2013 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation

May 12, 2013

From St. Norbert College, May 14, 2013
by Mike Counter, mike.counter@snc.edu, (920) 403-3089

The following is a list of the 2013 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation and
their honors:


Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Brenda Lee Busch
De Pere, Wisconsin

Sean Thomas Riesenberg
De Pere, Wisconsin



Master of Theological Studies

Mary Parnell Carter
Seymour, Wisconsin

Lori A. Flanagan
New Franken, Wisconsin

Daniel James Kriegl
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Michael John Murphy
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Rebecca Ann Nash
Green Bay, Wisconsin



Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Irene Achs
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Nicholas Ernesto Acosta
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Adil Al Fahad
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Christopher John Amann
Oak Forest, Illinois

Crystal Nicole Ambrosius
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Seymour, Wisconsin

Colleen Meghan Amrich
Island Lake, Illinois

Jennifer Lynn Anacker
Menominee, Michigan

Brian Daniel Anhalt
Summa Cum Laude
West Bend, Wisconsin

Paul R. Appleton
Kimberly, Wisconsin

Courtney Joy Arndt
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Katherine Sue Arndt
Antigo, Wisconsin

Kory Baker
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sean Michael Barton
Pordenone, Italy

Victoria Margaret Bates
Neenah, Wisconsin

Katelyn Marie Baumgartner
West Bend, Wisconsin

Kaylee Nicole Beck
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
De Pere, Wisconsin

Mikaela Mary Benner
Racine, Wisconsin

James Francis Bittner Jr.
Mosinee, Wisconsin

Ann Kathryn Bliss
De Pere, Wisconsin

Abbey Marie Boehm
West Bend, Wisconsin

Ludmila Bogdan
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Criuleni, Moldova

Petr Bohacek
Prague, Czech Republic

Christopher Steven Boldt
De Pere, Wisconsin

Matthew Robert Bourke
Marathon, Wisconsin

Robert Michael Brunette
Cum Laude
West Bend, Wisconsin

Stephanie Joan Brunette
De Pere, Wisconsin

Stephanie Lynn Buckwheat
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Amanda Dawn Bueltemann
Menominee, Michigan

Clayton Wayne Buske
Fish Creek, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Marie Butler
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Holmen, Wisconsin

Amalia Ruth Campbell
Appleton, Wisconsin

Diane Marie Cantillano
Cum Laude
Hortonville, Wisconsin

Katlyn Marie Cashman
Summa Cum Laude
St. Cloud, Minnesota

Kelley Lynne Catenacci
Magna Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Bridget Joan Ceilley
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Christine Marie Ceman
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Jennifer Michelle Cheke
Greenville, Wisconsin

Jana Lynn Christel
Valders, Wisconsin

Sarah Elaine Christensen
Magna Cum Laude
Janesville, Wisconsin

Alex Michael Christiansen
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Anchorage, Alaska

Tyler James Cobb
Magna Cum Laude
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Jessica Rose Collins
New London, Wisconsin

Joseph Gerard Conti
Itasca, Illinois

Kasey Renee Corrado
Summa Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Danielle Marie Costello
Magna Cum Laude
Wilmington, Delaware

Miranda Dee Courchaine
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Rebecca Marie Daanen
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jeffrey Alan Dahlke
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Denmark, Wisconsin

Larissa Rae Dallman
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Dano
Jackson, Wisconsin

Jacob John Dault
Ishpeming, Michigan

Noah Joseph Davis
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Alissa E. De Valk
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Nora Catherine Delach
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Darien, Illinois

Kayla Marie Delaney
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Michael Patrick Chan Delaney
Buffalo Grove, Illinois

Scott Michael Delsart
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Thomas Wayne Delzer
Greenville, Wisconsin

Jeana Leigh Demant
Franksville, Wisconsin

Emily Anne Disselhorst
Crystal Lake, Illinois

Amanda Katheryn Downard
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jessica Marie Doyle
Cum Laude
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Matthew R. Dunne
Des Plaines, Illinois

Carl Erik Ekström
Södertälje, Sweden

Courtney Marie Elm
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Alexander Carl Emtemark
Stockholm, Sweden

Alyssa Erin Engelman
Greenfield, Wisconsin

Kirsten L. Englebert
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Abrams, Wisconsin

Cory Allen Estreen
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Caroline Barrett Fairchild
Appleton, Wisconsin

Frederick James Fassbender
Magna Cum Laude
New London, Wisconsin

Colton Robert Ford
Cum Laude
Elk Grove Village, Illinois

Bojan Francuz
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Backi Monostor, Serbia

Olivia Christine Freundl
Magna Cum Laude
Mosinee, Wisconsin

Cynthia Jane Frisch
Summa Cum Laude
West Bend, Wisconsin

Kari Ann Fritsch
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Peter Daniel Froelich
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Amanda Cristal Garcia
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Margaret Gardner
Magna Cum Laude
Menominee, Michigan

Steven A. Garza
Summa Cum Laude
La Crosse, Wisconsin

Julie Elizabeth Geib
West Bend, Wisconsin

Charles Robert Gille
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Amber Lynn Glatz
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Carly Meghan Goll
Hartland, Wisconsin

Kevin J. Gonring
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Kathleen E. Gordon
Magna Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Laura Michael Gordon
Cum Laude
Waupaca, Wisconsin

Michael Johnathan Gradus
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Patrick Stephen Gradus
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Catherine Anne Guido
Elmhurst, Illinois

Bridget Mary Haley
Chicago, Illinois

Ashleigh Lynn Hall
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Ryan William Hallberg
Valders, Wisconsin

Maria Christine Hameister
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Zaccary Adam Haney
Cum Laude
Cambria, Wisconsin

Hannah Laura Hankins
Summa Cum Laude
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Joseph Andrew Hansen
Cum Laude
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Meredith Lauren Hansen
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Viviann Filipsdóttir Hansen
Leirvík, Faroe Islands

Thomas Daniel Hauser
Bolingbrook, Illinois

Krista Ann Hawkinson
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jack Williams Hayford IV
Brick, New Jersey

Nicole Lindsay Hecimovich
Weyerhaeuser, Wisconsin

Eric Edward Heidenreiter
Howards Grove, Wisconsin

Lauren Ashley Heim
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin

Allyson Ann Heiser
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Scott Hemans
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Orange, California

Kyle Steven Hendricks
De Pere, Wisconsin

Claire Allison Hephner
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Chilton, Wisconsin

Kelsey Lynn Herrick
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Jared Arthur Heyn
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kara Kristine Hirner
Cum Laude
Aurora, Illinois

Ashley Suzanne Hirsch
Libertyville, Illinois

Maeve Aileen Holahan
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Melissa Bernice Hoppe
Cum Laude
Bonduel, Wisconsin

Hillary Jane Hubertz
Walworth, Wisconsin

Mark Richard Hymer
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Michael David Jacobs
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Kathryn Lauren Jamieson
Naperville, Illinois

Melissa E. Jeruzal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Stephanie Lynn Josephs
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jessica Arlene Kasten
Gillett, Wisconsin

Melissa Karen Kazik
De Pere, Wisconsin

Cody Randall Keefer
Grayling, Michigan

Danielle Emily Kickbusch
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Kevin Daniel Kiehn
Chicago, Illinois

Kaitlyn Marie Killian
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin

Ryan Leonard Kleisner
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Sara Louise Klepps
Cum Laude
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Alexis Jane Klinger
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Max Anthony Klos
De Pere, Wisconsin

Mirjam Regina Koehler
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Kaitlin Marie Kohlmeyer
Neenah, Wisconsin

Riley Charles Kontek
Elk Grove Village, Illinois

Sarah Elisa Kopp
Franklin, Wisconsin

Brittany M. Kosobucki
Cum Laude
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Paul Gerard Krechel
Grafton, Wisconsin

Austin Reuel Krueger
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Anne Elizabeth Kulhanek
St. Paul, Minnesota

Jacalyn Rose Kulow
Magna Cum Laude
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Michelle Marie LaLuzerne
Magna Cum Laude
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Abbie A. Lambert
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jessica Lee Lambert
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Rebecca Ann Lee
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Leick
Chicago, Illinois

Jennifer Lynn LeMere
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Marisa Leza
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Anthony Thomas Isaac Lio
Mount Prospect, Illinois

Anthony Lawrence Lococo
Mequon, Wisconsin

Hannah Ruth Loppnow
Dousman, Wisconsin

Jessica Lynn Maday
Granada, Minnesota

Katie Lin Maletzke
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Jonathan Peter Mallek
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Junction City, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Malueg
De Pere, Wisconsin

Catherine Anne March
Magna Cum Laude
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Maria Kathleen Marsicek
Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

James Michael Martin
Norridge, Illinois

Thomas Joseph Mauthe
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Kurt Michael Mayer
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Brittany Marie Mazemke
Magna Cum Laude
Iola, Wisconsin

Kyle Robert McCarragher
Mequon, Wisconsin

Patricia Lynn McConnell
Magna Cum Laude
Beloit, Wisconsin

Liam Michael McDonnell
La Grange, Illinois

Christopher McDonough
Alexandria, Virginia

Erin Marie McShea
Lisle, Illinois

Elizabeth Mary Meyer
Magna Cum Laude
Sister Bay, Wisconsin

Laura K. Michel
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

David Cletus Mielke
Summa Cum Laude
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Marie Mielke
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Erik Charles Miller
Wausau, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Irene Miller
Appleton, Wisconsin

Tanya Barbara Montgomery
Cum Laude
Crystal Lake, Illinois

Shelby Kay Moreau
Niagara, Wisconsin

Burke Edward Morrill
Waukegan, Illinois

Arthur Laird Mueller
Magna Cum Laude
St. Peter, Minnesota

Brittany Mary Jane Narges
Cum Laude
Eden, Wisconsin

Eric Christopher Natwick
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Dayna Margaret Nell
Algoma, Wisconsin

Amalia Lee Nelson
Appleton, Wisconsin

Rachel Amelia Nelson
Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Steven Alen Neuman
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Philip Michael Neylon
Chicago, Illinois

Adam Joseph Nitsche
Chicago, Illinois

Eric Carlson Nofsinger
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Calli Rose Nonnemacher
Howards Grove, Wisconsin

Victoria Mae Nordhaus
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Jordan Ollhoff
Cum Laude
Alma Center, Wisconsin

Andrew James Ollmann
Summa Cum Laude
Kohler, Wisconsin

Kathleen O'Neil
Cum Laude
Geneva, Illinois

Brooke L. Oshefsky
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Robert Osmanski
Chicago, Illinois

Jenna Lynn O'Sullivan
Cum Laude
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Carolyn Mary Paplham
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
De Pere, Wisconsin

Niki Connie Pappas
Park Ridge, Illinois

Sandra Maria Payan Cataño
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Patrick James Pederson
Hartland, Wisconsin

Caitlin Grace Petersen
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Shorewood, Wisconsin

Hannah Marie Philipps
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Amparo Brittany Phillips
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Anthony Gene Pinchuk
Green Bay, Wisconsin

John Joseph Pini
Grayslake, Illinois

Megan Louise Pirelli
Trevor, Wisconsin

Monica Marie Platten
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jordan Lynn Podoll
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Berlin, Wisconsin

Olivia Marie Poepping
Cum Laude
Burlington, Wisconsin

Ashley Ann Polomis
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Trevor Powell
Menominee, Michigan

Ana B. Prinster
Boulder, Colorado

David Benjamin Prosper
Sunrise, Florida

Erika Catherine Quinn
Cum Laude
Hortonville, Wisconsin

Michelle Lynn Ramus
New Berlin, Wisconsin

Amy Eileen Rankin
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Cassandra Lyn Reilly
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Brittany M. Reinemann
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Danielle Colleen Remy
Cum Laude
Elmhurst, Illinois

Tressa Lee Reuter
Arcadia, Wisconsin

Kathryn P. Riesterer
Cum Laude
Reedsville, Wisconsin

Anne Marie Ring
Cary, Illinois

Elizabeth Anne Robertson
Appleton, Wisconsin

Emily Ann Rogers
Naperville, Illinois

Kurt Dennis Rojek
Deerfield, Illinois

Ashley Marie Rose
Combined Locks, Wisconsin

Samantha Sue Rupnow
Sussex, Wisconsin

Kayla Lynn Scanlan
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Megan Elizabeth Scapin
Cum Laude
Batavia, Illinois

Devan Lynne Scherer
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Rachel L. Schindler
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Curtiss, Wisconsin

Shannen Marie Schmidt
De Pere, Wisconsin

Hannah Grace Schmitt
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Burlington, Wisconsin

Molly Ann Schroeder
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Amy E. Schwalbe
Sugar Camp, Wisconsin

Maggie Allison Schwanke
Appleton, Wisconsin

Jennica Joy Schweitzer
Loves Park, Illinois

Ariel M. Scott
Warrens, Wisconsin

Kelsey Marie Seidel
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Danielle Lynn Sepulveda
Chicago, Illinois

Leslie Mary Shapy
Escanaba, Michigan

Olivia Kate Sievert
Chicago, Illinois

Mark Allen Silva
St. Francis, Wisconsin

Brianna Patricia Simkowski
Orland Park, Illinois

Claire Margaret Sislo
Eagle River, Wisconsin

Katie Lee Sixel
Magna Cum Laude
Kiel, Wisconsin

Madeleine Laurel Skemp
La Crosse, Wisconsin

Alicia Anne Skrivanie
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Maria Ann Slusarek
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Leigh Anne Smalley
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Kelsey Laura Smith
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kayla D. Socha
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Laura Marie Sommerfeld
De Pere, Wisconsin

Hannah Marie Sonderegger
Cornell, Wisconsin

Kendall Thomas Sontag
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Michelle Lynn Sontag
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Maria Magdalena Sostre
Waukegan, Illinois

Megan Marie Soukup
Cum Laude
New Berlin, Wisconsin

Luanne Louise Spence
Magna Cum Laude
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Emily Kaye Spone
Cum Laude
Muskego, Wisconsin

Rachel Marie Standa
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tony Patrick Stoehr
De Pere, Wisconsin

Geraldine LaFaive Sundstrom
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Jane Szkodzinski
Cum Laude
Brighton, Michigan

Jacob Martin Temple
Cum Laude
Keota, Iowa

Taylor Berkeley Tencate
Oak Park, Illinois

Catherine A. Toniolo
Cum Laude
Racine, Wisconsin

Joel Daniel Treml
De Pere, Wisconsin

Brent Richard Truttmann
Freedom, Wisconsin

Bogdan Turcinovic
Belgrade, Serbia

Brigette Jean Tutaj
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Tanner Lawrence Tweed
Appleton, Wisconsin

Kristina Rose Tyma
Cum Laude
Lake Villa, Illinois

Joel Andrew Van Fossen
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kerry Lynn VanderMey
Mundelein, Illinois

Anthony J. Verrill
St. Paul, Minnesota

Megan Elizabeth Vierck
Cum Laude
Naperville, Illinois

Robin Joseph Wabalickis
Magna Cum Laude
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Caitlin Christine Walberg
Arlington Heights, Illinois

Katherine Elizabeth Walsh
Summa Cum Laude
Lake Mills, Wisconsin

Jennifer Christiana Wang
Magna Cum Laude
Duluth, Georgia

Jessica Faith Wang
Magna Cum Laude
Duluth, Georgia

Madeline Robertine Wenberg
Cum Laude
Kohler, Wisconsin

James Matthew Wery
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Katie Jo Westphal
Gresham, Wisconsin

Larry Maxwell Westphal
Clintonville, Wisconsin

John Anthony Whalen
Chicago, Illinois

Lindsay Rae Wiebe
Ashland, Wisconsin

Jennifer L. Wiegele
Magna Cum Laude
West Allis, Wisconsin

Austin Bradley Williams
Chicago, Illinois

Kevin Ullrich Wilson
Oswego, Illinois

Kayla Marie Wojciechowski
Cum Laude
Hubertus, Wisconsin

Alyssa R. Wolan
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Mai Nou Yang
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Xiong Yang
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jacob Quin Hamilton Yorton
Shawano, Wisconsin

Spencer Nolan Young
Shiocton, Wisconsin

Alex David Yurk
Magna Cum Laude
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Arielle Leigh Zelinski
Menasha, Wisconsin

Patrick John Ziesmer
New Berlin, Wisconsin

Viktoriya V. Zotova
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Velingrad, Bulgaria

Miranda Rose Zygiel
Cum Laude
Norway, Michigan



Bachelor of Business Administration

Guy Robert Digby Allen
Menasha, Wisconsin

Austin John Arts
Combined Locks, Wisconsin

Tobias Erik Johan Axelsson
Amal, Sweden

Bryon Patrick Betts
Grafton, Wisconsin

Travis Adam Bosch
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Morgan Lynn Buboltz
Brillion, Wisconsin

Adeline Louise Buechler
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Matthew John Cahill
Chicago, Illinois

Brian Timothy Campbell
Ashland, Wisconsin

Matthew D. Christoff
Suamico, Wisconsin

Tobias Lamont Cole
Glendale, Wisconsin

Andrew James Cook
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kathleen Ann Coughlin
McHenry, Illinois

Jay Patrick Crawford
Shawano, Wisconsin

Son Minh Dang
Hanoi, Vietnam

Beau Thomas Deltour
Shawano, Wisconsin

David Robert Dillon
Elm Grove, Wisconsin

Derek James Donohue
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Alex Robert Drabes
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Timothy Kristopher Dunn
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Anthony James Evers
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Kang-Hua Fan
Taichung Hsien, Taiwan

Anthony James Fedoruk
Norridge, Illinois

Crystal Agnes Flasch
Cum Laude
Allenton, Wisconsin

Robert Francis Fulton
Chicago, Illinois

Alexander Joseph Gerbers
Greenleaf, Wisconsin

Samuel Bennett Sumara Gordon
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Bonnie T. Halberstadt
South Holland, Illinois

Gwendolyn Frances Hasenberg
Wausau, Wisconsin

Gideon De Forest Hicks
Oneida, Wisconsin

Jenna Ray Hines
Mundelein, Illinois

Christopher Lee Hockers
Sister Bay, Wisconsin

Keri L. Hodnik
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Walworth, Wisconsin

Ashley Ann Hogan
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Katelyn Ann Holdridge
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Anthony James Holzer
Chilton, Wisconsin

Joshua R.F. Holzhaeuser
Hatley, Wisconsin

Krista Dephane Hove
Goodhue, Minnesota

Melissa Kieran Ignasiak
Chicago, Illinois

Kaylee Marie Johnson
De Pere, Wisconsin

Raymond Louis Kay III
Orland Park, Illinois

Alyssa Lorraine Kempke
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Marina Elizabeth Ketterer
Eagle River, Wisconsin

Kort Stephen Koppmann
Lake Forest, Illinois

Robert James Krueger
Summa Cum Laude
Reedsburg, Wisconsin

Emily Kane Landa
Oak Park, Illinois

Lily Kramer Larsen
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Mengyuan Liang
Henan, China

Matthew Norman Lobeck
Kingsford, Michigan

Brittney Alecia Loberger
Summa Cum Laude
New Franken, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Therese Lonergan
Palos Heights, Illinois

Michelle Linstead Maher
St. Charles, Illinois

Kyle Bruce Mahlik
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Mary Kate Dorothy Manion
Elmhurst, Illinois

Adam James Melka
Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Michael George Moles
Cum Laude
La Grange, Illinois

Erin Rae Monske
Summa Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Erin Katherine Mulleady
Eagle River, Wisconsin

Ryan Joseph Nabor
La Grange, Illinois

Twamanguluka Nambili
Windhoek, Namibia

Yerzhan Yermekovich Nauruzbayev
Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

Noah Yon Nemgar
Bemidji, Minnesota

Oliver Anthony Ollmann
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Peter James O'Reilly
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Jeremy Joseph Paprocki
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin

Andrew J. Pennenberg
Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Susan Elizabeth Pfitzinger
Hartland, Wisconsin

Justin C. Pflum
Cum Laude
New London, Wisconsin

Jennifer Marie Recla
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Russell William Rehm
Watertown, Wisconsin

Brian Joseph Reynolds
Oak Lawn, Illinois

Dallas Deanal Richardson
Munising, Michigan

Philip Anthony Rizzio
Shawano, Wisconsin

Kelsey Carroll Ruegger
Appleton, Wisconsin

Lauren Mae Ryan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Deanna Marie Rybka
Abrams, Wisconsin

John Mitchell Rylko
Wheaton, Illinois

Matthew William Savaske
Holmen, Wisconsin

Marissa Lynn Schuh
Reedsville, Wisconsin

Theresa Marie Schuh
Antigo, Wisconsin

Kevin James Scribner
Wausau, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Mae Secor
De Pere, Wisconsin

Katelyn Jo Secora
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Tyler Gerard Seidl
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Hannah Mariah Sivwright
Chicago, Illinois

Anthony Joseph Sleik
Quinnesec, Michigan

Madelyn Marie Sobieck
Summa Cum Laude
Hobart, Wisconsin

Emily Ann Strehlow
Suring, Wisconsin

Kyle James Stroh
Vibank, Saskatchewan, Canada

Brandon Michael Thayer
Appleton, Wisconsin

Anthony Richard Traeger
De Pere, Wisconsin

David Anthony Tulig
Northbrook, Illinois

Corey John Van Epern
Cum Laude
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Brandon Christopher Van Pay
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jeffrey Edwin VanDerMeulen
Vernon Hills, Illinois

Benjamin J. Vendl
Minocqua, Wisconsin

Andrew Paul Verfuerth
Howards Grove, Wisconsin

Nicole Marie Wallace
McHenry, Illinois

Abigail Marie Wendricks
De Pere, Wisconsin

Ryan Allan Winter
Appleton, Wisconsin

Douglas Joseph Wollney
Park Ridge, Illinois

See Joy Yeung
Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Jordan L. Zeni
Iron Mountain, Michigan



Bachelor of Music

Carolyn Marie Horst
Rubicon, Wisconsin

Derek Lee Luckow
Magna Cum Laude
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Abbygaile E. Mushero
Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Aaron Christopher Reynolds
Aurora, Illinois

Carli Marie Uphill
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
New Franken, Wisconsin

Timothy John Van Eperen
Cum Laude
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Anna Jane Vanden Hogen
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin



Bachelor of Science

Laura Jeanne Alderson
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Louis Ayensu-Mensah
Kumasi, Ghana

Taylor Rae Bain
De Pere, Wisconsin

Danielle Marie Berchmans
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Amanda J. Brown
Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Mitchell John Cloghessy
Gardiner, Montana

Jacob John Day
Cum Laude
Lake Mills, Wisconsin

Shanna Marie Dennis
Cum Laude
Irma, Wisconsin

Maria Catherine Dzurik
Corcoran, Minnesota

Monica T. Dzwonkowski
Cum Laude
Oneida, Wisconsin

Cassandra Kelly Florine
Cum Laude
West Bend, Wisconsin

Tyler John Friestrom
Seymour, Wisconsin

Lauren Elizabeth Gleisberg
Summa Cum Laude
Mequon, Wisconsin

Joseph James Green
Tigerton, Wisconsin

Amanda Lynn Hamby
Park Ridge, Illinois

Marissa Ann Hoell
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
New London, Wisconsin

Jackson Gerald Holl
New Franken, Wisconsin

Matthew Levi Johnston
Peshtigo, Wisconsin

Cody Phillip Jones
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Marie Kollath
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jeffrey Wilson LaJeunesse
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jennah Ann Landwehr
De Pere, Wisconsin

Katrina Alyssa Lenz
Bonduel, Wisconsin

Samuel John Mason
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tara Christine Mendez
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Menasha, Wisconsin

Trent Edward Monckton
Glenview, Illinois

Nicole Nelson
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Rebecca Lynn Neugent
De Pere, Wisconsin

Cory Michael Owen
Marshfield, Wisconsin

Thomas Charles Purdom
Cum Laude
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Andrew John Regent-Smith
Cum Laude
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Eric C. Sallmann
Colgate, Wisconsin

Aaron Joseph Schoofs
Hartford, Wisconsin

Jaclyn Marie Schreiner
Shawano, Wisconsin

Brianna Lynn Skrzypcak
Summa Cum Laude
Edgar, Wisconsin

Mary Catherine Spies
Magna Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
West Bend, Wisconsin

Christopher Russell Starrett
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Joseph Michael Stawicki
Magna Cum Laude
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Tosei Suzuki
Minato Ward, Tokyo, Japan

Joshua Timothy Vanden Heuvel
Magna Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Alison E. Vickman
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jordan Hubert Vrubley
Cedar Grove, Wisconsin

Molly Jean Wecker
Cum Laude
Graduate of the Honors Program
Milton, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Whipple
Marshfield, Wisconsin

KateLyn Sue White
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Erin Dawn Worzalla
Montreal, Wisconsin

Brittany Nichole Young
Hartford, Wisconsin

Zachary K. Zander
Magna Cum Laude
Columbus, Wisconsin

Karen Louise Zelzer
Greenleaf, Wisconsin



Bachelor of Science in Nursing
(Bellin College - St. Norbert College Dual Enrollment Partnership)

Brittany Ann Barrette
Cum Laude
Peshtigo, Wisconsin

Andrea Anne Bosman
Ephraim, Wisconsin

Stephanie Comella Diedrich
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Courtnie Rose Hopkins
Cum Laude
Seymour, Wisconsin

Caitlin Marie Piccione
West Bend, Wisconsin