)
12 Jeff Allen * So P/K 6-3 210 Federal Way, Wash. (Decatur)
13 Drew Chavarria ** Jr WR 6-3 180 Lockport, Ill. (De La Salle)
14 Hunter Prokash *** Sr DB 6-0 185 Algoma
14 Freddy Poorman Fr QB 6-0 185 Milwaukee (Marquette)
15 Drew Rhodes * Sr DB 6-0 190 Waukesha (West)
15 David Lox Fr WR 5-10 175 Chicago, Ill. (St. Laurence)
16 Jacob Deming * Jr DB 6-3 220 Cedarburg
16 Destyn Campbell Fr LB 6-2 190 Jacksonville, Fla. (Atlantic Coast)
17 Nick LeCaptain Fr QB 5-11 190 Brussels (Southern Door)
17 Nolan Weber Fr DB 5-11 220 Waterford
18 T.J. Kane Fr WR 6-0 170 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
18 Andrew Olson Fr LB 6-1 210 Naperville, Ill. (St. Francis)
19 Colin Bursik ** Jr QB 6-2 195 Amery
19 John Garlewski ** Jr DB 6-0 190 Cambridge
20 Bison Woods *** Sr DB 6-2 200 Greenville (Hortonville)
21 Jadon Sackman * So RB 5-11 195 DeForest
22 Brayden Van Ess Fr QB 6-1 190 Oostburg (Sheboygan Christian)
23 Sam Koss *** Sr DB 6-1 200 Algoma
24 Judge Krull * Jr DB 5-10 215 Black Creek (Hortonville)
25 Nate Essman ** Jr DB 6-0 190 Mukwonago
26 Sean Ferraro ** Jr WR/RB 5-8 170 Libertyville, Ill.
27 Marty Franzkowiak *** Sr WR 5-11 165 Saukville (Port Washington)
28 Matt Galanopoulos Fr WR 5-10 185 Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
29 Ben Styczynski Fr RB 5-10 190 Suamico (Bay Port)
30 Elijah Fort *** Sr RB 5-9 205 Waukesha (West)
31 Nate Nelson *** Sr RB 5-9 205 Waupaca
33 Grant Murray *** Sr RB 5-11 250 Argonne (Crandon)
34 Charlie Zettek So DB 5-9 180 Wheeling, Ill.
37 Nick Agen *** Sr LB 5-11 190 Appleton (Kaukauna)
37 Ethan Vanden Plas So DB 5-6 155 New Franken (Green Bay Preble)
38 Derek Bresingham Fr DB 5-10 175 New Lenox, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
39 Lucas Dutcher Fr DB 5-11 170 Oshkosh (Wautoma)
40 Gavin Maney * So RB 5-11 250 Three Lakes
40 Dan Veselik Fr LB 5-9 205 Hinsdale, Ill. (Benet Academy)
41 Garrett Bonetti ** Jr DB 5-10 170 Vulcan, Mich. (Norway)
42 Max Anderson ** Jr LB 5-9 210 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
42 Greg Lenhart Fr RB 6-0 255 Neenah
43 Tommy Gonzales *** Sr LB 5-11 215 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
44 Matt Vanden Heuvel * So RB 5-9 225 Denmark
45 Ben Tietz ** Jr DB 6-0 175 Arlington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
46 Mike Olijnyk ** Jr LB 6-0 220 Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
47 Matt Gurgone ** Jr LB 6-2 195 Orland Park, Ill. (St. Laurence)
48 Cam Batty * Jr LS 5-10 210 Green Bay (Preble)
49 Max Maier Fr LB 5-11 200 New Berlin (Eisenhower)
50 Matt Barrett ** Jr LB 6-1 230 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
51 Bryan Nolan ** Jr LB 6-1 210 Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
52 Cole Kresken * So LB 6-0 205 Burlington (Catholic Central)
53 Zach Kratky Fr LB 6-0 210 Green Bay (Preble)
54 Kevin Pedersen Fr LB 5-9 205 Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove)
55 Jarred Wolfe Fr LS 6-1 180 Germantown
56 Maccabee Barrett Fr LB 5-11 195 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
57 Dan Bakovich * Jr LB 5-7 190 Westchester, Ill. (Nazareth Academy)
58 Pat Ryan ** Jr LB 6-2 220 Libertyville, Ill.
59 Jake Berken Fr LB 5-10 195 Green Bay (Preble)
60 Ian Jennings * So OL 6-0 265 Palm Beach Garden, Fla. (Suncoast)
61 Mason Steffes Fr OL 6-0 305 Fond du Lac (St. Mary's Springs)
62 Tyler Takahashi ** Jr OL 6-0 250 Lisle, Ill. (Benet Academy)
63 Sam Schommer Fr OL 6-3 225 Little Chute
64 Alex Petrisko Fr OL 6-3 230 Appleton (Kimberly)
65 EJ Mastrocola Fr OL 6-3 305 Burlington (Waterford)
66 Dylan Peerenboom * So OL 6-2 280 Oshkosh (North)
67 Christian Colaco *** Sr DL 6-3 220 Sheboygan (Manitowoc Roncalli)
68 Carson Borowski ** Jr DL 6-0 235 Burlington (Wilmot)
68 Luke Williams * So OL 6-0 295 Sun Prairie
69 Nick Demma ** Jr DL 6-3 265 Chicago, Ill. (St. Rita)
69 Patrick O'Connor ** Jr DL 6-0 270 Orland Park, Ill. (Marist)
70 John Adam * So OL 6-4 300 Madison (Memorial)
70 Donovan Salewski Fr DL 6-4 310 Pound (Coleman)
71 Austin Rupiper * So OL 6-1 305 Evansville
71 Marcus Williams Fr DL 5-11 220 West Bend (West)
72 Zach Schneider Jr OL 5-10 255 Appleton (Xavier)
72 Kyle Goethal Fr DL 6-1 210 Delavan (Burlington Catholic Central)
73 Luke Bero ** Jr DL 5-11 255 Gladstone, Mich. (Rapid River)
74 Andrew Luebke ** Jr OL 6-2 300 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
75 Jeremy Annicella So OL 6-1 250 Elmhurst, Ill. (Immaculate Conception)
76 Kyle Rademaker ** Jr OL 6-5 270 Eden Prairie, Minn.
77 Isaac Mears * Jr OL 6-5 280 Denmark
77 Gavin Breyfogle Fr DL 5-10 245 Winamac, Ind. (Winamac Community)
78 John Leonhard Fr OL 6-4 265 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
79 Brennan Springmire Fr OL 6-4 275 Downers Grove, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
80 Samuel Staehling * So WR 6-0 190 Plymouth
82 Brandon Bowers *** Sr TE 6-2 225 Kaukauna
83 Carson Falk ** Jr TE 6-2 220 New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
84 Trey Powers ** Jr WR 6-1 180 Monona (Monona Grove)
85 Bright Boachie * So WR 5-11 190 Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
86 Brock Moldenhauer ** Jr TE 6-6 215 Ripon
87 Riley Herbes Fr WR 5-10 165 Ladysmith
88 Mark Molitor So WR 6-0 195 Villa Park, Ill. (Willowbrook)
89 Riley Crotteau Fr TE 6-3 250 Rice Lake
90 Landon Mueller Fr DL 6-1 200 Oshkosh (North)
91 Cameron Hackl So DL 6-3 275 Green Bay (Bay Port)
92 Will Utesch ** Jr DL 5-11 290 Walworth (Big Foot)
93 Zach Brown Fr DL 6-1 260 Sarasota, Fla. (Braden River)
93 Matt Infante Fr K 6-1 175 Barrington, Ill.
94 Blake Olejniczak * So DL 6-3 270 Abrams (Green Bay Notre Dame)
95 Alex Strabley Fr DL 6-3 260 Waterford
96 Stuart Kwaterski *** Sr DL 6-3 245 Oneida (Green Bay Notre Dame)
97 Jerome Tillis * So DL 6-0 275 Maywood, Ill. (St. Joseph's)
98 Jake Mueller Fr LS 5-11 215 Oswego, Ill. (Aurora Catholic)
99 Kordell Draves * So DL 6-1 260 Forestville (Southern Door)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
printable version