Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 07:27 PM
               2013 Midwest Conference - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                               Monmouth College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth (Il            8.04       7.96q  4 
  2 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col            8.03       8.00q  3 
  3 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert             7.96       8.01q  2 
  4 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth (Il            8.06       8.02q  4 
  5 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                  7.95       8.10q  1 
  6 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert             8.24       8.20q  3 
  7 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence                8.35       8.24q  1 
  8 Matthews, De'Janaie          Monmouth (Il            8.26       8.31q  2 
  9 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert             8.39       8.41   2 
 10 Meeks, Brianna               Cornell Coll            8.35       8.45   1 
 11 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll                 8.57       8.46   4 
 12 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell                8.46       8.46   3 
 13 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                   8.61       8.50   3 
 14 Greene, Krista               Carroll                 8.54       8.51   4 
 15 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon                   8.79       8.58   2 
 16 Wiegert, Jessica             Carroll                 8.69       8.64   1 
 17 Drew, Katherine              Ripon                   8.90       8.69   4 
 18 Go-Go Peters, Biobele        Illinois Col            8.64       8.78   2 
 19 Earley, Angie                Beloit                  8.67       8.81   1 
 20 Brown, Sara                  Knox                    8.86       8.95   3 
 21 Cunningham, Sian             Beloit                  9.00       8.98   4 
 22 Manalia, Loni Nicole         Illinois Col            9.21       9.24   1 
 23 Freland, Elsie               Cornell Coll            9.18       9.24   2 
 24 Erikson, Danielle            Knox                    9.15       9.28   3 
 25 McCarthy, Clare              Cornell Coll            9.51       9.53   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth (Il         5:13.71    5:08.75   2  10   
  2 Matter, Michelle             Ripon                5:11.00    5:12.02   2   8   
  3 Ettlin, Laura                Cornell Coll         5:17.39    5:14.51   2   6   
  4 Walsh, Charlotte             St. Norbert          5:27.52    5:19.01   2   5   
  5 Edwards, Alyssa              Monmouth (Il         5:22.77    5:21.56   2   4   
  6 Andrekus, Hannah             St. Norbert          5:25.28    5:21.91   2   3   
  7 Lane, Marlee                 Monmouth (Il         5:22.06    5:22.44   2   2   
  8 Rouse, Stephanie             Grinnell             5:24.19    5:32.33   2   1   
  9 Erickson, Emily              St. Norbert          5:34.00    5:34.42   2 
 10 Smith, Eva                   Grinnell             5:33.43    5:35.92   2 
 11 Campbell, Paulina            Grinnell             5:40.69    5:40.39   2 
 12 Limberg, Alicia              Carroll              5:46.54    5:47.88   2 
 13 Puccio, Katie                Carroll              5:57.23    5:48.06   1 
 14 Grant, Genevieve             Cornell Coll         5:54.54    5:49.87   1 
 15 Gannon, Meghan               Carroll              5:52.49    5:52.81   2 
 16 Reyes, Elizabeth             Knox                 5:57.31    5:53.66   1 
 17 Williams, Cora               Lawrence             5:59.60    5:54.36   1 
 18 Hudspath, Emma               Illinois Col         5:52.99    5:55.18   2 
 19 Duffy-Webb, Mickella         Knox                 5:55.74    5:57.64   1 
 20 Kuhn, Gabrielle              Illinois Col         6:12.27    6:01.97   1 
 21 Jackson, Camilla             Beloit               5:59.45    6:02.75   1 
 22 Neubauer, Grace              Knox                 5:59.29    6:02.83   1 
 23 DeLong, Sara                 Beloit               5:52.87    6:03.48   2 
 24 Nycz, Alyssa                 Ripon                6:04.38    6:04.11   1 
 25 Dykstra, Grace               Ripon                           6:05.54   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Megan               Carroll             18:02.09   17:31.54   2  10   
  2 Matter, Michelle             Ripon               17:47.26   17:39.76   2   8   
  3 Beaty, Tori                  Monmouth (Il        18:21.85   18:05.39   2   6   
  4 Smebak, Leslie               Cornell Coll                   18:11.88   1   5   
  5 Frazier, Brittney            Monmouth (Il        18:47.46   18:46.12   2   4   
  6 Martinez, Elvia              St. Norbert         19:27.98   18:55.60   2   3   
  7 Whipple, Amanda              St. Norbert                    19:12.61   1   2   
  8 McNealy, Jesse               Grinnell                       19:13.65   1   1   
  9 Seer, Diana                  Grinnell                       19:17.91   1 
 10 Jones, Karen                 Beloit                         19:30.64   1 
 11 Bruning, Clare               Lawrence            19:44.36   19:42.60   2 
 12 Quinn, Erika                 St. Norbert         19:48.82   19:57.55   2 
 13 Wenzel, Anna                 Beloit              20:32.74   19:59.89   2 
 14 Williams, Katie              Ripon               20:37.00   20:13.93   2 
 15 Reynolds, Ashley             Cornell Coll        20:34.95   20:16.46   2 
 16 Bayly, Alison                Grinnell            20:17.11   20:37.84   2 
 17 Landes, Liz                  Lawrence            21:01.91   20:42.96   2 
 18 Simon, Maddie                Carroll             20:43.56   21:00.03   2 
 19 Cress, Margaret              Beloit              22:00.64   21:12.15   1 
 20 Dwyer, Amanda                Lawrence            21:28.13   21:30.29   2 
 21 Hertel, Nicole               Carroll             20:53.52   21:50.73   2 
 22 Rohweder, Autumn             Knox                           22:24.35   1 
 23 Shemanski, Sydney            Ripon               22:48.95   22:56.87   1 
 24 Bogolub, Carli               Knox                           22:58.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col            8.71       8.61q  1 
  2 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col            9.29       9.43q  2 
  3 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert             9.56       9.44q  1 
  4 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il            9.58       9.46q  1 
  5 Rosandick, Margo             Carroll                 9.53       9.74q  2 
  6 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence                9.98       9.75q  2 
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            10.11      10.01q  2 
  8 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert            10.27      10.11q  1 
  9 Kolis, Kayla                 Illinois Col           10.26      10.26   1 
 10 Kurt, Malerie                Carroll                10.52      10.47   2 
 11 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit                 10.77      10.55   1 
 12 Zucker, Kelly                Grinnell               10.79      10.79   1 
 13 Bartels, Hannah              Carroll                           11.25   2 
 14 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell               10.40      13.46   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:46.44    1:46.07   2  10   
     1) Hainline, Lacey                 2) Campbell, Kimarri              
     3) O'Dell, Stephanie               4) Jackson, Bailey                
  2 St. Norbert                                       1:48.60    1:47.17   2   8   
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn                  2) Hon, Angel                     
     3) LeCaptain, Liz                  4) Aparnieks, Mara                
  3 Grinnell                                          1:50.10    1:47.58   2   6   
     1) Clennon, Emily                  2) Ajinjeru, Christine            
     3) Miller, Eloise                  4) Miller, Isabelle               
  4 Carroll                                           1:49.60    1:48.50   2   5   
     1) Corrao, Katie                   2) VanDeHey, Abby                 
     3) Rosandick, Margo                4) Wymer, Cassie                  
  5 Beloit                                            1:54.55    1:51.96   1   4   
     1) Carlson, Felicia                2) Monroe, Rachel                 
     3) Hecker-O'Brien, Nadia           4) Garner, Sudan                  
  6 Lawrence                                          1:52.94    1:52.11   1   3   
     1) Girsova, Liza                   2) Tepper, Rose                   
     3) Yang, Sofie                     4) Luebke, Sam                    
  7 Cornell College                                   1:54.86    1:52.43   1   2   
     1) Person, Tynisha                 2) Brandly, Mariah                
     3) Heimburger, Callie              4) Meeks, Brianna                 
  8 Ripon                                                        1:53.52   1   1   
     1) Schmidt, Nicole                 2) Schroeder, Karena              
     3) Schaffer, Lexie                 4) Drew, Katherine                
  9 Knox                                              1:57.85    1:57.38   1 
     1) Goncalves, Carolina             2) Holdener, Shelby               
     3) Warner, Lizzy                   4) Brown, Sara                    
 -- Illinois College                                  1:46.42         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma         2) Stringer, Megan                
     3) Kolis, Kayla                    4) Norville, Melissa              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Norbert                                       4:11.32    4:16.90   1  10   
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn                  2) Nonnemacher, Calli             
     3) Kaiser, Karissa                 4) McShea, Erin                   
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   4:18.47    4:19.92   2   8   
     1) O'Dell, Stephanie               2) Jackson, Bailey                
     3) Gardner, Briana                 4) Kimber, Kyra                   
  3 Carroll                                                      4:22.76   2   6   
     1) Corrao, Katie                   2) VanDeHey, Abby                 
     3) Dorn, Megan                     4) Wymer, Cassie                  
  4 Ripon                                                        4:27.23   1   5   
     1) Schmidt, Nicole                 2) Schroeder, Karena              
     3) Schaffer, Lexie                 4) Winter, Grace                  
  5 Illinois College                                  4:34.87    4:29.56   1   4   
     1) Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma         2) Kolis, Kayla                   
     3) Teeter, Lindsay                 4) Flores, Ana                    
  6 Beloit                                                       4:30.72   2   3   
     1) Monroe, Rachel                  2) Cunningham, Sian               
     3) Garner, Sudan                   4) Hecker-O'Brien, Nadia          
  7 Lawrence                                                     4:34.58   1   2   
     1) Luebke, Sam                     2) Girsova, Liza                  
     3) Tepper, Rose                    4) Herman, Alyssa                 
  8 Cornell College                                              4:35.73   2   1   
     1) Meeks, Brianna                  2) Heimburger, Callie             
     3) Garvey, Hannah                  4) Martinez, Sanjuanita           
  9 Grinnell                                          4:13.71    4:36.53   2 
     1) Goldman, Elsa                   2) Jensen, Sarah                  
     3) Pinnette, Ellen                 4) Androski, Antonia              
 10 Knox                                                         4:37.78   1 
     1) Brown, Sara                     2) Holdener, Shelby               
     3) Goncalves, Carolina             4) Warner, Lizzy                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  1.62m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth (Il           1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sinclair, Stacey             Illinois Col           1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence               1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bystry, Emily                Illinois Col           1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Vos, Lauren                  Illinois Col           1.51m      1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll                1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            1.44m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Peeters, Erin                Carroll                1.46m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit                 1.39m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col           5.97m      6.41m   21-00.50  10   
      6.41m  5.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il           5.09m      5.45m   17-10.75   8   
      5.14m  5.01m  FOUL  5.16m  5.17m  5.45m
  3 Miller, Eloise               Grinnell               5.16m      5.30m   17-04.75   6   
      5.21m  5.14m  FOUL  FOUL  5.05m  5.30m
  4 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth (Il           5.30m      5.26m   17-03.25   5   
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.14m  5.15m  FOUL
  5 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col           5.29m      5.23m   17-02.00   4   
      5.08m  5.23m  5.08m  5.15m  5.15m  5.13m
  6 Myers, Corissa               Carroll                5.02m      5.00m   16-05.00   3   
      5.00m  FOUL  4.78m  4.83m  4.90m  4.77m
  7 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           4.98m      4.99m   16-04.50   2   
      4.96m  4.99m  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                 5.02m      4.96m   16-03.25   1   
      4.82m  FOUL  4.88m  4.58m  4.86m  4.96m
  9 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert            5.00m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.82m  4.81m  4.87m  4.66m  4.70m  4.37m
 10 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert            4.82m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.70m  4.83m           
 11 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  4.80m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.76m  4.82m  PASS           
 12 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  4.86m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.53m  4.81m  4.73m            
 13 Pileggi, Andi                Carroll                4.86m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.45m  4.62m  4.56m            
 14 Gilbert, Katie               Cornell Coll           4.56m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.29m  3.40m  4.59m            
 15 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence               4.75m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  4.52m           
 16 Norville, Tamar              Illinois Col                      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Peeters, Erin                Carroll                4.41m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.21m  4.22m  FOUL          
 18 Erikson, Danielle            Knox                   4.15m      3.74m   12-03.25 
      FOUL  3.74m  FOUL           
 19 Cockrum, Kylie               Cornell Coll           3.41m      3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.55m  3.13m  3.39m            
 -- Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert            4.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il          13.77m     14.12m   46-04.00  10   
      13.70m  14.12m  14.08m  13.93m  13.62m  14.09m
  2 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il          13.99m     13.47m   44-02.50   8   
      13.47m  FOUL  13.15m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth (Il          12.98m     13.34m   43-09.25   6   
      13.34m  13.17m  FOUL  12.20m  12.89m  13.21m
  4 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 11.67m     12.53m   41-01.50   5   
      12.53m  FOUL  11.38m  11.64m  FOUL  11.78m
  5 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               11.93m     12.36m   40-06.75   4   
      12.01m  11.25m  11.66m  11.71m  11.68m  12.36m
  6 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn          Carroll               12.27m     12.22m   40-01.25   3   
      11.85m  12.22m  10.95m  11.34m  11.45m  11.87m
  7 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          11.92m     12.11m   39-08.75   2   
      11.83m  11.73m  12.11m  11.80m  FOUL  11.81m
  8 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 11.48m     11.94m   39-02.25   1   
      11.69m  11.67m  11.53m  11.65m  11.94m  11.94m
  9 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           11.46m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.39m  11.51m  11.51m  10.96m  FOUL  11.02m
 10 Roller, Ashley               Illinois Col          11.39m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Bartes, Brielle              Lawrence              10.32m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.65m  11.13m  10.22m           
 12 Leu, Jessica                 Carroll               10.69m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m            
 13 Duffy, Taylor                Illinois Col          10.80m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  9.58m  10.17m            
 14 Dugan, Angela                Cornell Coll          10.02m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.35m  9.68m  9.43m            
 15 Roome, Carly                 Cornell Coll           9.73m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.76m  9.49m  9.56m           
 16 Bridgeforth, Nicolette       Knox                   8.64m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  9.51m  7.52m            
 17 Mwaura, Sophia               Knox                   9.45m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      8.89m  9.32m  9.24m          
 18 Wallace, Derinn              Knox                   8.94m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.56m  8.97m  9.27m           
 19 Hammond, Edith               Grinnell               8.10m      8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.26m  7.52m  8.03m           
 20 Gongora, Enid                Beloit                 7.55m      7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.61m  7.79m  7.79m            
 21 Kimmel, Arielle              Beloit                 5.80m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.37m  6.51m  7.50m           
 22 Garcia, Esperanza            Beloit                 5.79m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  5.66m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il            6.89       6.96q  1 
  2 Puntoriero, Joe              Knox                    7.10       7.05q  3 
  3 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                 7.05       7.09q  2 
  4 Langman, Eric                Ripon                   7.26       7.14q  1 
  5 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il            7.22       7.14q  3 
  6 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il            7.24       7.17q  2 
  7 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert             7.30       7.19q  2 
  8 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll            7.20       7.23q  4 
  9 Johnson, Brian               Illinois Col            7.15       7.25   4 
 10 Miskov, Nikolai              Carroll                 7.38       7.28   2 
 11 Romeo, Dixon                 Grinnell                7.31       7.29   3 
 12 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert             7.32       7.31   4 
 13 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert             7.32       7.35   4 
 14 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell                7.43       7.36   1 
 15 Hays, Jelani                 Illinois Col            7.33       7.37   3 
 16 Kahl, Mat                    Beloit                  7.55       7.38   3 
 17 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                   7.48       7.40   2 
 18 Gruwell, Aaron               Cornell Coll                       7.56   3 
 19 Wunrow, Greg                 Carroll                 7.59       7.56   4 
 20 Hall, DJ                     Cornell Coll            7.60       7.62   4 
 21 Cox, Caleb                   Illinois Col            7.29       7.63   1 
 22 Anderson, Apolus             Beloit                  7.65       7.68   2 
 23 Hall, Ian                    Ripon                   7.64       7.71   3 
 24 Horne, Ian                   Knox                               7.78   2 
 25 Lee, Alan                    Knox                    7.84       7.89   1 
 26 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell                8.22       8.30   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Benny                 St. Norbert          4:25.00    4:19.61   2  10   
  2 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          4:26.78    4:23.24   2   8   
  3 Pruitt, Dakota               Carroll              4:30.27    4:26.83   2   6   
  4 Kolacia, Nate                Grinnell             4:20.98    4:27.35   2   5   
  5 Krauth, Sam                  Grinnell             4:32.66    4:29.47   2   4   
  6 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth (Il         4:25.83    4:29.98   2   3   
  7 Linzmeier, Mike              St. Norbert          4:34.46    4:35.78   2   2   
  8 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon                4:29.31    4:39.14   2   1   
  9 Angel, Zach                  Grinnell             4:34.50    4:39.25   2 
 10 Davies, Cam                  Lawrence             4:36.76    4:40.26   2 
 11 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence             4:34.72    4:41.42   2 
 12 Williams, Josh               Illinois Col         4:40.71    4:44.38   2 
 13 Hasler, Matt                 Carroll              4:46.31    4:44.66   2 
 14 McKay, Matt                  Beloit               4:53.01    4:46.64   1 
 15 Mesimore, Charlie            Cornell Coll         4:43.65    4:49.13   2 
 16 Larson, Evan                 Carroll              4:52.13    4:49.68   1 
 17 Randall, Josh                Cornell Coll         4:50.95    4:54.24   1 
 18 Litofsky, Josh               Beloit               4:58.30    4:56.34   1 
 19 Thoresen, Dan                Lawrence             4:31.96    4:56.74   2 
 20 Southerland, Tim             Illinois Col         4:52.55    4:57.30   1 
 21 Luedtke, Nick                Ripon                5:04.41    5:01.65   1 
 22 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth (Il         4:58.99    5:03.00   1 
 23 Hageman, Scott               Cornell Coll         5:15.89    5:13.66   1 
 24 Blackley, Shane              Illinois Col         5:09.97    5:14.79   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth (Il        15:13.72   14:56.11   2  10   
  2 Choate, Sean                 Knox                15:29.06   15:15.23   2   8   
  3 Stevens, Sam                 Lawrence            15:14.93   15:16.24   2   6   
  4 Dalton, Adam                 Grinnell                       15:31.10   1   5   
  5 Gatlin, Matt                 Monmouth (Il        15:43.06   15:36.15   2   4   
  6 Canady, Frank                Grinnell                       15:44.94   1   3   
  7 Jadin, Logan                 St. Norbert         15:55.63   15:46.23   2   2   
  8 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert         16:04.73   15:58.69   2   1   
  9 Kakazu, Nathan               Grinnell                       16:09.05   1 
 10 Hoffmann, Hayden             St. Norbert         15:58.93   16:09.56   2 
 11 Brisbois, Jamie              Lawrence            16:08.46   16:09.73   2 
 12 Dennis, Lawrence             Cornell Coll                   16:09.84   1 
 13 Chenault, Tom                Cornell Coll        16:22.80   16:20.58   2 
 14 Horan, CJ                    Cornell Coll                   16:36.46   1 
 15 Skurski, Joseph              Beloit                         16:38.42   1 
 16 Schultz, Victor              Knox                16:30.90   16:44.90   2 
 17 Joerres, Adam                Carroll             16:52.72   16:45.79   2 
 18 Jones, Nate                  Monmouth (Il        16:56.54   16:47.31   2 
 19 Dockery, Kyle                Lawrence            16:06.06   16:51.60   2 
 20 Winenger, Aaron              Illinois Col                   17:03.27   1 
 21 Hackett, Mark                Carroll             17:12.97   17:14.55   2 
 22 Sparks, Jay                  Carroll                        17:59.37   1 
 23 Pierson, Andrew              Ripon               17:50.39   18:07.17   2 
 24 Waters, Rob                  Ripon               17:51.00   18:10.70   1 
 25 Caputo, Taylor               Illinois Col                   18:10.83   1 
 26 Sen, Akash                   Ripon               20:40.25   21:09.26   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il            8.54       8.69q  1 
  2 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence                8.76       8.76q  2 
  3 Devor, Nick                  Monmouth (Il            8.81       8.80q  2 
  4 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert             9.19       9.08q  2 
  5 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert             9.34       9.15q  2 
  6 O'Connor, John               Monmouth (Il            9.11       9.20q  1 
  7 Klingbeil, Christian         Carroll                 9.34       9.33q  1 
  8 Cox, Caleb                   Illinois Col            9.00       9.34q  1 
  9 Kreiser, Matthew             Beloit                  9.41       9.35   1 
 10 Miggins, Allen               Illinois Col            9.45       9.44   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:28.63    1:29.05   2  10   
     1) Green, Kiante                   2) Wilson, James                  
     3) Sullivan, Brian                 4) Hendricks, Myles               
  2 Cornell College                                   1:33.28    1:30.85   2   8   
     1) Stine, Brennan                  2) Ritchie, Preston               
     3) Desir, Marnel                   4) Smith, Kenny                   
  3 Illinois College                                  1:32.65    1:32.92   2   6   
     1) McNamara, Jacob                 2) Hays, Jelani                   
     3) Johnson, Brian                  4) Cox, Caleb                     
  4 Carroll                                           1:32.70    1:33.19   2   5   
     1) Witt, Cooper                    2) Bloor, Ryan                    
     3) Miskov, Nikolai                 4) Curtis, Matt                   
  5 St. Norbert                                       1:34.85    1:33.67   2   4   
     1) Pasterski, Taylor               2) Feuerstein, Jack               
     3) Seidl, Tyler                    4) Ayensu-Mensah, Louis           
  6 Grinnell                                          1:35.80    1:33.95   1   3   
     1) Banks, Quinton                  2) Romeo, Dixon                   
     3) Warnock, Gavin                  4) Edwards, Ronald                
  7 Ripon                                                        1:35.43   1   2   
     1) Wood, Matthew                   2) Langman, Eric                  
     3) Allen, James                    4) Hall, Ian                      
  8 Beloit                                            1:38.36    1:36.08   1   1   
     1) Kahl, Mat                       2) Kreiser, Matthew               
     3) Versulien, Lukeson              4) Siess, Peter                   
  9 Knox                                              1:36.81    1:36.48   1 
     1) Puntoriero, Joe                 2) Mueller, Bobby                 
     3) Mack, Jonas                     4) Brongo, Matt                   
 10 Lawrence                                          1:38.53    1:37.23   1 
     1) Bard, Ben                       2) Geleske, Matt                  
     3) Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn            4) Ranumas, JP                    
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                                      3:32.78   1  10   
     1) Miskov, Nikolai                 2) Bloor, Ryan                    
     3) Witt, Cooper                    4) Pruitt, Dakota                 
  2 Ripon                                                        3:34.23   1   8   
     1) Langman, Eric                   2) Allen, James                   
     3) Wood, Matthew                   4) Zimmerman, Cory                
  3 St. Norbert                                       3:37.74    3:35.84   2   6   
     1) Pasterski, Taylor               2) Edmonds, Akeem                 
     3) Sheperd, Stephen                4) Schneider, Jake                
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)                                              3:36.09   2   5   
     1) Sullivan, Brian                 2) Trainor, Matthew               
     3) Foulkes, Raimius                4) Daniel, Garrett                
  5 Illinois College                                             3:43.55   2   4   
     1) McNamara, Jacob                 2) Jefferson, Ryan                
     3) Barnett, Zach                   4) Habimana, Espoire              
  6 Lawrence                                          3:48.46    3:43.58   2   3   
     1) Herman, Tyler                   2) Geleske, Matt                  
     3) Bard, Ben                       4) Fuelling, Chris                
  7 Knox                                                         3:46.35   1   2   
     1) Puntoriero, Joe                 2) Mack, Jonas                    
     3) Mueller, Bobby                  4) Brongo, Matt                   
  8 Beloit                                                       3:46.41   2   1   
     1) Versulien, Lukeson              2) Kahl, Mat                      
     3) Siess, Peter                    4) Gray, George                   
  9 Cornell College                                              3:47.49   1 
     1) Nelson, Zach                    2) Desir, Marnel                  
     3) Guittar, Thomas                 4) Butts, Jake                    
 10 Grinnell                                                     3:47.66   1 
     1) Banks, Quinton                  2) Garwood, David                 
     3) Kolacia, Nate                   4) Moorehead, Kyle                
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andris, Steven               Monmouth (Il           4.42m      4.60m   15-01.00  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ward, Joe                    Monmouth (Il           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Teslicka, Tim                Illinois Col           4.32m     J4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindstrom, Jake              Grinnell               3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Bridges, Anthony             Cornell Coll           4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  4.36m      4.15m   13-07.25   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Barthel, Andrew              Carroll                4.06m     J4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Floyd, Matt                  Beloit                 4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Ruiz, Mitchell               Carroll                4.00m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hendrickson, Marcus          Carroll                3.73m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Stanley, Crit                Beloit                 2.90m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            3.51m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell               2.74m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Polyte, Chandler             Illinois Col           4.15m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il           7.15m      7.39m   24-03.00  10   
      6.85m  7.07m  FOUL  7.13m  7.39m  7.04m
  2 Johnson, Brian               Illinois Col           6.71m      7.15m   23-05.50   8   
      6.73m  6.87m  6.73m  6.74m  6.96m  7.15m
  3 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            6.56m      6.78m   22-03.00   6   
      FOUL  6.48m  6.61m  FOUL  6.60m  6.78m
  4 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth (Il           6.68m      6.77m   22-02.50   5   
      6.51m  FOUL  6.69m  6.65m  FOUL  6.77m
  5 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il           6.60m      6.70m   21-11.75   4   
      5.88m  6.12m  6.70m  6.25m  FOUL  6.58m
  6 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell               6.46m      6.65m   21-10.00   3   
      FOUL  6.65m  6.40m  6.31m  6.40m  FOUL
  7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            6.54m      6.63m   21-09.00   2   
      6.38m  6.61m  6.52m  6.63m  6.39m  5.32m
  8 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert            6.27m      6.57m   21-06.75   1   
      6.57m  6.36m  6.24m  6.48m  6.30m  6.36m
  9 Harris, Caleb                Illinois Col           6.22m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.35m  6.46m  6.08m  6.49m
 10 Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll           6.19m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.47m  6.34m  6.04m           
 11 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                  6.18m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.03m          
 12 Puntoriero, Joe              Knox                   6.18m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Barthel, Andrew              Carroll                6.21m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.06m  6.04m  6.09m           
 14 Cox, Caleb                   Illinois Col           6.57m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.05m  5.63m  6.05m           
 15 Kahl, Mat                    Beloit                 5.69m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  6.00m           
 16 Some, Leandre                Ripon                  4.87m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  5.86m           
 17 Lusaya, Mike                 Carroll                           5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  PASS  PASS           
 18 Jones, Antonio               Beloit                 5.90m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.22m  5.36m            
 19 Beining, Michael             Carroll                5.14m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  4.89m  4.55m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, DeAndre               Monmouth (Il          15.61m     15.83m   51-11.25  10   
      15.67m  15.64m  15.49m  14.95m  15.83m  15.73m
  2 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                 14.27m     15.05m   49-04.50   8   
      13.25m  14.26m  15.05m  13.92m  14.59m  FOUL
  3 Akins, Phil                  Ripon                 14.85m     14.79m   48-06.25   6   
      14.79m  13.93m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m
  4 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert           13.62m    J14.79m   48-06.25   5   
      FOUL  13.92m  13.97m  14.43m  14.79m  FOUL
  5 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           13.52m     14.17m   46-06.00   4   
      13.28m  13.74m  13.48m  FOUL  13.65m  14.17m
  6 Johnson, David               Carroll               13.06m     13.91m   45-07.75   3   
      13.39m  13.28m  13.55m  13.91m  FOUL  13.17m
  7 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll               13.24m     13.79m   45-03.00   2   
      FOUL  13.31m  13.79m  12.79m  13.60m  13.63m
  8 Chenoweth, Weston            Knox                  13.64m     13.62m   44-08.25   1   
      12.78m  13.60m  13.07m  13.62m  13.14m  FOUL
  9 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth (Il          13.02m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.91m  12.98m  13.51m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth (Il          13.85m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.87m  13.03m  13.37m            
 11 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence              13.44m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.08m           
 12 McGlauchlen, Brennan         Knox                  13.16m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.09m  12.35m         
 13 Schneider, Myles             Beloit                12.94m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  12.96m  FOUL           
 14 Tripp, Cory                  Illinois Col          13.30m    J12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  12.96m            
 15 Dummer, Josh                 Carroll               12.91m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.45m  12.08m  12.93m            
 16 Araujo, Jonathan             Cornell Coll          12.21m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.46m  12.76m  12.63m            
 17 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           12.49m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.11m  12.66m  FOUL           
 18 Compton, Devin               Knox                  12.14m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.41m  12.48m  12.54m            
 19 Engstrom, Jackson            Cornell Coll          12.11m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  12.02m            
 20 Lauersdorf, Mateo            Beloit                11.86m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.77m  12.45m  11.94m           
 21 Elston, Don                  Illinois Col          12.47m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.05m  12.02m            
 22 Turner, Zach                 Illinois Col          12.07m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.30m  11.23m  11.91m            
 23 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 12.04m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL           
 24 Holden, James                Lawrence               8.84m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m           
 25 Bukszar, Gabor               Lawrence               9.61m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.29m  9.21m           
 -- Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          12.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth (Ill.)             87        2) St. Norbert                44   
    3) Ripon                       36        4) Carroll                    31   
    5) Illinois College            26        6) Cornell College            18   
    7) Grinnell                    14        8) Lawrence                    9   
    9) Beloit                       8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth (Ill.)             79        2) St. Norbert                51   
    3) Ripon                       29        4) Grinnell                   28   
    4) Carroll                     28        6) Illinois College           24   
    7) Cornell College             11        7) Knox                       11   
    9) Lawrence                     9       10) Beloit                      3