Caption Arrow

Fall High School Visits

Each fall and spring, our admission counselors hit the road to bring SNC to you. Come visit with us at your high school during one of the times below.

Illinois

Location City Date Time Counselor
Barrington Community High School Barrington Tuesday, Oct. 22 10:15 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Benet Academy Lisle Wednesday, Oct. 30 11:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Carmel Catholic High School Mundelein Wednesday, Oct. 30 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Cary-Grove Community High School Cary Tuesday, Oct. 22 2:05 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Crystal Lake Central High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Crystal Lake South High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 12:25 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Deerfield High School Deerfield Monday, Oct. 28 12:34 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Downers Grove North High School Downers Grove Tuesday, Oct. 29 12:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Fenwick High School Oak Park Friday, Sept. 20 9:40 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbard East High School Lombard Friday, Sept. 13 9:17 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbrook North High School Northbrook Monday, Oct. 7 1:45 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbrook South High School Glenview Friday, Sept. 13 1:45 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale Wednesday, Oct. 30 9:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
IC Catholic Prep Elmhurst Thursday, Sept. 19 11:05 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
John Hersey High School Arlington Heights Friday, Oct. 25 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Joliet Catholic Academy Joliet Wednesday, Oct. 2 9:35 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Forest High School Lake Forest Monday, Sept. 30 2:30 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Park High School Roselle Thursday, Sept. 19 1:25 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Zurich Senior High School Lake Zurich Tuesday, Oct. 22 12 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Libertyville High School Libertyville Monday, Oct. 28 10:30 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Loyola Academy Wilmette Tuesday, Oct. 29 11 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Lyons Township High School North Campus La Grange Thursday, Sept. 12 1:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Marist High School Chicago Wednesday, Sept. 18 11 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Mundelein High School Mundelein Monday, Oct. 28 8:40 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Naperville Central High School Naperville Wednesday, Oct. 30 1:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Naperville North High School Naperville Tuesday, Oct. 29 2:20 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Nazareth Academy La Grange Park Thursday, Sept. 12 10:45 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Niles North High School Skokie Tuesday, Oct. 29 9:44 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Niles Township West High School Skokie Tuesday, Oct. 29 8:57 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Notre Dame High School Niles Tuesday, Oct. 29 12:55 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Oak Park And River Forest High School Oak Park Friday, Sept. 20 11:48 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Palatine High School Palatine Tuesday, Oct. 1 12:56 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Plano High School Plano Tuesday, Oct. 15 10:30 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Prairie Ridge High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 8:10 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Prospect High School Mount Prospect Friday, Oct. 25 11:46 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Providence Catholic High School New Lenox Tuesday, Oct. 1 10:25 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Rolling Meadows High School Rolling Meadows Friday, Oct. 25 8:35 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Rosary High School Aurora Tuesday, Oct. 8 2:31 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Saint Charles East High School Saint Charles Thursday, Oct. 24 11:48 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Saint Charles North High School Saint Charles Thursday, Oct. 24 10:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Saint Francis High School - College Preparatory Wheaton Monday, Sept. 30 11 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Saint Viator High School Arlington Heights Monday, Oct. 7 10:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
South High School Downers Grove Tuesday, Oct. 29 9:55 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Trinity High School River Forest Friday, Sept. 13 11:13 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Vernon Hills High School Vernon Hills Wednesday, Oct. 30 8:45 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Wauconda High School Wauconda Friday, Oct. 4 9:56 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Wheeling High School Wheeling Tuesday, Oct. 1 2:34 p.m. Cabrini Jablon

Minnesota

Location City Date Time Counselor
Academy of Holy Angels Richfield Tuesday, Oct. 1 10:55 a.m. Katie Ourada
Benilde-St. Margaret’s School St Louis Park Tuesday, Oct. 1 12 p.m. Katie Ourada
Minnetonka High School Minnetonka Tuesday, Oct. 1 1 p.m. Katie Ourada
Saint Thomas Academy Mendota Heights Monday, Sept. 30 11:05 a.m. Katie Ourada
Shakopee Senior High School Shakopee Tuesday, Oct. 1 9:30 a.m. Katie Ourada

Wisconsin

Location City Date Time Counselor
Cedarburg High School Cedarburg Tuesday, Sept. 10 2 p.m. Maribeth Franken
D.C. Everest Senior High School Schofield Wednesday, Oct. 16 10 a.m. Katie Ourada
Edgewood High School Madison Tuesday, Sept. 17 9:42 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Joseph A. Craig High School Janesville Wednesday, Sept. 18 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Kaukauna Senior High School Kaukauna Wednesday, Oct. 9 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Marian University Fond Du Lac Friday, Sept. 27 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Menasha Senior High School Menasha Tuesday, Oct. 8 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Neenah High School Neenah Wednesday, Oct. 23 12 p.m. Elly Wiebusch
Newman Catholic High School Wausau Wednesday, Oct. 16 12 p.m. Katie Ourada
Saint Mary Catholic High School Neenah Tuesday, Oct. 8 10:22 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie Thursday, Sept. 19 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie Thursday, Sept. 19 6 p.m. Elly Wiebusch
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oshkosh Thursday, Sept. 26 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Xavier High School Appleton Monday, Oct. 7 10:15 a.m. Elly Wiebusch

Illinois

Location City Date Time Counselor
Barrington Community High School Barrington Tuesday, Oct. 22 10:15 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Benet Academy Lisle Wednesday, Oct. 30 11:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Carmel Catholic High School Mundelein Wednesday, Oct. 30 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Cary-Grove Community High School Cary Tuesday, Oct. 22 2:05 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Crystal Lake Central High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Crystal Lake South High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 12:25 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Deerfield High School Deerfield Monday, Oct. 28 12:34 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Downers Grove North High School Downers Grove Tuesday, Oct. 29 12:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Fenwick High School Oak Park Friday, Sept. 20 9:40 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbard East High School Lombard Friday, Sept. 13 9:17 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbrook North High School Northbrook Monday, Oct. 7 1:45 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Glenbrook South High School Glenview Friday, Sept. 13 1:45 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale Wednesday, Oct. 30 9:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
IC Catholic Prep Elmhurst Thursday, Sept. 19 11:05 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
John Hersey High School Arlington Heights Friday, Oct. 25 9:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Joliet Catholic Academy Joliet Wednesday, Oct. 2 9:35 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Forest High School Lake Forest Monday, Sept. 30 2:30 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Park High School Roselle Thursday, Sept. 19 1:25 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Lake Zurich Senior High School Lake Zurich Tuesday, Oct. 22 12 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Libertyville High School Libertyville Monday, Oct. 28 10:30 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Loyola Academy Wilmette Tuesday, Oct. 29 11 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Lyons Township High School North Campus La Grange Thursday, Sept. 12 1:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Marist High School Chicago Wednesday, Sept. 18 11 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Mundelein High School Mundelein Monday, Oct. 28 8:40 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Naperville Central High School Naperville Wednesday, Oct. 30 1:40 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Naperville North High School Naperville Tuesday, Oct. 29 2:20 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Nazareth Academy La Grange Park Thursday, Sept. 12 10:45 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Niles North High School Skokie Tuesday, Oct. 29 9:44 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Niles Township West High School Skokie Tuesday, Oct. 29 8:57 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Notre Dame High School Niles Tuesday, Oct. 29 12:55 p.m. Kat Hankamp
Oak Park And River Forest High School Oak Park Friday, Sept. 20 11:48 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Palatine High School Palatine Tuesday, Oct. 1 12:56 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Plano High School Plano Tuesday, Oct. 15 10:30 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Prairie Ridge High School Crystal Lake Wednesday, Oct. 23 8:10 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Prospect High School Mount Prospect Friday, Oct. 25 11:46 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Providence Catholic High School New Lenox Tuesday, Oct. 1 10:25 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Rolling Meadows High School Rolling Meadows Friday, Oct. 25 8:35 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Rosary High School Aurora Tuesday, Oct. 8 2:31 p.m. Cabrini Jablon
Saint Charles East High School Saint Charles Thursday, Oct. 24 11:48 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Saint Charles North High School Saint Charles Thursday, Oct. 24 10:55 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Saint Francis High School - College Preparatory Wheaton Monday, Sept. 30 11 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Saint Viator High School Arlington Heights Monday, Oct. 7 10:50 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
South High School Downers Grove Tuesday, Oct. 29 9:55 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Trinity High School River Forest Friday, Sept. 13 11:13 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Vernon Hills High School Vernon Hills Wednesday, Oct. 30 8:45 a.m. Kat Hankamp
Wauconda High School Wauconda Friday, Oct. 4 9:56 a.m. Cabrini Jablon
Wheeling High School Wheeling Tuesday, Oct. 1 2:34 p.m. Cabrini Jablon

Minnesota

Location City Date Time Counselor
Academy of Holy Angels Richfield Tuesday, Oct. 1 10:55 a.m. Katie Ourada
Benilde-St. Margaret’s School St Louis Park Tuesday, Oct. 1 12 p.m. Katie Ourada
Minnetonka High School Minnetonka Tuesday, Oct. 1 1 p.m. Katie Ourada
Saint Thomas Academy Mendota Heights Monday, Sept. 30 11:05 a.m. Katie Ourada
Shakopee Senior High School Shakopee Tuesday, Oct. 1 9:30 a.m. Katie Ourada

Wisconsin

Location City Date Time Counselor
Cedarburg High School Cedarburg Tuesday, Sept. 10 2 p.m. Maribeth Franken
D.C. Everest Senior High School Schofield Wednesday, Oct. 16 10 a.m. Katie Ourada
Edgewood High School Madison Tuesday, Sept. 17 9:42 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Joseph A. Craig High School Janesville Wednesday, Sept. 18 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Kaukauna Senior High School Kaukauna Wednesday, Oct. 9 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Marian University Fond Du Lac Friday, Sept. 27 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Menasha Senior High School Menasha Tuesday, Oct. 8 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Neenah High School Neenah Wednesday, Oct. 23 12 p.m. Elly Wiebusch
Newman Catholic High School Wausau Wednesday, Oct. 16 12 p.m. Katie Ourada
Saint Mary Catholic High School Neenah Tuesday, Oct. 8 10:22 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie Thursday, Sept. 19 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie Thursday, Sept. 19 6 p.m. Elly Wiebusch
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oshkosh Thursday, Sept. 26 9 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Xavier High School Appleton Monday, Oct. 7 10:15 a.m. Elly Wiebusch
Back To Top Arrow