Women’s Track & Field Roster

Season:

Roster 2016 Season

Name Yr. Hometown
Brianna Alexander ** Jr Hartland (Arrowhead)
Erin Artz ** Jr Omaha, Neb. (Mercy)
Lisa Baeten * So New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
Nicole Barth Fr Sheboygan (North)
Abby Bauer Fr Arpin (Auburndale)
Mackenzie Bevry * So Bristol (Westosha Central)
Alana Blegen * So Whitefish Bay
Megan Cibulka Fr Portage
Elizabeth Dannecker Fr Milwaukee (Reagan Prep)
Taylor Domro So Combined Locks (Kimberly)
Sarah Duff Fr Antigo
Mckenna Egnarski Fr Pulaski
Halie Ferry Fr Green Bay (Notre Dame)
Ali Fox *** Sr Burlington (Westosha Central)
Danielle Harris * So Monona (Monona Grove)
Kelly Heniff Fr Lombard, Ill. (Glenbard East)
Kristina Herman Fr Black Creek (Seymour)
Kaitlyn Hintz ** Jr Stevens Point
Angel Hon *** Sr Baileys Harbor (Sevastopol)
Clarissa Jauregui ** Jr Fish Creek (Gibraltar)
Kelly Johnson Fr Plover (Stevens Point)
Haley Joosten ** Jr Wisconsin Rapids (Assumption)
Jamie Karrels *** Sr Grafton
Deanna Knetzger * So Hustisford (Hartford)
Brittany Kozlowski ** Jr New Berlin (West)
Lindsay Kropp Fr Green Bay (Denmark)
Hannah Kruse * So Marshfield (Columbus)
Erin Lang ** Jr Appleton (Kimberly)
Emmy Larson Fr Tomahawk
Liz LeCaptain *** Sr Beaver Dam
Peyton McCauley Fr Stanley (Stanley-Boyd)
Grace Mickelson ** Jr Tomahawk
Taylor Miller *** Sr La Moille, Ill. (St. Bede Academy)
Sam Morateck ** Jr Palmyra (Palmyra-Eagle)
Haidyn Mueller Fr Appleton (East)
Emilee Mytinger Jr Ringle (D.C. Everest)
Tori Nelsen So Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
Mallory Nickerson ** Jr Green Bay (Pulaski)
Catherine Nowaczyk Fr Willow Springs, Ill. (De La Salle)
Sarah Parbs * So Reeseville (Dodgeland)
Morgan Pinardi Fr Hurley
Alyssa Price ** Jr Rhinelander
Gretchen Price Fr Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove)
Julia Schroder * So Colgate (Germantown)
Brittany Sheahan * So Reedsville
Savanna Smith Fr Stoughton
Graceanne Tarsa Fr Traverse City, Mich. (Central)
Katelyn Turner ** Jr Germantown
Meghan Vandenack * So Oconto Falls
Kyra VandenHeuvel *** Sr Combined Locks (Kimberly)
Nicole Vanderlin *** Sr Vulcan, Mich. (Norway)
KJ Wallace Fr Oak Lake, Manitoba
Charlotte Walsh *** Sr La Grange Park, Ill. (Nazareth Academy)
Malgorzata Waz * So Crystal Lake, Ill. (South)
Alyssa Wegner Fr Waukesha (South)
Teagan Wernicke ** Jr Sobieski (Pulaski)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
printable version