St. Norbert College offers students a wide variety of student organizations to be a part of during their four years on campus.

Contacting Student Organizations

Via Postal Mail
For any mail sent to all organizations, simply send a package with 80 copies (unaddressed) to:

Campus Center SORR
ATTN: All organization presidents
St. Norbert College  
100 Grant Street
De Pere, WI 54115 

*For individual orgs, send to SORR mail box.

Via Email
The contact information for each student organization's president and adviser is available in the table below:

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Katie Conlon Amy Vandenberg
Art Club 51 Allie Maier Katie Ries
Beta Beta Beta 40 Katie Flesch, Erica Groelle Russ Feirer
Enactus (Formerly SIFE) 38 Ryan Engesser Jamie O'Brien
Global Scholars 24 Nikola Pavasovic Wendy Scattergood
National Association of Music Educators 54 Kasara Sinkula Michael Knight
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Corie Stingl Emily Groves
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Andrew Wojta Marc Schaffer
Order of Omega 68 Matt Christoff Shelly Mumma
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Sarah Stiemke Kevin Murphy
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Jenna Ambrosius Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Reed Colling, Kristin Kniech Cynthia Ochsner
Psychology Club 74 Lizzy Ziemer John Dose
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Kyle Conniff Larry Thorsen
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Megan Bania Laurie MacDiarmid
Society of Human Resource Management 32 Bryan Thiessenhusen Matthew Stollak
Student Wisconsin Education Association 11 Erin Knipp Scott Kirst
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Beyond Borders 10 Katja Lundin Marcy O'Malley
Discoveries International 27 Ryan Engesser, Amanda Mohr Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Alexandria Staskiewicz Luis Navarro-Ayala
Japan Club 15 Jocelyn Russell Ikuko Torimoto
La Alianza 14 Clifford Neff Luis Navarro-Ayala
Rainbow Alliance 44 Nathaniel Ruechel Kelsy Burke
Spanish Club 20 Alex Landreman John Day
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Colin Herzog Laurie MacDiarmid
Residence Hall Association 79 Danielle Brockert Lexie Huston
SNC Radio 41 Zachari Pukel, Grace Petry Mike Counter
St. Norbert Times 29 Kaley Allard John Pennington
Student Government Association 78 Alex Clemetson Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Cat Sawalski Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Meredith Pointer Sandy Murphy
Delta Upsilon 60 Noah Reif Steve Westergan
Interfraternity Council Sam Morris Cristi Burrill
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Dilyn Riesterer Gina Bortel
Kappa Sigma 56 Patrick O'Connor
Panhellenic Council Brenna Rathsack Cristi Burrill
Phi Delta Theta 63 Scott Suick Keith Sherony
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Patrick Sitko John Neary
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Emily Weismann Tynisha Meidl
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Michael Mazzoleni John Bostwick
BIG 3 Matt Matuszak Michael Rosewall
BUD 35 Lauren Haasch Eric Wagner
CCHams 5 Anna Rohde Billy Falk
Electric Company 30 Sadie Smith Yi-Lan Niu
Independent Council 37 Molly Mead Cristi Burrill
No Nonsense 7 Tania Hernandez Nick Humphrey
Untouchables 28 Leah Freundschuh Joy Pahl
Recreation Organizations
Ballroom Club 4 Maureen Koets Joel Mann
Crew Club 17 Erin Melaniphy, Elizabeth Heckenlaible Kristin Vogel
Lacrosse Club 53 Jake Hofer Jill Hofer
SNC e Sports 33 Skyler Keough Michael Rosewall
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Samantha Wolniakowski, Joshua Meyer David Duquette
Trap Shooting Club 31 Bo Schumacher Eric Wagner
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Kristyn Kucharz Jay Fostner
Service and Faith Organizations
Campus Ambassadors for Opportunity International 72 Mary Maher Robert Pyne
Circle K 6 Maggie Lottes, Joel Szymanski Kim Kaczmarowski
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Tyler Hacker, Kelsey Skluzacek Chris Betcher
Cru 57 Corie Stingl Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Ryan Engesser, Nicole Haupert Jennifer Nissen
Habitat For Humanity 19 Marisa Strothenke Marc Hammer
Knights Against Trafficking 76 Maria Sauer Robert Pyne
Knights for Life 61 Heidi Studinski, Amy Levandoski Shaun Johnson
Optimist Club 65 Amelia Joswiak, Taylor Seliger Eric Wagner
Oxfam America 69 Nora Eckert, Lauren Pavlik Nancy Mathias
Sports Ministry Team 42 Jack Feuerstein Jean Rivett
Theological Thinkers 34 Stephanie Blumer Julie Harder
Up 'Til Dawn 46 Ashley Bondarowicz John Seckel
Zambia Project 23 Tara Cunningham Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Board Game Society 47 Kurt Ahonen John Holder
College Democrats 18 Danny Egan Sarah Ryan
College Republicans 39 Sierra Marzahl Scott Crevier
Environmental Club 52 Gregory Grohman Carrie Kissman
Knight Theatre 9 Stephaine Villanova, Marcia LaSalle Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Heather Zimmer, Tess Botsford Madelyn Kennedy
St. Norbert Garden Club 22 Maria Howe, Malorie Imhoff Mara Brecht
Trading Card Club 16 Josh Peterson Mark Glantz

Last update: Thursday, October 2, 2014 11:30 a.m.