Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      

St. Norbert Has 221 Named Academic All-Midwest Conference

From Sports Information Director, July 7, 2015 |
by Dan Lukes, dan.lukes@snc.edu, (920) 403-4077

DE PERE - St. Norbert College totaled 221 student-athletes who were named Academic All-Midwest Conference for 2014-15, announced today by the MWC office.

Student-athletes must meet a minimum grade point average of 3.33 to qualify for Academic All-Midwest Conference honors. The grade point average is calculated in the academic year only. Freshmen, sophomores, juniors and seniors who letter in any MWC sport are eligible.

St. Norbert football had 31 Academic All-MWC honorees, the most of any team in the conference.

A complete list of St. Norbert's Academic All-MWC recipients is listed below by season and sport.

Men's Cross Country (4) - Hayden Hoffmann, Logan Jadin, Kyle Lochner, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Cross Country (14) - Erin Artz, Mackenzie Bevry, Erin Cooper, Kaitlyn Hintz, Lauren Janes, Clarissa Jauregui, Haley Joosten, Deanna Knetzger, Brittany Kozlowski, Taylor Miller, Sarah Parbs, Paulina Puskala, Brittany Sheahan, Malgorzata Waz.

Football (31) - Shane Anderson, Jordan Baker, Sean Berendes, Brad Boockmeier, Brandon Bowers, Evan Broyles, Brandon Carter, Lucas Coopman, Matt Doherty, Robbie Dombrowski, Jacob Finegan, Connor Gullstrand, Nick Haselwander, Dan Izewski, Bobby Jaacks, Cole Joubert, Cody Kirchman, Ben Kornowski, Philip Kostka, Joe Lorenz, Tyler Mathes, Ryan Messer, Gregg Neuburg, Austin Prusha, Zach Reeves, Niklas Rosander, James Tringali, Jack Ward, Jacob Wells, Bison Woods, Joe Zielinski.

Women's Golf (4) - Abigail Butterbrodt, Taylor Debski, Jessica Dyksterhouse, Rebecca Simpson.

Men's Soccer (13) - Levi Budz, Marco Delbecchi, Thomas Gritton, Mike Jaeger, Sam Lamers, Cayden Lasecki, Austin Mahlik, Kevin Marx, Robert Quinlan, Kieran Ruane, Sean Sladky, Joseph Spera, Adam Strube.

Women's Soccer (11) - Nicole Beine, Aimee Conley, Danielle Harris, Fiona Hehir, Sadie Jung, Kaitlin Malliet, Katherine Oleniczak, Maddie Packard, Maddie Plinska, Kaitlin Schmitz, Ami Zacker.

Women's Tennis (4) - Katherine Ake, Erika Chitko, Katlyn Gahan, Elizabeth Manlick.

Women's Volleyball (10) - Aubree Antosch, Breanne Brocker, Kaitlin Delahaut, Marissa Elliott, Hannah Johnshoy, Anika Johnson, Hannah Kruse, Stephanie Reed, Heidi Spies, Clarie Tocco.

Men's Basketball (8) - Michael Alfieri, Steven Hofacker, Nick Hofman, Brett O'Sullivan, Mitchell Reinthaler, Andrew Schwoerer, Ben Socha, Mitch Winter.

Women's Basketball (9) - Brianna Byrne, Regan Carmichael, Tasha Giese, Jill Kleiman, Michael Machurick, Megan McGoohan, Mallory Nickerson, Kyra VandenHeuvel, Heidi Van Sistine.

Men's Indoor Track and Field (14) - Jordan Baker, Brad Boockmeier, Evan Broyles, Daniel Butler, Hayden Hoffmann, Andrew Jacobson, Logan Jadin, Austin Livingston, Colin O'Brien, Taylor Pasterski, Cody Roll, Kevin Schlichter, Dan Sisler, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Indoor Track and Field (29) - Brianna Alexander, Mara Aparnieks, Erin Artz, Ashley Berton, Mackenzie Bevry, Brianna Bittner, Ashley Bondarowicz, Danielle Harris, Laura Hertzog, Kaitlyn Hintz, Lauren Janes, Clarissa Jauregui, Haley Joosten, Deanna Knetzger, Brittany Kozlowski, Hannah Kruse, Liz LeCaptain, Grace Mickelson, Taylor Miller, Sam Morateck, Mallory Nickerson, Sarah Parbs, Paulina Puskala, Brittany Sheahan, Kyra VandenHeuvel, Nicole Vanderlin, Malgorzata Waz, Taylor Wenzel, Teagan Wernicke.

Baseball (7) - Robbie Dombrowski, Eric Feldner, Brandon Kozinski, Spencer Larson, Jason Malkowski, Jacob Schneider, Matt Zacharias.

Men's Golf (8) - Tony Arnold, Isaiah Harmison, Davey Holzer, Collin Hubertz, David Jensen, Alex Okray, Joe Scherer, Ben Socha.

Softball (5) - Samantha Gross, Codi Jenshak, Michaela Machurick, Gina Mastrodomenico, Morgan Schillinger.

Men's Tennis (7) - Leon Gilman, Sam Gullick, Jake Neuville, Robert Quinlan, Zach Simonet, Adam Strube, Ben Vande Zande.

Men's Outdoor Track and Field (14) - Jordan Baker, Brad Boockmeier, Evan Broyles, Daniel Butler, Hayden Hoffmann, Andrew Jacobson, Logan Jadin, Austin Livingston, Colin O'Brien, Taylor Pasterski, Cody Roll, Kevin Schlichter, Dan Sisler, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Outdoor Track and Field (29) - Brianna Alexander, Mara Aparnieks, Erin Artz, Ashley Berton, Mackenzie Bevry, Brianna Bittner, Ashley Bondarowicz, Danielle Harris, Laura Hertzog, Kaitlyn Hintz, Lauren Janes, Clarissa Jauregui, Haley Joosten, Deanna Knetzger, Brittany Kozlowski, Hannah Kruse, Liz LeCaptain, Grace Mickelson, Taylor Miller, Sam Morateck, Mallory Nickerson, Sarah Parbs, Paulina Puskala, Brittany Sheahan, Kyra VandenHeuvel, Nicole Vanderlin, Malgorzata Waz, Taylor Wenzel, Teagan Wernicke.