2010 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation

From St. Norbert College, June 2, 2010
by Mike Counter, mike.counter@snc.edu, (920) 403-3089

The following is a list of the 2009 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation and their honors:

Master of Science in Education:

Stephanie Lynn Albers
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Alice Blaney
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jennifer Ann Elfering
Wausaukee, Wisconsin

Edwin Rilo Greenwood
Sierra Leone, West Africa

Erik C. Hansen
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jill Annette Hansen
Shawano, Wisconsin

Heidi Lynn Heft Thyssen
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Amanda A. Malcolm
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tara J. Perry
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kelly E. Ribbens
Abrams, Wisconsin

Kelley A. Roznik
Janesville, Wisconsin

Erica Lee Smith
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Catherine M. Stanczak
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Christopher Lee Wieber
Howard, Wisconsin

Patricia A. Wojcik
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Theresa S. Young
Appleton, Wisconsin


Master of Theological Studies:

Luke Martin Gietman
Greenville, Wisconsin

Patricia M. Ratajczak
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Kim A. Schroeder
New London, Wisconsin


Bachelor of Arts:

Jennifer Marie Ackman
Fontana, Wisconsin

Amelia Francis Allgood
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Benjamin Matthew Allgood
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Ashley Anne Allwardt
Cum Laude
Menasha, Wisconsin

Terra Gloria Alvarez
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Mahtomedi, Minnesota

Emily Catherine Anderson
Cum Laude
Chanhassen, Minnesota

Michael David Angst
De Pere, Wisconsin

Krista Lin Arellano
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Amie Ann Arnoldussen
Cum Laude
Greenville, Wisconsin

Lauren Elizabeth Asp
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Brooke Elizabeth Auxier
Cum Laude
Menasha, Wisconsin

Mary Catherine Keber Baird
Neenah, Wisconsin

Cassandra Elyse Baker
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Franklin, Wisconsin

Clarke Danehy Baldwin
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jenna Lyn Bardowski
Menominee, Michigan

John Patrick Barrett
Chicago, Illinois

Jaime Lynn Beine
Cum Laude
Kohler, Wisconsin

William D. Betts
Marinette, Wisconsin

Alyssa Micheal Beyer
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kathryn Jean Bobinski
Little Suamico, Wisconsin

Kayla Marie Bohn
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kelsey Rachel Boldt
Ishpeming, Michigan

Sasha Elizabeth Bong
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
West Bend, Wisconsin

Cheryl Ann Bonlender
West Bend, Wisconsin

Kimberly Nicole Boone
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kathryn M. Botsford
Cum Laude
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Matthew Edward Bougie
Cum Laude
Friendship, Wisconsin

Kristin Marie Brandt
Magna Cum Laude
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Patricia Marie Brehm
Summa Cum Laude
Cary, Illinois

Alicia Noel Brinkman
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Amy Terese Briski
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Jaclyn S. Broucek
Burr Ridge, Illinois

Nicholas Ryan Brown
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Gretel L. Bubnik
Cum Laude
Thiensville, Wisconsin

Pierce Merrill Buchinger
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Alicia Ann Bunnell
Brillion, Wisconsin

Cassandra Anne Burns
Cum Laude
Lake Mills, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Anne Buss
Summa Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Kurt Patrick Callahan
Cum Laude
Cortez, Colorado

Kristen L. Carmody
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Briana Faye Casey
Yorkville, Illinois

Nariya Charoensupaya
Cum Laude
Bangkok, Thailand

Siraya Anne Chew
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Rachel Ann Chmill
Delafield, Wisconsin

Tiarra Lee Christel
Cum Laude
Greenleaf, Wisconsin

Samantha Marie Cleary
Cum Laude
Lake Zurich, Illinois

Amanda Michelle Cleven
Marathon, Wisconsin

Jean Marie Clifford
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Christopher John Connors
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Courtney Marie Cook
Shawano, Wisconsin

Sarah Marie Cornelissen
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Michael Gaetano D'Andrea
Hudson, Wisconsin

Geralyn Ann Daniels
Cum Laude
Madison, Wisconsin

Jonathan David Daun
Cum Laude
Brillion, Wisconsin

Breanne Kathleen Delahanty
Cum Laude
Lake in the Hills, Illinois

Margaret Mae Deneen
Cum Laude
Marengo, Illinois

Megan Marie DePrey
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jessie Suzanne Deschane
Crivitz, Wisconsin

Cassandra Frances Deterville
Denmark, Wisconsin

Matthew Gordon DeWane
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sabrina Ann Dokas
Park Ridge, Illinois

Rongyi Du
Beijing, China

Andrea Jacqueline Ehlers
Appleton, Wisconsin

Jodi Lynn Engebos
De Pere, Wisconsin

Matthew John Englert
Bartlett, Illinois

Nikki Marie Ferron
Cum Laude
West Bend, Wisconsin

Colin Thomas Finn
Lemont, Illinois

Jacki A. Fitzpatrick
Three Lakes, Wisconsin

Katherine Ann Flood
Lindenhurst, Illinois

Kristen Gail Furrer
Eagle, Wisconsin

Melissa Nicole Gagner
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Shawano, Wisconsin

Nicholas Carrigan Glass
Deerfield, Illinois

Samantha Leigh Goeben
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Seymour, Wisconsin

Stephanie Lynn Goich
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Lyssa Therese Haase
Seymour, Wisconsin

Benjamin Jay Hackbart
Sussex, Wisconsin

Kelly Julianne Haddad
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Dana Elizabeth Haen
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Katrina Lynn Hamelin
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Brittany Rose Hanke
Mayville, Wisconsin

Hallie Jean Hau
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Amanda Mae Heintz
Oneida, Wisconsin

Megan Leigh Heller
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Brad Kenneth Herman
Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada

Grant Joseph Hoheisel
Cum Laude
Centerville, Minnesota

Kelly Ann Hoks
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Alexa Jean Hollnagel
La Crosse, Wisconsin

John W. Holzer
Chilton, Wisconsin

Nicholas William Hren
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Jarod Robert Huebner
Cum Laude
Shawano, Wisconsin

Erik Ryan Huehns
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Marla Taylor Jacob
Cum Laude
Aurora, Illinois

Katlyn Elizabeth Jaeger
Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Camron Tyler Jalayerian
Lombard, Illinois

Sara Michelle Jarvis
Dousman, Wisconsin

Drew Elliott Johnson
Cum Laude
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin

Michael Henry Pleck Wickman Johnson
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Joshua Kenneth Jones
Summa Cum Laude
Menominee, Michigan

Lindsey Anne Joski
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kevin Robert Kaczmarek Jr.
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Rachel Ann Kaiser
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Colby, Wisconsin

Paul Louis Kannenberg
Waterloo, Wisconsin

Emily Ra Kapszukiewicz
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Amy Elizabeth Karel
Summa Cum Laude
St. Paul, Minnesota

Jesslyn Rae Karrels
Magna Cum Laude
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Ashlee Nicole Kassner
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Colin Patrick Kavanaugh
Cum Laude
Milton, Wisconsin

Katharine Page Keenan
Park Ridge, Illinois

Bridget Ann Kloak
Elmwood Park, Illinois

Justin William Kluesner
Summa Cum Laude
Bloomington, Wisconsin

Brittany RoJean Knueppel
Cum Laude
Cecil, Wisconsin

Joseph Gerald Kobs
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Samantha Jo Kretz
Cum Laude
Antigo, Wisconsin

Amy Catherine Kroll
Cum Laude
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Larissa Katherine Kroll
Cum Laude
Casco, Wisconsin

Samantha Jane Kurth
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Stephanie Anne Lambert
Summa Cum Laude
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Michael Andrew Lampe
Cum Laude
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Garrett James Lancelle
Denmark, Wisconsin

Steven William Landgraf
Magna Cum Laude
DeForest, Wisconsin

Vanessa Marie Lanera
Bloomingdale, Illinois

Nicole Elizabeth Laszkiewicz
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Danielle M. Le Sage
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sara Elizabeth Leinfelder
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Jennifer Ann Leiterman
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kirstina Michelle Lemke
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Rachel Ann Lisowe
Magna Cum Laude
Chilton, Wisconsin

Ryan Patrick Lobeck
Kingsford, Michigan

Sarah Ann Lundberg
Cum Laude
Plainfield, Illinois

Kristin Nichole Lynch
Magna Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Angela Danielle Lyons
Waupaca, Wisconsin

Kathleen Ann MacLeay
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Christopher Andrew Mader
Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Ann Kristyn Maki
De Pere, Wisconsin

Anthony John Jaymes Malcore
Cum Laude
Duvall, Wisconsin

Michael William Maloney
Niles, Illinois

Kyle E. Manderscheid
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Christopher Francis Manlick
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Auburndale, Wisconsin

Tara Marcell
Summa Cum Laude
Wausau, Wisconsin

Amanda L. Maricque
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Janet Mary Maroszek
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Alex Eugene Mattke
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Ann Marie Mazzoleni
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Thomas Jerome McCarthy Jr.
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Kerrie Lynn McDonald
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Washington Island, Wisconsin

Lisa Anne McDonald
Chicago, Illinois

Benjamin Joseph McVey
De Pere, Wisconsin

Markell Mary Menacher
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jenna Lee Metelak
Woodbury, Minnesota

Megan Elizabeth Meyer
Cum Laude
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Michael Thomas Michalski
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Heather Christine Miller
Magna Cum Laude
Denmark, Wisconsin

Kathleen Lenora Miller
Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Eric Ming
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Meghan Elizabeth Moffett-Minter
Beloit, Wisconsin

Lindsay Ann Moln
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Benjamin Thomas Morhac
Kent, Ohio

Alyssa Marie Mueller
Cum Laude
Hales Corners, Wisconsin

Angela Gail Mueller
Chilton, Wisconsin

Christopher M. Mueller
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Nicole Marie Naze
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Melissa J. Nemetz
De Pere, Wisconsin

Patrick John Neuman
De Pere, Wisconsin

Victor Bradley Newberg
La Salle, Colorado

Adam David Norder
Scandinavia, Wisconsin

Jonathan Thomas O'Brien
Downers Grove, Illinois

Kalindi Zoe O'Brien
Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Catherine Erin O'Connell
Cum Laude
Franklin Park, Illinois

Kevin Franklin O'Connell
Des Plaines, Illinois

Michael John Okray Jr.
Cum Laude
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Mark William Ostlund
St. Paul, Minnesota

Emily Anna Otzelberger
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Ourada
Reedsville, Wisconsin

Tracy Marie Palmer
New London, Wisconsin

Ann Clare Pederson
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
St. Cloud, Minnesota

Amy Marie Perszyk
Franklin, Wisconsin

Nicole Marie Petrarca
Cum Laude
Melrose Park, Illinois

Jordan William Phillippo
Magna Cum Laude
Stephenson, Michigan

Justin Edmund Pierce
Rice Lake, Wisconsin

Zachary Carl Pierson
Cum Laude
Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Ashley Ann Piontek
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jessica Mechelle Pirlot
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Nicole Juliet Portman
Wheaton, Illinois

Lauren Marie Post
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Kathryn Rose Price
Summa Cum Laude
Stillwater, Minnesota

Carrianne Lynn Purpura
Cum Laude
Lombard, Illinois

Sarah Elizabeth Radue
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Nathan L. Raith
Summit Lake, Wisconsin

Svenja Michela Rauchstaedt
D