• ALUMNI
  • PARENTS
  • LOCAL COMMUNITY
  • STUDENTS
  • FACULTY & STAFF
  • A-Z INDEX
  • |
Caption Arrow

Involvement Opportunities That Are Wide and Deep

Are you interested in environmental activism? Do you want your own radio show? Are you committed to serving the community? Do you like cheese? 

With more than 100 student organizations and clubs, there’s sure to be one – at least – that’s right for you. If there isn’t, we’ll work with you to start your own.

Our clubs and organizations are student-run and offer great leadership opportunities. Get involved to learn new skills, meet other students, enrich campus life and have fun!

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Jada Vandevelde Amy Vandenberg
American Medical Student Association 100 Bethany Zoch David Hunnicutt
Aspiring Educators (formerly SWEA) 11 Ieden Sheehan Patricia Norman
Beta Beta Beta 40 Matthew Gille Ryan King
Chemistry Club 80 Miranda Lobermeier Larry Scheich
Computer Science Club 102 Cassie Nooyen Bonnie McVey-Pankratz
National Association for Music Education 54 Emma Kindness Sarah Parks
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Mariah Lelewicz Caitlin Wheeler
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Melanee Tannehill Marc Schaffer
Omicron Delta Kappa 71 Meghan Schmidt Shelly Mumma
Order of Omega 68 James Fitzwater Chris Stewart
Phi Beta Lambda 47 Kaitlin Foley Jason Haen
Philosophy Club 103 Kendall Bowers, Maggie Mullican Jaime Edwards
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Abigail Hejmanowski Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Matthew Gille David Hunnicutt
Psychology Club 74 Kalista Arendt Raquel Lopez
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Peadar McGrath Jonathan Dunbar
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Grace White, Annie Yamamoto Leah Toth
Society for Human Resource Management 32 Kailey Koponen Matt Stollak
Society of Physics Students 83 Leah Zimmer Erik Brekke
WI Stem 92 Cassie Nooyen Carrie Kissman
Women In Business Club 101 Amanda Dombrowski Amy Kundinger
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Black Student Union 34 Daijah Brown Ivy Summers
Council of Indigenous People 111 Ruthie Tucker Bridgit Martin
Discoveries International 27 Jack Perrin, Hattie Kruschek Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Lila Metko Tom Conner
Global U-Knighters 24 Trinity Dufeck Gail Gilbert
Japan Club 15 Andrew Schrank Ikuko Torimoto
LGBTQ+ Spectrum Alliance 44 Lydia Mader Stephen Rupsch
Latine Student Union 33 Meli Andrade Avery Garcia
Spanish Club 20 Ellen Crofts Shalisa Collins
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
GreenKnight TV 14 Maddy Kuehl
Residence Hall Association 79 Jamee Edlebeck Stephanie Dooge
SNC Radio 41 Cara Orbell Mark Glantz
St. Norbert Times 29 Kaitlin Foley, Grace White Mark Glantz
Student Government Association 78 Molly Freye Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Alli Engels Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Hailey Rice Kristy Andrews
Interfraternity Council 13 James Fitzwater Chris Stewart
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Callie Moyer Molly Muenster
Kappa Sigma 56 George Lopez Jackie Lopez
Panhellenic Council 48 Savannah Sevcik Chris Stewart
Phi Delta Theta 63 Ethan Ryan Calvin Nelson
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Luke Dolsky Nick Plank
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Sierra Paul Anna Hoefner
Independent Social Organizations
BIG 3 Michael Hannon Mark Glantz
BUD 35 Laura Campbell Joe Totman
CCHams 5 Ella Tristani William Falk
Independent Council 37 Kelly Massick Chris Stewart
No Nonsense 7 Grace Knudsen Alexa Trumpy
The Electric Company 30 Cecilia Bart
Untouchables 28 Amanda Knapp Carol Bruess
Recreation Organizations
ACHA Club Hockey 19 Luke Franco Amy Keehan
Adventure Club 10 Shawn Cushman, Amelia Wilcox Rebecca Lahti
Ballroom Club 4 Lydia Mader Yi-Lan Niu
Knight Ninjas Martial Arts Club 108 Wren Mason Lisa Burke
Role Play Gamer's Guild 105 Will Hammann Scott Ryan
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Will McCormick John Seckel
St. Norbert Rowing Club 17 James Fitzwater Carrie Kissman
Swimming Club 91 Allyson White Hannah Saiz
Trap Shooting Club 31 Danny Cridelich Eric Wagner
Ultimate Frisbee Club 38 Spencer Talbot Seth Meyer
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Lexi Jablonski John Seckel
Service and Faith Organizations
A Moment of Magic at SNC 52 Madison Earing David Bailey
Best Buddies 53 Emma Hurley Robert Pyne
Chiara 90 Cassie Nooyen Jennifer Rapavi
Circle K 6 Olivia Groenewold Susan Angoli
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Kenneth Costa Anna Hoefner
Cru 57 Alejandrina Ross Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Em VonDerRuhr Kim Smith
Frassati 94 Matthew Swanson Eric Wagner
Green Knight Donations 85 Laria Leja Ryan King
Knights for Life 61 Aldo Gonzalez Carolyn Schaeffer
Oxfam America 69 Abigail Hejmanowski, Heidi Broerman Nancy Mathias
Pause for Paws 72 Joren Kilsdonk
Pen Pals 81 Natalie Dykhuis Carolyn Schaeffer
SNC Pinky Swear PACK (fmly. Love Your Melon) 86 Allyson Tebon James Neilson
Wishmakers on Campus 84 Mallory Fritsch Elly Wiebusch
Zambia Project 23 Sophia Kvam Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Actuarial Club 106 Daniel Scaife Lindsey Bosko-Dunbar
College Republicans 39 Aarika Esslinger Casey Gates
Commuter Group - Knights En Route 51 Claire Whitcomb Meredith Hansen
Eco Club 22 Maranda Devaney, Lexi McCrillis Carrie Kissman
Investment Club 98 Johnny Metcalf Paul Bursik
Knight Theatre 9 Madelyn Glosny Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Abby Kramer, Rose Palmer Lisa Burke
SNC Acafellas 16 Tanner Witthuhn Sarah Parks
SNC Klezmer Ensemble Club 96 Abby Kramer Philip Klickman
SNC Law Club 87 Cora Purdue Charles Jacobs
SNC Pep Band 76 Emily Thorson Philip Klickman
SNCheese-Due to COVID 19 restrictions group is on hiatus 60 Sirina Tyler Kathleen Gallagher Elkins
St. Norbert Knightingales 95 Marissa Helchen Sarah Parks
The Bandana Project 97 Brendan Koxlien Tom Doughman
The Equality Project 88 Kaitlyn Herman Kathleen Gallagher Elkins

*Organizations shaded in red are currently on probation and should contact the Office of Leadership, Student Engagement, and First Year Experience to renew their status as a recognized organization.

Last update: Tuesday, November 23, 2021 9:36 a.m.

Back To Top Arrow