Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 10:44 PM
                      St. Thomas Invitational - 1/20/2012                      
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanoe, Mary                  Minn State M              7.38q  1 
  2 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas                7.39q  2 
  3 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.39q  3 
  4 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                7.48q  4 
  5 Berg, Ashley                 Minn State M              7.54q  5 
  6 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    7.55q  2 
  7 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas                7.55q  3 
  8 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert               7.66q  1 
  9 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                   J7.66   1 
 10 McCright, Krista             Bethel                    7.68   4 
 11 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin              7.70   3 
 12 Muzia, Laura                 Uw-La Crosse              7.70   4 
 13 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse              7.74   5 
 14 Keesling, Jessica            Minn State M              7.81   1 
 15 Havelange, Amy               Minn State M              7.81   2 
 16 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert               7.86   5 
 16 Quick, Ashley                Bethel                    7.86   1 
 18 Kitkowski, Allison           Uw-La Crosse              7.86   4 
 19 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas                7.86   2 
 20 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas                7.86   1 
 21 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin              7.88   5 
 22 Larson, Katherine            St. Norbert               7.92   5 
 23 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert               7.94   5 
 24 Sistad, Erin                 Minn State M              7.98   5 
 25 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas                8.05   2 
 26 Marisch, Erika               Uw-La Crosse              8.06   3 
 27 Krueger, Rebecca             Saint Mary's              8.08   2 
 28 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin              8.21   4 
 29 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert               8.27   4 
 30 McNary, Sara                 Saint Mary's              8.39   3 
 31 Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert               8.54   2 
 32 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert               8.55   3 
 33 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's              8.75   1 
 34 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin              9.11   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.31  
  2 Tanoe, Mary                  Minn State M              7.33  
  3 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas                7.45  
  4 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                7.51  
  5 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas                7.57  
  6 Berg, Ashley                 Minn State M              7.61  
  7 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    7.62  
  8 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert               7.71  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wippermann, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse             25.93   1 
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas               26.21   1 
  3 Tanoe, Mary                  Minn State M             26.34   1 
  4 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas               26.35   1 
  5 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               26.44   1 
  6 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse             26.71   2 
  7 Havelange, Amy               Minn State M             26.98   2 
  8 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                   27.22   2 
  9 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas               27.51   3 
 10 Muzia, Laura                 Uw-La Crosse             27.54   4 
 11 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert              27.58   2 
 12 McCright, Krista             Bethel                   27.71   3 
 13 Wulff, Amy                   Minn State M             27.80   4 
 14 Larson, Katherine            St. Norbert              27.82   4 
 15 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas               28.05   5 
 16 Sistad, Erin                 Minn State M             28.07   5 
 17 Johnson, Sadie               Uw-La Crosse             28.14   4 
 18 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             28.14   3 
 19 Toninato, Emily              Uw-La Crosse             28.30   4 
 20 Quick, Ashley                Bethel                   28.43   3 
 21 Krueger, Rebecca             Saint Mary's             29.26   7 
 22 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin             29.32   4 
 23 Forker, Rebekkah             Bethel                   29.32   6 
 24 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                   29.40   5 
 25 Symington, Alicia            Bethel                   29.46   5 
 26 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas               29.47   5 
 27 Wyss, Kristin                Bethel                   29.86   5 
 28 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert              30.01   6 
 29 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas               30.24   6 
 30 McNary, Sara                 Saint Mary's             30.29   7 
 31 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert              30.65   6 
 32 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                   30.87   6 
 33 Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert              31.00   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elliot, Claire               Uw-La Crosse             59.93   1 
  2 Halvorson, Jenna             Uw-La Crosse           1:00.12   1 
  3 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           1:02.12   1 
  4 Falk-Pedersen, Annalise      Uw-La Crosse           1:03.07   2 
  5 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin           1:04.28   2 
  6 Symington, Alicia            Bethel                 1:06.15   2 
  7 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           1:06.69   2 
  8 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            1:07.04   3 
  9 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert            1:08.59   3 
 10 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's           1:09.36   3 
 11 Wyss, Kristin                Bethel                 1:10.32   2 
 12 Kovala, Hope                 St. Norbert            1:15.15   3 
 -- Wulff, Amy                   Minn State M          X1:02.23   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mooberry, Kendra             Minn State M           1:37.57   1 
  2 Hall, Nicole                 Minn State M           1:39.28   1 
  3 Knutson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse           1:40.99   1 
  4 Larson, Ailee                St. Catherin           1:43.60   1 
  5 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas             1:44.22   1 
  6 Valentine, Meghan            St. Norbert            1:47.10   2 
  7 Quandt, Regina               Saint Mary's           1:47.31   2 
  8 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas             1:49.43   1 
  9 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert            1:51.48   2 
 10 Sturges, Steph               Saint Mary's           1:56.09   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scheuermann, Rebecca         Uw-La Crosse           2:26.42   1 
  2 Richman, Allison             Uw-La Crosse           2:27.69   1 
  3 Hellickson, Amy              Minn State M           2:28.81   1 
  4 Rydeen, Lisa                 Uw-La Crosse           2:32.47   1 
  5 Shogren, Sophie              St. Catherin           2:33.10   1 
  6 Janes, Lauren                St. Norbert            2:38.14   2 
  7 Anderson, Emily              Bethel                 2:39.06   2 
  8 Hoey, Kristina               Uw-La Crosse           2:41.07   1 
  9 Martinez, Elvia              St. Norbert            2:42.42   2 
 10 Quinn, Erika                 St. Norbert            2:47.52   2 
 11 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert            2:53.04   2 
 12 Gantzer, Kelsey              St. Thomas             2:57.07   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel                 3:14.33  
  2 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel                 3:23.23  
  3 Menne, Melissa               St. Norbert            3:29.42  
  4 Hietpas, Steph               St. Norbert            3:36.41  
  5 Roden, Jenny                 St. Norbert            3:39.51  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas             5:22.32  
  2 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas             5:26.11  
  3 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas             5:28.54  
  4 Thompson, Danielle           Minn State M           5:29.07  
  5 Stats, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           5:33.38  
  6 Walton, Melody               Bethel                 5:44.09  
  7 Janes, Lauren                St. Norbert            5:48.71  
  8 Martinez, Elvia              St. Norbert            5:50.17  
  9 Litch, Kaylee                Minn State M           5:50.21  
 10 Scott, Beth                  Saint Mary's           5:59.28  
 11 Anderson, Katie              Bethel                 5:59.36  
 12 Quinn, Erika                 St. Norbert            6:07.18  
 13 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert            6:08.61  
 14 Noble, Maggie                Bethel                 6:09.45  
 15 Vandeberg, Anna              Bethel                 6:11.46  
 16 Lindgren, Kari               Bethel                 6:47.17  
 17 Anderson, Cassie             Bethel                 6:54.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Danielle           Minn State M          10:49.78  
  2 Schroeder, Rachel            Uw-La Crosse          10:52.03  
  3 Conard, Corissa              Uw-La Crosse          10:55.77  
  3 Nordyke, Katie               St. Thomas            10:55.77  
  5 Mead, Laura                  Uw-La Crosse          11:17.89  
  6 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas            11:27.66  
  7 Anderson, Emily              Uw-La Crosse          11:33.08  
  8 Link, Savannah               Minn State M          11:33.46  
  9 Walton, Rachel               Bethel                11:42.47  
 10 Brammer, Kelly               Minn State M          11:42.82  
 11 Stolz, Katie                 Saint Mary's          11:46.41  
 12 Diercks, Jenna               Bethel                11:47.30  
 13 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas            12:02.86  
 14 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas            12:09.40  
 14 Spitzmueller, Amy            Saint Mary's          12:09.40  
 16 Koebele, Tia                 Bethel                12:33.19  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berg, Ashley                 Minn State M              8.67q  2 
  2 Keesling, Jessica            Minn State M              8.72q  1 
  3 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas                8.84q  3 
  4 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas                8.97q  3 
  5 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                    8.97q  1 
  6 Ludwigson, Jaime             Uw-La Crosse              8.99q  2 
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert               9.21q  3 
  8 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                    9.47q  1 
  9 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas                9.52   2 
 10 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas                9.56   3 
 11 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas                9.58   3 
 12 Ditter, Jaclyn               Uw-La Crosse              9.66   2 
 13 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse              9.82   1 
 14 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert               9.83   1 
 15 Francour, Kaitlyn            Uw-La Crosse             10.00   2 
 16 Kovala, Hope                 St. Norbert              10.27   1 
 17 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas               10.70   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Ashley                 Minn State M              8.48  
  2 Keesling, Jessica            Minn State M              8.72  
  3 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas                8.85  
  4 Ludwigson, Jaime             Uw-La Crosse              8.92  
  5 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                    8.96  
  6 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas                9.04  
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert               9.14  
  8 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                    9.68  


Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                            1:48.08  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   1:49.06  
  3 St. Norbert College  'B'                            1:53.29  
  4 Ust Alumni  'A'                                     1:59.62  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                            3:57.75   1 
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:58.83   1 
     1) Wippermann, Caitlin             2) Halvorson, Jenna               
     3) Elliot, Claire                  4) Scheuermann, Rebecca           
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:00.70   1 
  4 Bethel  'A'                                         4:07.89   1 
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                   4:17.41   1 
  6 St. Catherine  'A'                                  4:23.87   1 
  7 St. Thomas  'B'                                     4:27.45   2 
  8 St. Norbert College  'A'                            4:32.84   2 
  9 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                                   4:40.27   2 
  10 Saint Mary's  'B'                                  4:45.97   3 
  11 St. Norbert College  'B'                           4:50.35   2 
  12 Saint Mary's  'A'                                  4:52.68   3 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfiliius, Megan            Uw-La Crosse             1.63m  
  2 Oravis, Crystal              Uw-La Crosse             1.58m  
  3 Jo Garinger, Amy             Uw-La Crosse            J1.58m  
  3 Ashland, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse            J1.58m  
  5 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert              1.48m  
  6 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin            J1.48m  
  7 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                  J1.48m  
  8 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin            J1.48m  
  9 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert              1.43m  
 10 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin             1.38m  
 10 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas               1.38m  
 12 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert             J1.38m  
 12 Bennethum, Kylie             Bethel                  J1.38m  
 14 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas               1.33m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitson, Erika               Uw-La Crosse             3.20m  
  2 Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse             3.04m  
  3 Substad, Angela              Bethel                   2.89m  
  3 Norlin, Maddison             Uw-La Crosse             2.89m  
  5 Krause, Danielle             St. Norbert             J2.89m  
  6 Tietz, Summer                Uw-La Crosse            J2.89m  
  7 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert              2.74m  
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas              J2.74m  
  9 Iten, Becca                  Saint Mary's            J2.74m  
 10 Landergott, Jessica          Uw-La Crosse             2.59m  
 11 Peters, Marie                Northwestern            J2.59m  
 11 Forker, Rebekkah             Bethel                  J2.59m  
 13 Miller, Jessica              Bethel                  J2.59m  
 14 O'Leary, KelliAnne           Bethel                  J2.59m  
 -- Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                   5.08m  
  2 Slak, Courtney               St. Norbert              4.95m  
  3 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert              4.94m  
  4 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               4.90m  
  5 Marisch, Erika               Uw-La Crosse             4.88m  
  6 Jo Garinger, Amy             Uw-La Crosse             4.84m  
  7 Larson, Katherine            St. Norbert              4.81m  
  8 Gay, Anna                    Bethel                   4.63m  
  9 Alston, Bailey               Uw-La Crosse             4.56m  
 10 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             4.55m  
 11 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert              4.04m  
 12 Ditter, Jaclyn               Uw-La Crosse             4.02m  
 13 Francour, Kaitlyn            Uw-La Crosse             3.92m  
 14 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin             3.88m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                  11.06m  
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              10.82m  
  3 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse            10.65m  
  4 Ludwigson, Jaime             Uw-La Crosse            10.50m  
  5 Alston, Bailey               Uw-La Crosse            10.33m  
  6 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                  10.24m  
  7 Gay, Anna                    Bethel                   9.79m  
  8 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert              9.50m  
  9 Slak, Courtney               St. Norbert              9.33m  
 10 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas               8.98m  
 -- Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                    FOUL  
 -- Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas                FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin            12.28m  
  2 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              12.06m  
  3 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              11.44m  
  4 Schultz, Heather             Minn State M            11.42m  
  5 Stier, Mallory               Minn State M            11.26m  
  6 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert             10.98m  
  7 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            10.95m  
  8 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              10.86m  
  9 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                  10.83m  
 10 Anderson, Bethany            Bethel                  10.67m  
 11 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's            10.52m  
 12 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin             9.76m  
 13 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin             9.60m  
 14 Hoffman, Jessica             St. Catherin             9.00m  
 15 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin             8.83m  
 16 Jordahl, Lisa                St. Norbert              8.78m  
 17 Grundstrom, Katie            Minn State M             7.82m  
 18 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas               6.92m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stier, Mallory               Minn State M            15.09m  
  2 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            14.92m  
  3 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              14.50m  
  4 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas              14.43m  
  5 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas              14.39m  
  6 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's            14.38m  
  7 Schultz, Heather             Minn State M            12.74m  
  8 Conner, Kelly                Uw-La Crosse            12.53m  
  9 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                  12.30m  
 10 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's            12.25m  
 11 Nygaard, Kara                Minn State M            12.11m  
 12 Hoppe, Taylor                Uw-La Crosse            11.69m  
 13 Guenther, Samantha           Uw-La Crosse            11.61m  
 14 Merkes, Julianne             Uw-La Crosse            11.50m  
 15 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert             11.30m  
 16 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin            10.95m  
 17 Grundstrom, Katie            Minn State M             9.99m  
 18 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin             9.83m  
 19 Jordahl, Lisa                St. Norbert              9.05m  
 20 Anderson, Bethany            Bethel                   8.47m  
 21 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin             7.84m