Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 10:44 PM
                      St. Thomas Invitational - 1/20/2012                      
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bredy, Derek                 Minn State M              6.43q  1 
  2 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna           Minn State M              6.55q  2 
  3 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas                6.59q  3 
  4 Jackson, Skyler              Minn State M              6.65q  2 
  5 Olson, Ryan                  Minn State M              6.79q  2 
  6 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                    6.85q  1 
  7 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert               6.93q  3 
  8 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert               6.97q  3 
  9 England, David               St. Thomas                7.02   1 
 10 Prosper, David               St. Norbert               7.06   2 
 11 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas                7.14   2 
 12 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas                7.16   3 
 13 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas                7.27   3 
 14 Liebscher, Brennan           St. Norbert               7.33   1 
 15 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert               7.43   2 
 16 Dolan, Andrews               Unattached                7.51   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bredy, Derek                 Minn State M              6.39  
  2 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna           Minn State M              6.47  
  3 Jackson, Skyler              Minn State M              6.74  
  3 Olson, Ryan                  Minn State M              6.74  
  5 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                    6.87  
  6 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert               6.92  
  7 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert               6.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bredy, Derek                 Minn State M             22.02   1 
  2 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna           Minn State M             22.48   1 
  3 Jackson, Skyler              Minn State M             23.13   2 
  4 Olson, Ryan                  Minn State M             23.22   1 
  5 Shufelt, Cory                Minn State M             23.26   1 
  6 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas               23.60   2 
  7 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                   23.75   2 
  8 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas               23.90   2 
  9 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas               24.09   5 
 10 Prosper, David               St. Norbert              24.40   5 
 11 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert              24.48   3 
 12 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas               24.64   3 
 13 Jonas, Stephen               Minn State M             24.88   4 
 14 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas               24.90   5 
 15 Hull, Andrew                 St. Norbert              25.06   4 
 16 Samaha, Mohamed              St. Thomas               25.07   4 
 17 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert              25.14   3 
 18 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas               25.16   3 
 19 England, David               St. Thomas               25.71   3 
 20 DeBaker, Benjamin            St. Thomas               25.87   4 
 21 Liebscher, Brennan           St. Norbert              26.28   4 
 22 Dolan, Andrews               Unattached               26.82   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spronk, Jordon               Bethel                   50.72   1 
  2 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                   50.94   1 
  3 Shufelt, Cory                Minn State M             51.49   1 
  4 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel                   51.69   1 
  5 Harrison, Nick               St. Thomas               51.93   2 
  6 Yorkovich, Benjamin          St. Thomas               52.40   1 
  7 Loehr, Matthew               Minn State M             52.74   2 
  8 Ascher, Ryan                 St. Norbert              52.90   2 
  9 Leonard, Andrew              St. Thomas               53.15   2 
 10 Kastello, Kyle               Minn State M             53.71   2 
 11 Kincheloe, Andrew            St. Thomas               54.72   3 
 12 Hull, Andrew                 St. Norbert              55.61   3 
 13 Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Losha       St. Thomas               55.63   3 
 14 Loechler, Jacob              Saint Mary's             59.75   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnold, Lincoln              Minn State M           1:23.30   1 
  2 Mueller, Doug                St. Thomas             1:23.75   1 
  3 Lund, Aaron                  Minn State M           1:24.29   1 
  4 Thoreson, Doug               St. Thomas             1:24.46   1 
  5 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 1:24.68   1 
  6 Schroeder, Alex              St. Thomas             1:27.23   2 
  7 Valan, Matthias              Minn State M           1:27.97   2 
  8 Hubbell, Crawford            St. Thomas             1:28.20   1 
  9 Zangl, Alex                  St. Norbert            1:31.36   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert            2:00.92   1 
  2 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert            2:03.22   1 
  3 Bach, Samual                 St. Thomas             2:03.25   1 
  4 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel                 2:07.40   2 
  5 Sheehan, Colin               Saint Mary's           2:07.71   2 
  6 Grano, David                 Bethel                 2:08.04   2 
  7 Synstegaard, Byron           St. Thomas             2:10.89   1 
  8 Froeber, Kyle                Bethel                 2:11.36   2 
  9 Sigwalt, Tom                 Saint Mary's           2:16.98   2 
 10 Kelly, David                 St. Norbert            2:17.26   1 
 11 Caldwell, Jesse              Bethel                 2:25.70   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swift, Benny                 St. Norbert            2:43.69  
  2 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert            2:46.93  
  3 Minea, Dan                   Bethel                 2:58.96  
  4 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                 3:03.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Clayton              Minn State M           4:22.99  
  2 Schafer, Matt                Bethel                 4:24.29  
  3 Huot, Kevin                  Minn State M           4:27.73  
  4 Ruebke, Spencer              Minn State M           4:29.57  
  5 Gehrig, Jamison              Minn State M           4:31.68  
  6 Dowell, Jason                Minn State M           4:36.50  
  7 Iverson, Tyler               St. Thomas             4:40.80  
  8 Peterson, Jack               Minn State M           4:44.39  
  9 Farley, Brian                St. Thomas             4:54.66  
 10 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel                 5:01.01  
 11 Kelly, David                 St. Norbert            5:04.51  
 12 Meyer, Andrew                Saint Mary's           5:15.88  
 13 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel                 5:18.19  
 14 Mockler, Michael             Saint Mary's           5:26.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Hayden             St. Norbert            9:01.62  
  2 Rosvold, Seth                Unattached             9:02.95  
  3 Berens, Matt                 Bethel                 9:04.36  
  4 Traxler, Jake                Saint Mary's           9:04.73  
  5 Rascher, Ben                 St. Thomas             9:06.53  
  6 Timm, Grant                  St. Thomas             9:15.47  
  7 Haley, Aaron                 Saint Mary's           9:20.73  
  8 Brintz, Zach                 St. Thomas             9:20.87  
  9 Kremer, Dan                  St. Thomas             9:23.84  
 10 Soucheray, John              Saint Mary's           9:26.39  
 11 Williams, Robby              St. Thomas             9:29.74  
 12 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert            9:29.80  
 13 Lombardo, Stuart             St. Thomas             9:33.38  
 14 Fusco, Scott                 St. Thomas             9:38.23  
 15 Armbruster, Ethan            St. Thomas             9:40.95  
 16 Ivory, Justin                Bethel                 9:44.54  
 17 Sederquist, Dan              Minn State M           9:49.33  
 18 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert            9:55.70  
 19 Frekot, Paul                 St. Thomas             9:57.78  
 20 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel                10:00.17  
 21 Clemetson, Alexander         St. Norbert           10:12.04  
 22 Frommelt, Luke               St. Norbert           10:32.58  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                    8.09q  2 
  2 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert               8.25q  1 
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas                8.41q  2 
  4 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                8.50q  1 
  5 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert               8.54q  2 
  6 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas                8.99q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas                8.21  
  2 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert               8.26  
  3 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                    8.29  
  4 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                8.52  
  5 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert               8.66  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Norbert College  'A'                            1:37.40  
  2 St. Norbert College  'B'                            1:40.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         3:26.22  
  2 St. Norbert College  'A'                            3:38.10  
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:40.15  
  4 St. Norbert College  'B'                            3:42.71  
  5 Saint Mary's  'A'                                   3:50.33  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas               2.07m  
  2 Barnes, Ryan                 Minn State M             1.94m  
  2 Moore, Ian                   Unattached               1.94m  
  4 Dennis, Austin               Minn State M             1.89m  
  4 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas               1.89m  
  4 Bendix, Michael              Minn State M             1.89m  
  4 Olson, Ryan                  Minn State M             1.89m  
  8 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                  J1.89m  
  9 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas               1.79m  
  9 Pederson, Marshal            Minn State M             1.79m  
 11 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert              1.74m  
 12 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                   1.69m  
 -- Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                      NH  
 -- Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas                  NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Steve                 Unattached               4.57m  
  2 Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                   4.42m  
  3 Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                   4.27m  
  3 Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas               4.27m  
  3 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                   4.27m  
  6 Davies, Brian                Bethel                   3.97m  
  7 Besch, Benjamin              St. Thomas               3.82m  
  7 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas               3.82m  
  7 Gross, Sam                   Northwestern             3.82m  
 10 Day, Jake                    St. Norbert              3.67m  
 11 Allison, David               Bethel                   2.77m  
 12 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              2.62m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Skyler              Minn State M             6.55m  
  2 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert              6.36m  
  3 Dana, Brad                   Bethel                   6.35m  
  4 Cole, Nathan                 Minn State M             6.30m  
  5 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert              6.26m  
  6 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas               6.19m  
  7 Schreiber, Brent             St. Norbert              6.15m  
  8 Parsons, Nathan              St. Thomas               6.11m  
  9 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas              J6.11m  
 10 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas              J6.11m  
 11 Kovar, Same                  St. Thomas               6.08m  
 12 Pederson, Marshal            Minn State M             5.80m  
 13 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert              5.76m  
 14 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert              5.72m  
 15 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas               5.61m  
 16 Carrk, Mark                  Saint Mary's             5.60m  
 17 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas               5.56m  
 18 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas               5.52m  
 19 Jonas, Stephen               Minn State M             5.12m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Skyler              Minn State M            12.80m  
  2 Cole, Nathan                 Minn State M            12.58m  
  3 Pederson, Marshal            Minn State M            12.57m  
  4 Lengeling, Braden            St. Thomas              11.95m  
  5 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert             11.82m  
  6 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert             11.43m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas              14.54m  
  2 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              13.94m  
  3 Ryan, Joe                    St. Thomas              13.78m  
  4 Henrich, Jackson             Minn State M            13.11m  
  5 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert             12.89m  
  6 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's            12.69m  
  7 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                  12.63m  
  8 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              12.53m  
  9 Vanden Bush, Michael         St. Norbert             12.46m  
 10 Scheving, Beau               Minn State M            12.03m  
 11 Betts, Bryon                 St. Norbert             11.85m             
 12 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas              11.82m  
 13 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                  11.65m  
 14 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas              11.47m  
 15 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert             11.34m  
 16 Yseth, Gavin                 St. Thomas              10.93m  
 17 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert             10.57m  
 18 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas               9.30m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas              16.53m  
  2 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas              16.05m  
  3 Iodowa, Ayotunde             St. Thomas              15.96m  
  4 Henrich, Jackson             Minn State M            15.17m  
  5 Betts, Bryon                 St. Norbert             13.86m  
  6 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                  12.75m  
  7 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                  12.64m  
  8 Kircher, Tyler               Saint Mary's            12.63m  
  9 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert             11.85m  
 10 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas              11.60m  
 11 Scheving, Beau               Minn State M            11.59m  
 12 Wiggert, Gus                 Saint Mary's            10.97m  
 13 Hennessy, Colin              Saint Mary's            10.40m  
 14 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas              10.11m  
 15 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert              9.94m  
 16 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                   9.86m  
 17 Vanden Bush, Michael         St. Norbert              8.21m