St. Norbert College
St. Norbert College
- ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | ALUMNI | FUTURE STUDENTS | PARENTS | VISITORS
(Students, faculty and staff) mySNC -
- -
-
-
-
- About SNC | A to Z Index | Directory -

QUICK LINKS:

Recognized Student Organizations

For any mail sent to all organizations, simply send a package with 80 copies (unaddressed) to: Campus Center SORR, ATTN: All organization presidents, St. Norbert College,  100 Grant Street, De Pere, WI 54115

*For individual orgs, send to SORR mail box.

Orgs highlighted in red are currently on probation for not meeting the requirements of recognized student organizations at St. Norbert. 

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Kellan Zimmer Amy Vandenberg
Art Club 51 Allie Maier, Geni Tosatto Brandon Bauer
Beta Beta Beta 40 Lindsey Pelke Russ Feirer
Enactus (Formerly SIFE) 38 Amy Diestler Jamie O'Brien
Global Scholars 24 Nikola Pavasovic Wendy Scattergood
National Association of Music Educators 54 Kasara Sinkula Michael Knight
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Tanner Lundquist Lexie Huston
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Andrew Wojta Marc Schaffer
Order of Omega 68 Matt Christoff Shelly Mumma
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Heather Cornelius Kevin Murphy
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Amber Saskowski Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Reed Colling, Kristin Kniech Cynthia Ochsner
Psychology Club 74 Kendall Tadych John Dose
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Kyle Conniff Larry Thorsen
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Hannah Schmitt Laurie MacDiarmid
Society of Human Resource Management 32 Bryan Thiessenhusen Matthew Stollak
Student Wisconsin Education Association 11 Mara Aparnieks, Mara Aparnieks Scott Kirst
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Beyond Borders 10 Katja Lundin Marcy O'Malley
Discoveries International 27 Maggie Ackerman, Sasha Zwiefelhofer Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Alexandria Staskiewicz Luis Navarro-Ayala
Japan Club 15 Michael Klosiewski Ikuko Torimoto
La Alianza 14 Crystal Skenandore Luis Navarro-Ayala
Rainbow Alliance 44 Larry March Stephen Rupsch
Spanish Club 20 Alexis Klismet John Day
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Colin Herzog Laurie MacDiarmid
Residence Hall Association Ben Anderson Lexie Huston
SNC Radio 41 Ben DeRidder, Grace Petry Mike Counter
St. Norbert Times 29 Nicole Dunbar John Pennington
Student Government Association Akeem Edmonds Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Cat Sawalski Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Meredith Pointer Sandy Murphy
Delta Upsilon 60 Noah Reif Steve Westergan
Interfraternity Council Mitchell Savaske Cristi Burrill
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Morgan Schell Gina Bortel
Kappa Sigma 56 Patrick O'Connor Jim Stamatakos
Panhellenic Council Colleen Shore Cristi Burrill
Phi Delta Theta 63 Scott Suick Beth Riebe
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Patrick Sitko John Neary
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Emily Weismann Tynisha Meidl
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Michael Mazzoleni John Bostwick
BIG 3 Tom Guttenberg Michael Rosewall
BUD 35 Lauren Haasch Eric Wagner
CCHams 5 Anna Rohde Billy Falk
Electric Company 30 Samantha Wood Yi-Lan Niu
Independent Council 37 Katie Baneck Cristi Burrill
No Nonsense 7 Alison Schmidt Nick Humphrey
Untouchables 28 Maggie Ackerman Joy Pahl
Recreation Organizations
Ballroom Club 4 Maureen Koets Bethany Thier
Crew Club 17 Erin Melaniphy Kristin Vogel
Lacrosse Club 53 Francis Girard Jill Hofer
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Samantha Wolniakowski, Joshua Meyer David Duquette
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Kristyn Kucharz Jay Fostner
Service and Faith Organizations
Circle K 6 Maggie Lottes, Joel Szymanski Kim Kaczmarowski
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Severina Scott, Bryahna Rambo Chris Betcher
Cru 57 Lydia Van Schyndel Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon Ryan Engesser, Nicole Haupert Jennifer Nissen
Habitat For Humanity 19 Marisa Strothenke Marc Hammer
Knights for Life 61 Heidi Studinski, Amy Levandoski Shaun Johnson
Knights of Columbus 43 Matt Menke Shaun Johnson
Optimist Club 65 Amelia Joswiak, Taylor Seliger Eric Wagner
Oxfam America 69 Rachel Nagengast Nancy Mathias
Theological Thinkers 34 Stephanie Blumer Julie Harder
Up 'Til Dawn 46 Ashley Bondarowicz John Seckel
Zambia Project 23 Rachel Gintner Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
College Democrats 18 Danny Egan Sarah Ryan
College Republicans 39 Sierra Marzahl Scott Crevier
Environmental Club 52 Phil Ohlinger Lew Pullen
Knight Theatre 9 Stephaine Villanova, Marcia LaSalle Michael Rosewall
Saint Norbert Garden Club 22 Maria Howe, Malorie Imhoff Mara Brecht
Vegetarian Club 72 Shaina Beckers Joel Mann

Last update: Thursday, April 24, 2014 2:07 p.m.



Student Organizations

Phone: (920) 403-4023
Fax: (920) 403-4092
E-mail: lse@snc.edu


St. Norbert College • 100 Grant Street • De Pere, WI 54115-2099 • 920-337-3181