We have 70-plus registered clubs and organizations, from Accounting Club to Zambia Project. All you imagine college to be – it’s waiting for you!

Student Organizations

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Hannah Bovee Amy Vandenberg
Art Club 51 Sierra Severin Debbie Kupinsky
Beta Beta Beta 40 Shelby VanRossum, Brittany Rupp Russ Feirer
Chemistry Club 80 Andrew Baert Larry Scheich
Enactus (Formerly SIFE) 38 Chris Wallace Marc Schaffer
Global Scholars 24 Sara Schreder-Gomes Jeremy Doughty
National Association of Music Educators 54 Emma Philipps Michael Knight
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Lizzie Tesch Emily Groves
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Alexa Brill, Joshua Kramer Marc Schaffer
Omicron Delta Kappa 71 Lizzie Tesch Shelly Mumma
Order of Omega 68 Brenna Rathsack, Emily Gossens Shelly Mumma
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Matt Gannon John Frohliger
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Brad Lichtfuss, Anna Thompson Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Lenka Craigova Larry Scheich
Pre-Veterinary & Animal Science Club 43 MacKenzie Hennes, Michaela Sumnicht Deborah Anderson
Psychology Club 74 Gretchen Stutz Raquel Cowell
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Hayley Bertrand Larry Thorsen
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Jonathan Carroll, Lizzie Tesch John Pennington
Society of Human Resource Management 32 Jordan Shaw Matt Stollak
Society of Physics Students 83 Emily Herman Erik Brekke
Student Wisconsin Education Association 11 Peter Schnell Scott Kirst
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Beyond Borders 10 Lyaisan Sharapova Marcy O'Malley
Black Student Union 34 Laura Jones Brittany Bell
Discoveries International 27 Alyssa Gilson, Pierre Rollet Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Sam Ward Luis Navarro-Ayala
Japan Club 15 Benjamin Lepak Ikuko Torimoto
Rainbow Alliance 44 Elizabeth Gilderson-Duwe Kelsy Burke
Spanish Club 20 Breanna Gosh, Sarah Steinke John Day
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Mary Paplham Laurie MacDiarmid
Knight Talk 14 Bryant McCray Anna Herrman
Residence Hall Association 79 Collin Hess Lexie Huston
SNC Radio 41 Joshua Leach Mike Counter
St. Norbert Times 29 Samantha Frinzi John Pennington
Student Government Association 78 Connor Pierson Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Abby Swanson Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Renae Metke Sandy Murphy
Delta Upsilon 60 Bryan Kelly Steve Westergan
Interfraternity Council Jeff Marquardt Cristi Burrill
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Sarah Kick Gina Bortel
Kappa Sigma 56 Joe Zizzo Bill Van Ess
Lynx Interest Group - Omega Phi Chi 85 Mercedes Diaz Gracida Brittany Bell
Panhellenic Council Scarlett Pisarek Cristi Burrill
Phi Delta Theta 63 Jim Rogers Calvin Nelson
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Jonathan Carroll John Neary
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Hannah Mandlman Kimberly Wagner
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Zachary Koch-Gehm Pat Olejniczak
BIG 3 Drew Kloes Mark Glantz
BUD 35 Jordan Shaw Eric Wagner
CCHams 5 Grace Spagna Billy Falk
Electric Company 30 Mary Evans Yi-Lan Niu
Independent Council 37 Shelby Ney Cristi Burrill
No Nonsense 7 Kelli Piatt, Lizzie Jazwiec Nick Humphrey
Untouchables 28 Sarah Anderson Joy Pahl
Recreation Organizations
Ballroom Club 4 Jillaine Jackson Joel Mann
Dumbledore's Knights 82 Madeleine Wenc Tom Bolin
SNC Curling Team 16 Matthew Carlson, Claire Visconti Joy Pahl
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Sophie Mueller David Duquette
St. Norbert Rowing Club 17 Paige Bonner Kristin Vogel
Trap Shooting Club 31 Patrick Bassi Eric Wagner
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Dylan Gronset Jay Fostner
Service and Faith Organizations
Campus Ambassadors for Opportunity International 72 Rachael Schubarth Robert Pyne
Circle K 6 Katie Traeger Kim Kaczmarowski
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Teagan Leitzke, Matt Matuszak Chris Betcher
Cru 57 Corie Stingl Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Aaron Van Eperen, Lydia Dorn Steve Bessert
Habitat For Humanity 19 Adam LaLuzerne Marc Hammer
Knights Against Trafficking 76 Maria Sauer Robert Pyne
Knights for Life 61 Emily Hacker, Mary Paplham Shaun Johnson
Love Your Melon 86 Hannah Hallstrom Seamus Neilson
Optimist Club 65 Megan Decker, Megan Curi Eric Wagner
Oxfam America 69 Kelsie George, Sarah Jensen Nancy Mathias
Pen Pals 81 Karli Rueckl Carolyn Schaeffer
Sports Ministry Team 42 Amanda Van Handel, Sarah Laufer Jean Rivett
Wishmakers on Campus 84 Paige Wamser, Savanna Lindemann Anna Herrman
Zambia Project 23 Meghan McGorey Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Board Game Society 47 Kurt Ahonen John Holder
College Democrats 18 Anna Thompson Sarah Ryan
College Republicans 39 Kirsten Umbach Scott Crevier
Environmental Club 52 Emily Owens Carrie Kissman
Green Knights for Diabetes 46 Jessica Drexler Deborah Druar
Knight Theatre 9 Kathryn Sauter Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Elsa Aparnieks Madelyn Kennedy
St. Norbert Garden Club 22 Michelle Ramirez Calvin Nelson

*Organizations shaded in red are currently on probation and should contact the Office of Leadership, Student Engagement, and First Year Experience to renew their status as a recognized organization.

Last update: Friday, April 29, 2016 9:52 a.m.