Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      

Women’s Track & Field Roster

Roster 2017 Season

2017 Season Name Yr. Hometown
Brianna Alexander *** Sr Hartland (Arrowhead)
Erin Artz *** Sr Omaha, Neb. (Mercy)
Lisa Baeten ** Jr New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
Nicole Barth * So Sheboygan (North)
Abby Bauer * So Arpin (Auburndale)
Emily Beltran Fr Berlin
Alana Blegen ** Jr Whitefish Bay
Kirsten Carrigan Fr Boyd (Stanley-Boyd)
Reilly Chard Fr Waukesha (Kettle Moraine)
Megan Cibulka * So Portage
Elizabeth Dannecker * So Milwaukee (Reagan Prep)
Taylor Domro * Jr Combined Locks (Kimberly)
Libbie Doney Fr Ishpeming, Mich.
Sarah Duff * So Antigo
Mckenna Egnarski * So Pulaski
Brooke Freitag Fr Green Bay (Preble)
Kelley Gardipee Fr Green Bay (Notre Dame)
Maureen Gillespie Fr Chicago, Ill. (Resurrection)
Kelly Heniff * So Lombard, Ill. (Glenbard East)
Kristina Herman * So Black Creek (Seymour)
Kaitlyn Hintz *** Sr Stevens Point
Tori Hipke So Oconto
Abby Janto Fr West Bend (West)
Clarissa Jauregui *** Sr Fish Creek (Gibraltar)
Tatiana Johnson Fr Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
Haley Joosten *** Sr Wisconsin Rapids (Assumption)
Brittany Kozlowski *** Sr New Berlin (West)
Lindsay Kropp * So Green Bay (Denmark)
Hannah Kruse ** Jr Marshfield (Columbus)
Erin Lang *** Sr Appleton (Kimberly)
Emmy Larson * So Tomahawk
Maddie Lebrun Fr Oregon
Hannah Mader Fr Park Falls (Chequamegon)
Mekenzie Mattes Fr Ottawa, Ill. (Marquette Academy)
Peyton McCauley * So Stanley (Stanley-Boyd)
Grace Mickelson *** Sr Tomahawk
Sam Morateck *** Sr Palmyra (Palmyra-Eagle)
Haidyn Mueller * So Appleton (East)
Emilee Mytinger * Sr Ringle (D.C. Everest)
Tori Nelsen * Jr Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
Mallory Nickerson *** Sr Green Bay (Pulaski)
Catherine Nowaczyk * So Willow Springs, Ill. (De La Salle)
Sarah Parbs ** Jr Reeseville (Dodgeland)
Morgan Pinardi * So Hurley
Paulina Puskala ** Sr Marquette, Mich.
Hailey Ruplinger Fr Kimberly
Elizabeth Schatz Fr Waupun
Rachel Schmidt Fr Milwaukee (Whitefish Bay)
Savanna Smith * So Stoughton
Malgorzata Waz ** Jr Crystal Lake, Ill. (South)
Alyssa Wegner * So Waukesha (South)
Teagan Wernicke *** Sr Sobieski (Pulaski)
Hayley Winzenried Fr Green Bay (Preble)
Sarah Wiseman Fr Appleton (West)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
printable version