Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      

Involvement Opportunities That Are Wide and Deep

Are you interested in environmental activism? Do you want your own radio show? Are you committed to serving the community?

With more than 80 student organizations and clubs, there’s sure to be one – at least – that’s right for you. If there isn’t, we’ll work with you to start your own.

Our clubs and organizations are student-run and offer great leadership opportunities. Get involved to learn new skills, meet other students, enrich campus life and have fun!

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Hannah Bovee Amy Vandenberg
Beta Beta Beta 40 Shelby VanRossum, Brittany Rupp Russ Feirer
Chemistry Club 80 Mariah Doughman Larry Scheich
Global Scholars 24 Pat Snider Jeremy Doughty
National Association of Music Educators 54 Megan Schirger Sarah Parks
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Lizzie Tesch Kari Brown
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Christian Cattan Marc Schaffer
Omicron Delta Kappa 71 Lizzie Tesch Shelly Mumma
Order of Omega 68 Chloe Shepard Shelly Mumma
Phi Beta Lambda 47 Autumn Mertes Ben Huegel
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Hayley Bertrand John Frohliger
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Zach Simonet Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Kelsey Motto Larry Scheich
Pre-Veterinary & Animal Science Club 43 MacKenzie Hennes, Michaela Sumnicht Deborah Anderson
Psychology Club 74 Briana Scott Raquel Cowell
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Alexander Grover Larry Thorsen
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Jonathan Carroll, Lizzie Tesch John Pennington
Society of Human Resource Management 32 Dani Dessart Matt Stollak
Society of Physics Students 83 Maria Satnik Erik Brekke
Student Wisconsin Education Association 11 Jessica Wachs Scott Kirst
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Black Student Union 34 Jasmine Babineaux Brittany Bell
Discoveries International 27 Deanna Knetzger Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Kelly Heniff, Robin Bain Luis Navarro-Ayala
German Club 91 Kaitlyn Amundson, Kelsey Beaver Nick Humphrey
Hand Speak 89 Michael Harder, Tabitha North Cheryl Carpenter-Siegel
Japan Club 15 Jacob Eiden Ikuko Torimoto
LGBTQ+ Spectrum Alliance 44 Broderick Lemke Stephen Rupsch
Sangres Sin Fronteras 33 Nataly Alanis Bridgit Martin
Spanish Club 20 Mitchell Lipke John Day
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Alaina Mundt Laurie MacDiarmid
GreenKnight TV 14 Brian Strack John Devroy
Residence Hall Association 79 Collin Hess Marissa McKenney
SNC Radio 41 Joshua Leach Mike Counter
St. Norbert Times 29 Anastasia Montavon John Pennington
Student Government Association 78 Danny Wilson Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Jillian Reynolds Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Hannah VandeWalle Sandy Murphy
Delta Upsilon 60 Emerson Bartch Steve Westergan
Interfraternity Council 13 Marcel La Fountain Cristi Burrill
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Paige Jaeger Gina Bortel
Kappa Sigma 56 Tom Cumberland Bill Van Ess
Panhellenic Council 48 Hannah Fusfeld Cristi Burrill
Phi Delta Theta 63 Chris Blaha Calvin Nelson
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Dan Heimerl John Neary
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Stephanie Dooge Kimberly Wagner
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Franklin Scandin Pat Olejniczak
BIG 3 Ben Talbot Mark Glantz
BUD 35 Emily Anderson Nick Evenson
CCHams 5 Taylor Kane William Falk
Electric Company 30 Brigid Moran Yi-Lan Niu
Independent Council 37 Christian Wirtz Cristi Burrill
No Nonsense 7 Kelli Piatt, Lizzie Jazwiec Alexa Trumpy
Untouchables 28 Brittany Pockat Joy Pahl
Recreation Organizations
Ballroom Club 4 Jillaine Jackson Joel Mann
Dumbledore's Knights 82 Madeleine Wenc Eric Hagedorn
SNC Curling Team 16 Claire Visconti Joy Pahl
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Sophie Mueller John Seckel
St. Norbert Rowing Club 17 Paige Bonner Carrie Kissman
Trap Shooting Club 31 Quinlan Hillesheim Eric Wagner
Triathlon Club 72 Kelly Johnson Maribeth Frinzi
Ultimate Frisbee Club 38 Collin Hess, Lenka Craigova Seth Meyer
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Dylan Gronset Jay Fostner
Service and Faith Organizations
Alpha Phi Omega 90 Preston Konop Eric Blumreich
Best Buddies 53 Shannon Salter Robert Pyne
Circle K 6 Krista Huckstep Susan Angoli
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Matt Matuszak Chris Betcher
Cru 57 Jessica Sherman Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Stephen Lin, Mikaela Wolf Jennifer Nissen
Habitat For Humanity 19 Lizzie Jazwiec Marc Hammer
Knights Against Trafficking 76 Maria Teresa Sauer Robert Pyne
Knights for Life 61 Emily Hacker, John Michalak Shaun Johnson
Love Your Melon 86 Amy Rasmussen James Neilson
Optimist Club 65 Megan Curi Eric Wagner
Oxfam America 69 Lizzy Lemere Nancy Mathias
Pen Pals 81 Karli Rueckl Carolyn Schaeffer
Sports Ministry Team 42 Amanda Van Handel, Sarah Laufer Jean Rivett
Wishmakers on Campus 84 Benjamin Van Handel, Sarah Laufer Anna Herrman
Zambia Project 23 Anna Denucci, Amy Holzer Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Collaborative Entrepreneur Organization 51 Brandon Moehn Joy Pahl
College Democrats 18 Zachary Dickhut Sarah Rudnick
College Republicans 39 Alex Sage Scott Crevier
Environmental Club 52 Emily Owens Carrie Kissman
Green Knights for Diabetes 46 Jaclyn Schneider Deborah Druar
Knight Theatre 9 Austin Walls Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Nicolette Sylvain, Natasha Igl Madelyn Kennedy
SNC Instrumental Improv Combo 92 Kieran Wallace Eric High
SNC Law Club 87 Christian Cattan Charles Jacobs
St. Norbert Garden Club 22 Sarah Cocco Calvin Nelson
The Equality Project 88 Anna Huck Kathleen Gallagher Elkins

*Organizations shaded in red are currently on probation and should contact the Office of Leadership, Student Engagement, and First Year Experience to renew their status as a recognized organization.

Last update: Friday, April 28, 2017 10:11 a.m.