Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:24 PM
               2012 Midwest Conference - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                               Illinois College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Norville, Melissa      Illinois Col            8.05       7.93q  1 
  2       Eze-Echesi, Chimdi     Illinois Col            8.21       8.05q  1 
  3       Braatz, Kari           St. Norbert             8.18       8.12q  2 
  4       Payton, Kenzie         Monmouth Col            8.17       8.14q  3 
  5       Allen, Alexa           Monmouth Col            8.15       8.17q  3 
  6       Campbell, Kimarri      Monmouth Col            8.14       8.17q  2 
  7       Aparnieks, Mara        St. Norbert             8.31       8.23q  3 
  8       Weller, Kristi         Knox College            8.21       8.24q  1 
  9       Doheny, Kelly          Carroll Univ            8.28       8.33   2 
 10       Durotoye, Yetunde      Knox College                       8.37   2 
 11       Larson, Katherine      St. Norbert             8.52       8.39   3 
 12       Corrao, Katie          Carroll Univ            8.60       8.46   1 
 13       Mantina, Namoonga      Beloit Colle            8.77       8.50   1 
 14       Erikson, Danielle      Knox College            8.54       8.53   2 
 14       Schroeder, Karena      ripon colleg            8.56       8.53   1 
 16       Monroe, Rachel         Beloit Colle            8.65       8.61   2 
 17       Greene, Krista         Carroll Univ            8.66       8.66   3 
 18       Goldman, Elsa          Grinnell Col            8.69       8.74   2 
 19       Drew, Katherine        ripon colleg            8.94       8.77   2 
 20       Sondalle, Lydia        ripon colleg            8.70       8.78   1 
 21       Hughes, Rasheda        Beloit Colle            8.69       8.87   3 
 22       Nahib, Furugh          Grinnell Col            9.65       9.33   3 
 23       Hasan, Nadia           Grinnell Col            9.41       9.43   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Bowden, Rachel         Monmouth Col         5:07.62    5:05.74   10   
  2       Burnell, Sarah         Grinnell Col         5:12.55    5:07.65    8   
  3       Andrekus, Hannah       St. Norbert          5:21.41    5:16.54    6   
  4       Breit, Ana             Carroll Univ         5:24.99    5:18.63    5   
  5       Edwards, Alyssa        Monmouth Col         5:27.02    5:18.63    4   
  6       McShea, Erin           St. Norbert          5:28.40    5:20.16    3   
  7       Matter, Michelle       ripon colleg         5:13.38    5:21.93    2   
  8       Winter, Grace          ripon colleg         5:34.35    5:29.50    1   
  9       Rudy, Meg              Grinnell Col         5:37.43    5:33.17  
 10       Weichbrod, Nikki       ripon colleg         5:42.02    5:34.80  
 11       Bisignano, Catheri     Grinnell Col         5:35.51    5:35.14  
 12       Limberg, Alicia        Carroll Univ         5:37.73    5:37.06  
 13       Flores, Ana            Illinois Col         5:37.21    5:37.65  
 14       Puccio, Katie          Carroll Univ         5:40.84    5:39.20  
 15       Valentine, Meghan      St. Norbert          5:40.28    5:44.80  
 16       DeLong, Sara           Beloit Colle         6:02.69    5:46.40  
 17       Jones, Karen           Beloit Colle         5:45.56    5:48.30  
 18       Couch, Sydney          Monmouth Col         6:00.43    5:57.60  
 19       DeGan, Brenna          Knox College         6:09.05    5:58.10  
 20       Cody, Yael             Knox College         5:59.89    6:04.80  
 21       Dwyer, Amanda          Lawrence Uni         6:10.66    6:06.20  
 22       Steffens, Kelsey       Lawrence Uni         6:20.39    6:12.00  
 23       Gonzales, Gabbie       Beloit Colle         6:25.26    6:14.50  
 24       Hudspath, Emma         Illinois Col         5:53.28    6:17.50  
 25       Bogalub, Carli         Knox College         6:43.88    6:40.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       O'Grady, Megan         Carroll Univ        17:40.29   17:28.35   10   
  2       Weber, Mackenzie       St. Norbert         17:40.42   17:39.32    8   
  3       Matter, Michelle       ripon colleg        18:19.70   18:22.89    6   
  4       Beaty, Tori            Monmouth Col        18:39.71   18:36.34    5   
  5       Colter, Hannah         Grinnell Col        18:53.38   18:50.48    4   
  6       Muhs, Emily            Lawrence Uni        19:17.55   18:51.79    3   
  7       Frazier, Brittney      Monmouth Col        19:07.79   19:00.39    2   
  8       Lane, Marlee           Monmouth Col        19:35.29   19:02.00    1   
  9       Erickson, Emily        St. Norbert         18:47.48   19:16.71  
 10       Seer, Diana            Grinnell Col                   19:38.23  
 11       Timm, Kelsey           St. Norbert         19:20.51   19:38.43  
 12       White, Cassidy         Grinnell Col                   19:44.46  
 13       Hall, Lauren           Beloit Colle        20:05.10   19:46.85  
 14       Williams, Katie        ripon colleg        20:55.63   20:15.99  
 15       Ratliff, Anna          Lawrence Uni        21:11.78   20:43.68  
 16       Cress, Margaret        Beloit Colle        21:44.00   21:05.38  
 17       Hertel, Nicole         Carroll Univ        20:52.72   21:15.92  
 18       Wenzel, Anna           Beloit Colle        21:54.71   21:22.80  
 19       Morrow, Ally           Carroll Univ        20:56.84   21:25.03  
 20       Mahaffa, Maggie        Lawrence Uni        21:04.13   21:28.68  
 21       Shemanski, Sydney      ripon colleg        23:19.74   22:36.89  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Norville, Melissa      Illinois Col            8.97       8.86q  1 
  2       Allen, Alexa           Monmouth Col            9.17       9.14q  2 
  3       Bolgrien, Anna         Lawrence Uni           10.01       9.77q  1 
  4       Ryan, Morgan           Monmouth Col            9.84       9.82q  1 
  5       Bosman, Andrea         St. Norbert             9.82       9.84q  2 
  6       Wenzel, Taylor         St. Norbert            10.10       9.93q  2 
  7       Rosandick, Margo       Carroll Univ            9.68       9.99q  3 
  8       Stringer, Megan        Illinois Col            9.41      10.18q  3 
  9       Yenter, Amanda         St. Norbert            10.21      10.27   3 
 10       Clippinger, Karly      Beloit Colle           10.84      10.49   1 
 11       Myers, Corissa         Carroll Univ           10.58      10.55   3 
 12       Swanson, Emma          Knox College           10.62      10.56   2 
 13       Martin, Arynn          ripon colleg           11.31      10.80   3 
 14       Pomrening, Jessica     Carroll Univ           10.95      10.98   1 
 15       Zucker, Kelly          Grinnell Col           11.20      11.06   2 
 16       Kahl, Brooke           Beloit Colle           11.67      11.88   3 
 17       Miller, Sarah Elle     Beloit Colle           12.75      12.06   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth College                                  1:46.90    1:45.82   2  10   
  2 Illinois College                                  1:50.04    1:46.35   2   8   
  3 Carroll University                                1:47.57    1:47.70   2   6   
  4 St. Norbert College                               1:48.84    1:47.98   2   5   
  5 Grinnell College                                  1:51.16    1:49.79   2   4   
  6 Knox College                                      1:53.53    1:51.67   1   3   
  7 Beloit College                                    1:54.95    1:52.91   1   2   
  8 ripon college                                     2:02.11    1:53.86   1   1   
  9 Lawrence University                               1:53.97    1:54.16   1 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grinnell College                                             4:13.71   1  10   
  2 St. Norbert College                                          4:14.59   2   8   
  3 Illinois College                                  4:33.12    4:23.56   1   6   
  4 ripon college                                                4:24.73   1   5   
  5 Carroll University                                           4:27.49   1   4   
  6 Monmouth College                                  4:32.50    4:27.92   2   3   
  7 Knox College                                                 4:28.86   2   2   
  8 Lawrence University                                          4:37.04   2   1   
  9 Beloit College                                               4:42.23   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tysma, Emily           Monmouth Col           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2       Tepper, Rose           Lawrence Uni           1.56m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3       Stringer, Megan        Illinois Col           1.56m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  4       Schaffer, Lexie        ripon colleg           1.56m     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   
  5       Breaker, Jenna         ripon colleg           1.56m     J1.58m    5-02.25   4   
  6       Bosman, Andrea         St. Norbert            1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   3   
  7       Martin, Arynn          ripon colleg           1.51m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   
  8       Gordon, Amanda         Carroll Univ           1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
  8       Mohr, Tiffany          Illinois Col           1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25   0.50
 10       Kaiser, Karissa        St. Norbert            1.51m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 11       Luedtke, Kalee         St. Norbert            1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 12       Clippinger, Karly      Beloit Colle           1.35m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12       VanDeHey, Abby         Carroll Univ           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12       Myers, Corissa         Carroll Univ           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 15       Hecker-O'Brien, Na     Beloit Colle           1.35m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 15       Barie, Katie           Lawrence Uni           1.46m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 --       Kahl, Brooke           Beloit Colle           1.30m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Norville, Melissa      Illinois Col           5.81m      5.94m   19-06.00  10   
      5.80m  PASS  PASS  5.94m  5.59m  PASS
  2       Marquith, MacKinse     Monmouth Col           5.41m      5.37m   17-07.50   8   
      5.30m  5.37m  5.22m  5.17m  5.21m  5.23m
  3       Jackson, Bailey        Monmouth Col           5.29m      5.32m   17-05.50   6   
      5.20m  5.11m  FOUL  5.24m  5.32m  PASS
  4       Miller, Eloise         Grinnell Col           4.83m      5.14m   16-10.50   5   
      5.03m  FOUL  5.01m  4.99m  FOUL  5.14m
  5       Luedtke, Kalee         St. Norbert            5.08m      5.08m   16-08.00   4   
      5.01m  4.48m  4.79m  5.08m  4.88m  4.96m
  6       Slak, Courtney         St. Norbert            5.01m     J5.08m   16-08.00   3   
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL  4.85m  5.08m  4.93m
  7       Myers, Corissa         Carroll Univ           5.06m      5.06m   16-07.25   2   
      4.72m  5.06m  4.95m  4.80m  4.96m  FOUL
  8       Thompson, Andrea       Carroll Univ           4.61m      4.98m   16-04.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m  4.73m  FOUL  4.64m
  9       Larson, Katherine      St. Norbert            4.81m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.79m  4.59m  4.77m  4.93m  4.66m  4.62m
 10       Shelstad, Grace        Carroll Univ           4.60m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.38m  4.56m  4.68m         
 10       Breaker, Jenna         ripon colleg           4.64m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.39m  4.68m  4.63m         
 12       Stringer, Megan        Illinois Col           5.05m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      FOUL  4.59m  FOUL         
 13       Martin, Arynn          ripon colleg           4.46m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.31m  4.44m  4.58m         
 14       Schroeder, Karena      ripon colleg           4.42m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  3.90m  4.42m         
 15       Rinehart, Kassidy      Lawrence Uni                      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  4.18m  4.37m         
 16       Luebke, Sam            Lawrence Uni           4.58m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.20m  4.05m  4.36m         
 17       Zhao, Lin              Lawrence Uni           3.75m      3.78m   12-05.00 
      3.50m  3.78m  3.56m         
 --       Ryan, Morgan           Monmouth Col           4.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Devor, Allison         Monmouth Col          13.81m     13.76m   45-01.75  10   
      13.62m  13.52m  13.69m  13.76m  12.72m  12.89m
  2       Streeter, Amanda       Monmouth Col          12.72m     13.07m   42-10.75   8   
      13.07m  12.73m  12.22m  12.50m  12.26m  12.55m
  3       Corzine, Kayla         Monmouth Col          13.17m     12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.75m  12.76m  12.68m  12.95m  12.68m  12.65m
  4       Brungardt, Jessica     ripon colleg          11.86m     11.86m   38-11.00   5   
      10.88m  10.10m  11.86m  11.15m  10.85m  11.09m
  5       Edwards, Amani         Beloit Colle          12.57m     11.83m   38-09.75   4   
      11.30m  11.53m  11.83m  FOUL  11.83m  11.63m
  6       Thomas, Lindsey        Carroll Univ          11.88m     11.67m   38-03.50   3   
      11.43m  11.31m  11.03m  11.67m  11.48m  11.44m
  7       Roller, Ashley         Illinois Col          11.58m     11.64m   38-02.25   2   
      11.17m  11.48m  11.64m  11.18m  11.47m  11.55m
  8       Young, Jordan          Grinnell Col          11.52m     11.38m   37-04.00   1   
      10.70m  11.32m  10.88m  11.14m  11.38m  11.12m
  9       Leu, Jessica           Carroll Univ          10.76m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       McLaughlin, Catie      Knox College          10.95m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.17m  10.02m  10.33m            
 11       Jordahl, Lisa          St. Norbert            9.50m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.41m  7.92m  9.71m           
 12       Heenan, Whitney        Carroll Univ          10.05m      9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  9.20m  9.26m          
 13       Kubicek, Heather       Grinnell Col           9.24m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.25m  9.38m  8.82m         
 14       Wills, Kristin         ripon colleg           7.91m      8.52m   27-11.50 
      7.72m  8.50m  8.52m            
 15       Bridgeforth, Nicol     Knox College           9.90m      8.40m   27-06.75 
      FOUL  8.40m  7.97m           
 16       Maslinski, Dora        Beloit Colle           8.10m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      6.56m  8.23m  7.25m           
 --       Moen, Erika            Beloit Colle           9.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hyland, LJ             Carroll Univ            7.09       6.98q  2 
  2       Green, Kiante          Monmouth Col            6.99       7.04q  1 
  3       Witt, Cooper           Carroll Univ            7.13       7.11q  3 
  4       Boucher, Dylan         Grinnell Col            7.13       7.12q  3 
  5       Wilson, James          Monmouth Col            7.25       7.18q  2 
  6       Tinglin, Roderique     ripon colleg                       7.24q  2 
  7       Schreiber, Brent       St. Norbert             7.31       7.25q  2 
  8       Ayensu-Mensah, Lou     St. Norbert             7.39       7.27q  2 
  9       Pasterski, Taylor      St. Norbert             7.30       7.27   3 
 10       Miskov, Nikolai        Carroll Univ            7.46       7.28   3 
 11       Langman, Eric          ripon colleg            7.38       7.29   1 
 12       Hays, Jelani           Illinois Col            7.24       7.31   1 
 13       Williams, Kenny        Beloit Colle            7.45       7.37   3 
 14       Kahl, Mat              Beloit Colle            7.55       7.40   2 
 15       Giovininni, Marc       Illinois Col            7.38       7.42   1 
 16       Steward, Terence       Beloit Colle            7.28       7.52   3 
 17       Moore, CJ              Lawrence Uni            7.69       7.61   1 
 18       Barbour, Justin        Lawrence Uni            8.00       7.76   1 
 19       Cook, Derek            ripon colleg            8.11       8.11   3 
 20       Espinosa, Kyle         Grinnell Col            8.73       8.66   3 
 21       Norville, Josiah       Illinois Col            7.18      12.14   1 
 --       Brown, Keniel          Grinnell Col            8.02         FS   2 
 --       Taylor, Andre          Monmouth Col            7.16         FS   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Pliner, Joe            Carroll Univ         4:20.56    4:17.05   10   
  2       Heppe, Nathan          St. Norbert          4:24.85    4:26.71    8   
  3       Pruitt, Dakota         Carroll Univ         4:30.39    4:27.51    6   
  4       Welty, Jonathan        Monmouth Col         4:27.98    4:27.81    5   
  5       Box, Kevin             Knox College         4:27.56    4:28.12    4   
  6       Thew, AJ               ripon colleg         4:31.26    4:28.46    3   
  7       Krauth, Sam            Grinnell Col         4:29.78    4:28.90    2   
  8       Davies, Paul           Monmouth Col         4:34.55    4:33.20    1   
  9       Behling, Chris         Carroll Univ         4:38.75    4:36.61  
 10       Mangan, Pat            Lawrence Uni         4:34.07    4:38.61  
 11       Jones, Nate            Monmouth Col         4:41.91    4:39.33  
 12       Zimmerman, Cory        ripon colleg         4:33.81    4:42.67  
 13       McKay, Matt            Beloit Colle         4:52.31    4:48.65  
 14       Seng, John             Grinnell Col         4:55.79    4:49.18  
 15       Fitzgerald, Kevin      Lawrence Uni         4:48.29    4:50.67  
 16       Ley, Ethan             Beloit Colle         5:03.53    4:52.82  
 17       Williams, Josh         Illinois Col         4:56.89    4:54.15  
 18       Brankin, Dave          Knox College         5:00.19    4:55.49  
 19       Buddell, Tyler         Knox College         5:20.82    5:17.29  
 20       White, Steve           Beloit Colle         5:35.24    5:29.43  
 21       Song, InWoo            ripon colleg                    5:52.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Stevens, Sam           Lawrence Uni        15:24.61   15:21.93   10   
  2       Barr, Jacob            Monmouth Col        15:39.87   15:23.04    8   
  3       Meyer, Kevin           Carroll Univ        16:04.79   15:38.12    6   
  4       Dockery, Kyle          Lawrence Uni        15:29.99   15:47.30    5   
  5       Tyler, Ben             Grinnell Col                   15:49.35    4   
  6       Gatlin, Matt           Monmouth Col        15:50.42   15:51.84    3   
  7       Moreno, Gabe           Knox College        15:51.41   15:54.95    2   
  8       Hoffmann, Hayden       St. Norbert         15:48.69   16:03.18    1   
  9       Foley, Derek           Monmouth Col        16:24.08   16:08.87  
 10       Heise, Michael         St. Norbert         15:54.90   16:09.56  
 11       Estrem, Sam            Lawrence Uni        16:23.35   16:10.04  
 12       Zambetti, Joe          Carroll Univ        16:23.87   16:25.05  
 13       Buddell, Jacob         Knox College        16:32.02   16:25.81  
 14       Choate, Sean           Knox College        16:12.82   16:32.70  
 15       Schake, Conner         Grinnell Col        17:08.74   16:47.77  
 16       Fowler, Zac            Carroll Univ        16:46.63   16:51.66  
 17       Skurski, Joseph        Beloit Colle        17:10.07   17:02.18  
 18       Wallace, Derek         ripon colleg        16:58.03   17:08.23  
 19       Smiley, Tyler          Grinnell Col        17:37.88   17:24.88  
 20       Crawford, Quinn        Beloit Colle        18:32.36   18:05.02  
 21       Heinz, Stephen         Beloit Colle                   19:25.98  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Johnson, Justin        St. Norbert             8.54       8.25q  2 
  2       Norville, Josiah       Illinois Col            8.35       8.37q  1 
  3       Kimble, Brendan        Illinois Col            8.76       8.73q  1 
  4       Verfuerth, Mike        St. Norbert             8.79       8.76q  1 
  5       Anderson, Karston      Monmouth Col            8.53       8.84q  2 
  6       Cox, Caleb             Illinois Col            8.87       8.87q  2 
  7       Hassler, Matt          Monmouth Col            8.83       8.93q  2 
  8       Hirakawa, Andy         Grinnell Col            9.32       9.08q  1 
  9       O'Connor, John         Monmouth Col            9.08       9.10   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth College                                  1:29.94    1:29.04   2  10   
  2 Carroll University                                1:31.59    1:30.92   2   8   
  3 Illinois College                                  1:32.71    1:31.97   2   6   
  4 ripon college                                                1:34.33   1   5   
  5 St. Norbert College                               1:33.03    1:34.39   2   4   
  6 Beloit College                                    1:36.55    1:34.96   1   3   
  7 Knox College                                      1:36.09    1:35.02   1   2   
  8 Grinnell College                                  1:35.00    1:35.17   2   1   
  9 Lawrence University                                          1:40.95   1 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 ripon college                                                3:35.33   1  10   
  2 Monmouth College                                  3:48.89    3:38.40   2   8   
  3 St. Norbert College                                          3:39.03   1   6   
  4 Carroll University                                           3:39.80   2   5   
  5 Grinnell College                                             3:41.58   1   4   
  6 Knox College                                                 3:41.80   2   3   
  7 Beloit College                                               3:41.90   2   2   
  8 Lawrence University                                          3:48.80   2   1   
 -- Illinois College                                  3:50.14         DQ   1  Lane Violation #1
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Teslicka, Tim          Illinois Col           4.40m      4.43m   14-06.25  10   
  2       Cox, Caleb             Illinois Col           4.24m      4.28m   14-00.50   8   
  3       Andris, Steven         Monmouth Col           4.43m      4.13m   13-06.50   6   
  4       Lindstrom, Jake        Grinnell Col           4.10m     J4.13m   13-06.50   5   
  5       Samuelsen, Brent       Carroll Univ           4.20m     J4.13m   13-06.50   4   
  6       Barthel, Andrew        Carroll Univ           3.96m      3.98m   13-00.75   3   
  7       Novack, Kyle           ripon colleg           4.27m     J3.98m   13-00.75   2   
  8       Hendrickson, Marcu     Carroll Univ           3.80m     J3.98m   13-00.75   1   
  9       Polyte, Chandler       Illinois Col           3.97m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
 10       Day, Jake              St. Norbert            3.95m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 11       Keesey, Alexander      Beloit Colle           3.25m      3.23m   10-07.00 
 --       Williams, Kenny        Beloit Colle                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Wilson, James          Monmouth Col           6.90m      6.80m   22-03.75  10   
      6.60m  FOUL  6.80m  6.73m  FOUL  6.77m
  2       Schreiber, Brent       St. Norbert            6.43m      6.79m   22-03.50   8   
      6.73m  6.79m  6.57m  6.09m  6.66m  6.60m
  3       Cox, Caleb             Illinois Col           6.80m      6.62m   21-08.75   6   
      6.56m  6.54m  6.60m  6.62m  6.40m  6.52m
  4       Verfuerth, Mike        St. Norbert            6.45m      6.59m   21-07.50   5   
      FOUL  6.37m  6.29m  FOUL  6.55m  6.59m
  5       Johnson, Brian         Illinois Col           6.55m      6.55m   21-06.00   4   
      FOUL  6.41m  6.40m  6.50m  6.55m  6.54m
  6       Warnock, Gavin         Grinnell Col           6.30m      6.53m   21-05.25   3   
      FOUL  6.50m  6.53m  6.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Anderson, Karston      Monmouth Col           6.76m      6.39m   20-11.75   2   
      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8       Jacobson, Andrew       St. Norbert            6.36m      6.29m   20-07.75   1   
      FOUL  5.89m  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Giovininni, Marc       Illinois Col           6.25m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.90m  6.24m  6.02m  5.95m  FOUL  5.91m
 10       Puntoriero, Joe        Knox College           6.16m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.99m  5.70m  6.05m         
 11       Lusaya, Mike           Carroll Univ           6.17m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.66m  5.91m  5.98m         
 12       Barthel, Andrew        Carroll Univ           5.97m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  FOUL  5.48m           
 13       Mengarelli, Kyle       Monmouth Col           6.14m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14       Kahl, Mat              Beloit Colle           5.98m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.73m  5.67m  5.76m         
 15       Moore, CJ              Lawrence Uni           5.38m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.50m  5.61m  5.72m         
 16       Reisbick, Spencer      ripon colleg           5.74m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.33m  5.56m  5.31m         
 17       Wunlow, Greg           Carroll Univ           5.92m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.53m  5.54m  5.53m         
 18       Michener, Peter        Knox College           5.51m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.26m  5.31m         
 19       Barbour, Justin        Lawrence Uni           5.00m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.01m  5.23m  5.28m         
 20       Cook, Derek            ripon colleg           5.02m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.73m  4.87m  4.80m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Smith, DeAndre         Monmouth Col          16.01m     15.85m   52-00.00  10   
      14.95m  14.64m  15.24m  15.85m  15.66m  15.82m
  2       Chenoweth, Weston      Knox College          13.90m     14.09m   46-02.75   8   
      12.61m  13.59m  14.09m  FOUL  11.63m  13.62m
  3       Akins, Phil            ripon colleg          13.36m     13.89m   45-07.00   6   
      13.72m  13.89m  13.60m  FOUL  13.02m  13.78m
  4       McArdle, Joe           St. Norbert           13.62m     13.79m   45-03.00   5   
      13.32m  12.89m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Orwig, Kyle            Monmouth Col          13.40m     13.64m   44-09.00   4   
      FOUL  13.19m  13.64m  12.78m  13.53m  13.42m
  6       Walsh, Jeremiah        Carroll Univ          12.82m    J13.64m   44-09.00   3   
      13.16m  13.44m  11.38m  13.27m  13.64m  13.36m
  7       Nysather, Jake         Monmouth Col          13.86m     13.45m   44-01.50   2   
      13.45m  12.86m  13.25m  12.79m  FOUL  12.48m
  8       Compton, Devin         Knox College          12.54m     13.24m   43-05.25   1   
      12.55m  13.24m  FOUL  13.03m  12.52m  12.69m
  9       Beek, Zack             ripon colleg          12.78m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.48m  12.70m  12.88m  12.77m  12.67m  FOUL
 10       Sickley, Tony          Knox College          13.09m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      1.21m  12.56m  12.81m         
 11       Schneider, Myles       Beloit Colle          13.57m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m         
 12       Koszuta, Jon           Carroll Univ          11.95m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.48m  10.98m  12.64m         
 13       Hogan, Joe             Illinois Col          12.79m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  12.11m  12.09m         
 14       Jablonski, Stanley     Lawrence Uni          11.85m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL         
 15       Tripp, Cory            Illinois Col          13.19m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Sellner, Adam          ripon colleg          13.20m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.96m         
 17       Turner, Zach           Illinois Col          11.72m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.46m  11.66m  11.77m         
 18       Swick, Spencer         Lawrence Uni          11.70m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.89m  11.70m  FOUL         
 19       Betts, Bryon           St. Norbert           12.13m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  11.45m           
 20       Oxendorf, Kenny        St. Norbert           11.88m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.52m  10.96m  10.88m         
 21       Offenberg, Sam         Grinnell Col          11.20m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      9.90m  10.91m  10.95m         
 22       Carlson, Chase         Carroll Univ          10.96m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.33m  10.64m  10.47m         
 --       Kerkman, Nick          Lawrence Uni          12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth College            83        2) St. Norbert College        40   
    3) Illinois College            32.50     4) Grinnell College           32   
    5) Carroll University          31.50     6) ripon college              31   
    7) Lawrence University         12        8) Beloit College              6   
    9) Knox College                 5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth College            69        2) Carroll University         46   
    3) St. Norbert College         38        4) Illinois College           34   
    5) ripon college               26        6) Knox College               20   
    7) Grinnell College            19        8) Lawrence University        16   
    9) Beloit College               5