Caption Arrow

Women’s Track and Field Records

Please note: All event distances metric unless noted and all record distances listed U.S. customary and metric.

Indoor Events
Name
Year Time/Mark
60 Dash
Liz LeCaptain
2016 7.76
60 High Hurdles
Haidyn Mueller
2017 9.34
200 Dash
Ashley Graybill
2008 25.88
300 Dash
Emily Schudrowitz
2012 42.24
400 Dash
Ashley Graybill
2008 56.86
500 Run
Brittany Kozlowski
2017 1:17.80
600 Run
Emily Schudrowitz
2010
1:34.14
800 Run
Emily Schudrowitz
2010
2:09.24
1,000 Run
Taylor Domro
2017
3:04.92
1,500 Run
Julie Deyo
2003
4:44.38
Mile Run
Brittany Kozlowski
2016
4:58.15
3,000 Run
Erin Artz
2017
9:52.59
5,000 Run
Jenny Scherer
2009
17:05.03
Long Jump
Melissa Fabry
2008
17-11.75 (5.48)
Triple Jump
Ashley Berton
2015
35-8.5 (10.88)
High Jump
Laura Salm
1991
5-8.75 (1.75)
Pole Vault
Danielle Krause
2010
10-0 (3.05)
Shot Put
Kristina Herman
2017
43-3 (13.18)
20# Weight Throw
Savanna Smith
2017
46-6 (14.17)
800 Relay
Trakanovich, Swanson, Graybill, Meyer
2009
1:45.14
1,600 Relay
Trakanovich, Swanson, Graybill, Schudrowitz 2009
3:55.75
Sprint Medley Relay
Swanson, Meyer, Schudrowitz, Graybill
2009
4:09.12
Distance Medley Relay
Kozlowski, Duff, LeBrun, Domro
2017
11:54.26

Discontinued Indoor Events
Name
Year Time/Mark
55 Dash
Liz LeCaptain
2016
7.22
55 High Hurdles
Lynne Pliner
1989
8.70
Vicci Verbrick
1987
8.70
200 Intermediate Hurdles
Caroline Brzostowicz 1998
30.77
300 Yard Dash
Lynne Pliner
1989
38.94
600 Yard Run
Sue Lindsley 1986
1:30.14
2 Mile Run
Kim Sosnoski
1988
11:34.50
Outdoor Events
Name
Year Time/Mark
100 Dash
Liz LeCaptain
2013
12.05
100 Hurdles
Haidyn Mueller
2016
14.96
200 Dash
Mary Jane Beschta
1984
25.44
400 Dash
Ashley Graybill
2008 56.32
400 Hurdles
Marisa Trakanovich 2008 1:05.35
800 Run
Emily Schudrowitz
2012
2:07.44
1,500 Run
Taylor Domro
2017
4:31.95
Mile Run
Brittany Kozlowski
2015
5:07.29
3,000 Steeplechase
Jenny Scherer
2010
11:04.66
5,000 Run
Erin Artz
2016
17:01.71
10,000 Run
Jenny Scherer
2010
35:21.70
Long Jump
Melissa Fabry
2007
18-10 (5.74)
Triple Jump
Kyra VandenHeuvel
2015
36-4 (11.07)
High Jump
Laura Salm
1992
5-8.5 (1.74)
Pole Vault
Graceanne Tarsa
2016
10-8 (3.25)
Shot Put
Kristina Herman
2016
44-3.25 (13.49)
Discus
Mallory Nickerson
2017
144-11 (44.17)
Javelin
Danielle Partain
2001
121-5 (37.01)
Hammer Throw
Erin Jenewein
2003
150-4 (45.82)
400 Relay
Aparnieks, Ja. Kerner, Lang, LeCaptain
2014
48.30
1,600 Relay
Jauregui, Kozlowski, Joosten, LeBrun
2017
3:52.74
Heptathlon
Erin Lang
2017 4,164 points

Discontinued Outdoor Events
Name
Year Time/Mark
2,000 Steeplechase
Julie Deyo
2001
7:53.13
3,000 Steeplechase w/o water
Julie Deyo
2002 11:22.45
3,000 Run
Kim Sosnoski 1989
10:38.54
800 Relay
Fangmeier, Bowman, Gehl, Nelson 1990
1:47.14
Sprint Medley Relay
Aparnieks, LeCaptain, Braatz, Kerner
2013
1:53.47
Distance Medley Relay
Domro, Duff, Jauregui, Kozlowski
2016
11:44.93