Football Roster

Season:

Roster 2015 Season

No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown (High School)
1 Alex Andraski * So DB 5-9 175 Waukesha (West)
1 Chance Browning Fr QB 6-1 180 Lodi
2 Jack Becker * So QB 5-10 180 Hingham, Mass. (Thayer Academy)
2 Jared Gradecki Fr DB 5-9 150 Waukesha (Milwaukee Marquette)
3 Eliot Prokash Fr WR 6-4 185 Algoma
4 Matt Freeman Sr QB/WR 6-3 215 Green Bay (Southwest)
4 Joshua Ressler Fr WR 6-0 160 Janesville (Craig)
5 J.T. Crosby ** Jr QB 6-3 200 Aurora, Ill. (Benet Academy)
5 Judge Krull * So LB 5-10 205 Black Creek (Hortonville)
6 Ben Kornowski * So LB 6-2 215 Green Bay (Preble)
7 Spenser Thompson-Meyers Fr K 6-2 220 San Ramon, Calif. (California High)
8 Cody Kirchman *** Sr WR 6-1 190 Green Bay (Preble)
8 Frank Laterza *** Sr DB 6-0 190 Barrington Hills, Ill. (St. Viator)
9 Matt Harrity * So DB 6-2 185 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
9 Brock Moldenhauer Fr QB 6-6 195 Ripon
10 Cole Patterson * So QB 6-2 200 Gilbert, Ariz. (Williams Field)
10 Alex Macke Fr DB 5-10 170 Appleton (North)
11 Joel Krawczyk * So LB/P 6-2 205 De Pere (Green Bay Notre Dame)
12 Paul Allen ** Sr DB 6-0 180 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
12 Drew Chavarria Fr WR 6-3 175 Lockport, Ill. (De La Salle)
13 Sean Berendes *** Sr WR 5-11 180 Hartland (Arrowhead)
14 Hunter Prokash * So DB 6-0 180 Algoma
14 Tom Rose Fr WR 5-9 175 Port Washington
15 Mark Villers *** Sr WR 6-2 195 Sturgeon Bay (Southern Door)
15 Jacob Deming Fr DB 6-3 190 Cedarburg
16 Bison Woods * So DB 6-2 190 Greenville (Hortonville)
16 John Garlewski Fr QB 6-0 190 Cambridge
17 Brett Olson * So WR 6-2 200 Union, Ill. (Marian Central Catholic)
18 Joe Rotherham Jr DL 6-2 250 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
18 Trey Powers Fr WR 6-1 160 Monona (Monona Grove)
19 Tyler Jensen * So DB 5-10 170 Waunakee
19 Colin Bursik Fr QB 6-2 175 Amery
20 Carson Borowski Fr RB 6-0 220 Burlington (Wilmot)
20 Connor Hoell Fr DB 5-11 175 New London
21 Jacob Wells *** Sr DB 5-10 200 Gwinn, Mich.
21 Brandon Kemppainen Fr RB 5-8 190 Norway, Mich. (L'Anse)
22 Logan Erdmann * So RB 5-11 190 Scandinavia (Weyauwega-Fremont)
22 Garrett Bonetti Fr DB 5-10 160 Vulcan, Mich. (Norway)
23 Brandon Carter *** Sr RB 5-7 180 De Pere (West De Pere)
23 Tarek Herschleb Fr DB 6-2 170 Columbus
24 Curtiss Arndt ** Jr RB 5-10 180 Combined Locks (Fox Valley Lutheran)
24 Ryan Grandlic ** Jr DB 6-2 200 Glenbeulah (Fond du Lac Springs)
25 Nate Essman Fr DB 6-0 170 Mukwonago
26 Sean Ferraro Fr RB 5-8 170 Libertyville, Ill.
27 Marty Franzkowiak * So WR 5-11 165 Saukville (Port Washington)
27 Patrick Ryan Fr LB 6-2 205 Libertyville, Ill.
28 Jared Hohol ** Jr DB 5-10 190 Green Bay (Preble)
29 Roman Padilla Fr RB 5-10 190 Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)
30 Elijah Fort * So RB 5-7 185 Waukesha (West)
31 Nate Nelson * So RB 5-9 185 Waupaca
33 Grant Murray * So RB 5-11 240 Argonne (Crandon)
33 Harrison Smith Fr DB 6-1 180 Stamford, Conn. (Hyde School)
34 Cole Joubert * So RB 5-9 185 Neenah
35 Luke Dragic * So RB 5-11 220 Racine (St. Catherine's)
35 Carter Beaudoin Fr WR 5-10 170 Greenville (Hortonville)
37 Nick Agen * So LB 5-11 190 Appleton (Kaukauna)
38 Nick Meert * So LB 5-9 185 Green Bay (Southwest)
39 Alec Swanson ** Jr DB 6-0 180 Mundelein, Ill. (Lake Forest Academy)
40 R.J. Callow ** Sr LB 6-1 220 Phillips
41 Wyatt Veseth *** Sr LB 6-0 220 Fox Point (Milwaukee Marquette)
42 Max Anderson Fr LB 5-9 205 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
43 Tommy Gonzales * So LB 5-11 210 Chicago, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
44 Brad Boockmeier *** Sr RB 5-11 225 Green Bay (Preble)
45 Nick Haselwander *** Sr RB 5-10 225 Eau Claire (North)
45 Ben Tietz Fr DB 5-11 165 Arlington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
46 Michael Olijnyk Fr LB 6-0 200 Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
47 Matt Gurgone Fr LB 6-2 190 Orland Park, Ill. (St. Laurence)
48 Noah Frassetto Fr LB 5-11 190 Sun Prairie
49 Carson Falk Fr RB 6-2 225 New Franken (Luxemburg-Casco)
50 Matt Barrett Fr LB 6-1 205 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
51 Tony Altmann *** Sr DL 6-1 235 Milladore (Auburndale)
52 Ben Sodolski * So DB 6-0 185 Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
53 Luke Bero Fr DL 5-11 240 Gladstone, Mich. (Rapid River)
54 Jake Swenson Fr DL 6-2 200 Homer Glen, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
55 Matt Grady Fr LB 5-11 220 Wausau (East)
56 Louie Wessel * So LB 6-1 230 Luxemburg (Luxemburg-Casco)
57 Nick Banaszak *** Sr DB 6-1 185 Wauwatosa (Milwaukee Pius XI)
58 Jake Kerkorian Fr LB 5-9 190 Waukegan, Ill. (Warren Township)
59 Matt Doherty *** Sr OL 6-4 270 Riverside, Ill. (Fenwick)
60 Bobby Jaacks ** Jr OL 6-2 250 Prospect Heights, Ill. (Hersey)
60 Cam Batty Fr DL 5-10 215 Green Bay (Preble)
61 Jack Traficano Fr OL 6-2 255 Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
62 Tyler Takahashi Fr OL 6-0 240 Lisle, Ill. (Benet Academy)
63 Nick Demma Fr DL 6-3 285 Chicago, Ill. (St. Rita)
64 Evan Broyles *** Sr OL 5-11 295 Sun Prairie
64 Will Utesch Fr DL 5-11 270 Walworth (Big Foot)
66 Brad Wire *** Sr OL 6-0 290 Belleville
67 Logan Gott *** Sr OL 6-4 305 Milwaukee (Marquette)
68 Jack Rasmussen *** Sr OL 6-3 310 Galena, Ill.
69 Jacob Bunk *** Sr OL 6-4 310 St. Francis
70 Brock Becker *** Sr OL 6-0 280 Pardeeville
71 Patrick O'Connor Fr DL 6-0 250 Orland Park, Ill. (Marist)
72 Zach Schneider Fr OL 5-10 270 Appleton (Xavier)
73 Drew Olson Fr OL 6-3 305 Delavan (Williams Bay)
74 Andrew Luebke Fr OL 6-2 315 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
75 Christian Colaco * So DL 6-3 220 Sheboygan (Manitowoc Roncalli)
76 Kyle Rademaker Fr OL 6-5 270 Eden Prairie, Minn.
78 Evan Mahn Fr OL 6-6 320 Sheboygan (North)
79 Brady Miller Fr OL 6-5 235 Colgate (Kettle Moraine Lutheran)
80 Sam Koss * So WR 6-1 190 Algoma
80 Quinton Hammer Fr LB 6-2 195 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
81 Austin Berlick So WR 6-4 180 Appleton (West)
82 Brandon Bowers * So TE 6-2 210 Kaukauna
82 Kyle Meckert Fr LB 6-2 205 Barrington, Ill.
83 Robbie Dombrowski * So TE 6-5 210 Delafield (Kettle Moraine)
84 Ryan Messer *** Sr WR 6-4 205 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
85 Jake Ballweg Fr TE 6-3 210 Columbus
86 Gregg Neuburg *** Sr TE 6-0 220 Grafton (Milwaukee Marquette)
87 Zach Reeves ** Jr WR 5-11 170 Laona
87 Bryan Nolan Fr DL 6-1 200 Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
88 Marcus Maguire * So WR/P 6-3 200 Marinette
89 Cary Thomas *** Sr TE 6-3 225 Racine (St. Catherine's)
90 Dustin Deich * So DL 6-2 225 Waupun (Laconia)
91 Alex Dempsey ** Jr DL 6-1 260 Negaunee, Mich.
92 Alex Knaus * So DL 6-3 210 Milwaukee (Glendale Nicolet)
93 Tristan LaPorte * So DL 6-0 220 Plainfield (Tri-County)
94 Jerry Blake *** Sr DL 6-3 270 Orland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
95 Austin Dollinger * Jr DL 6-2 230 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
95 Levi Hoskins Fr DL 6-4 295 L'Anse, Mich.
96 Stuart Kwaterski * So DL 6-3 240 Oneida (Green Bay Notre Dame)
97 Jack Ward *** Sr DL 6-1 230 Wausau (Newman)
97 Cole Gryczan Fr TE 6-6 230 Riverside, Ill. (Mount Carmel)
98 Niklas Rosander ** Jr DL 6-0 230 Soderkoping, Sweden
99 Jacob Finegan *** Sr DL 6-1 260 Ishpeming, Mich. (Republic-Michigamme)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
printable version