St. Norbert College Green Knights

Football

Roster 2020 Season

2020 Season No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown
1 Brady Wodack ** Jr K 5-11 155 Sturgeon Bay
1 Logan Dorner * So DB 5-11 155 Green Bay (Preble)
2 Marc Thomas Fr DB 5-10 155 Chicago, Ill. (Fenwick)
3 Delton Zuleger Fr RB 5-10 190 Schofield (D.C. Everest)
4 Nick Quattrone * So RB 5-8 190 Champaign, Ill. (Centennial)
4 Ricardo Aguado Fr DB 5-5 150 Green Bay (Preble)
5 Jameson DeCarlo Fr WR 5-11 180 Rockford, Ill. (Christian Life)
5 Nolan Fritsche Fr DB 5-11 190 Hartland (St. John's Northwestern Military)
6 Jaren Yoder ** Jr DB 5-9 185 Fox Point (Nicolet)
7 Ben Kohl ** Jr QB 6-0 195 Oshkosh (West)
8 Michael Ouimette Fr QB 6-4 210 Minocqua (Lakeland Union)
9 Freddy Poorman *** Sr QB 6-0 205 Milwaukee (Marquette)
9 Alex Campbell Fr DB 5-8 150 Columbus
11 Matt Infante *** Sr K 6-1 175 Barrington, Ill.
11 Jack Hanauer * Jr QB 6-1 210 Shawano
13 Bennett Broeske * So QB 6-0 210 Brownsville (Lomira)
14 Brendan Krumrei Fr WR 6-2 170 Oshkosh (North)
15 Joe Jung * Jr WR 6-0 180 Neenah
16 Jackson Luhrs * So WR 6-0 185 South St. Paul, Minn.
16 Dan Simon * So K 6-1 220 Morton Grove, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
18 Andrew Olson *** Sr LB 6-1 220 Naperville, Ill. (St. Francis)
18 Jake Becker Fr QB 5-11 195 Hingham, Mass.
19 Dylan Schuster Fr DB 5-11 180 Greendale
20 Jordan May * So DB 5-11 165 Chicago, Ill. (Fenwick)
22 Noah Gorzinski Fr WR 6-0 160 Powers, Mich. (North Central)
23 Kendall Karcz ** Jr DB 6-0 185 Pulaski
23 Logan Stuart Fr RB 5-8 185 Suring
26 Cameron Krueger * So WR 5-10 180 Cudahy
27 Carson LaPointe * So WR 5-10 150 Union Grove
28 Dylan Leschewski Sr WR 5-7 160 Yorkville, Ill. (Aurora Christian)
30 Owen Kudick Fr RB 5-7 170 Green Bay (Kewaunee)
31 John Trinh * So RB 5-9 215 Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
33 Charlie Hietpas ** Jr TE 5-9 210 Little Chute
33 Garrett Durian Fr DB 6-0 170 Wheaton, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
34 Eric Kramer * So DB 5-9 180 Chicago, Ill. (Nazareth Academy)
34 Jonathan Sesing Fr TE 6-0 210 Malone (New Holstein)
35 Ethan Kleckler * So RB 5-8 185 Monroe
37 Tyler McCabe * So LB 6-0 185 Redwood City, Calif. (St. Francis)
38 Bryce Woelfel Fr DB 5-9 175 Appleton (Xavier)
39 Casey Kropp Fr DB 6-1 190 Green Bay (Denmark)
40 John Boeke Fr LB 6-1 245 Rockford, Ill. (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart)
40 Tommy Hoeft Fr TE 6-2 235 Waukesha (Kettle Moraine)
41 Jackson Hakes Fr LB 6-0 180 LaPorte, Ind. (New Prairie)
42 Greg Lenhart *** Sr TE 6-0 250 Neenah
42 Noah Thomson Fr LB 5-9 180 Iron River, Mich. (West Iron County)
43 Michael Creighton ** Jr LB 5-11 205 Bolingbrook, Ill.
44 Simon Stewart Fr TE 6-3 200 Hatley (Wittenberg-Birnamwood)
45 Nate Mohoney Fr LB 5-11 185 Cambridge
47 Blake Framke * So LB 5-10 185 Oshkosh (West)
48 Jonah Pribbenow Fr LB 5-10 200 McFarland
49 Gabriel Servant Fr LB 5-11 170 Beloit (Turner)
51 Grady Brick * So LB 5-11 185 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
52 Danny Howard ** Jr LB 5-10 200 Menomonee Falls
54 Kevin Pedersen *** Sr LB 5-10 185 Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove)
55 Michael Pini ** Jr LB 6-2 195 Grayslake, Ill. (Mundelein)
56 Maccabee Barrett *** Sr LB 5-11 210 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
57 Kyle MacDonald * So LB 5-9 200 Glenview, Ill. (Niles Notre Dame)
59 Jake Berken *** Sr LB 5-11 220 Green Bay (Preble)
59 Eli Blohowiak * So OL 5-9 280 Appleton (Xavier)
63 Jarod Glander ** Jr OL 6-0 250 Plymouth (Manitowoc Roncalli)
63 Eddie Edwards * So OL 5-11 280 Chicago, Ill. (Christ the King)
64 Donovan Salewski *** Sr OL 6-5 350 Pound (Coleman)
64 Jakob Haasch ** Jr LB 5-6 200 Sheboygan (Manitowoc Roncalli)
65 EJ Mastrocola *** Sr OL 6-3 320 Burlington (Waterford)
66 Aaron Van Fr DL 5-11 230 Wautoma
67 James Seger Fr OL 6-3 205 St. Charles, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
68 Jack Bloch Fr DL 5-11 245 Combined Locks (Kaukauna)
68 Mike Melvin Fr OL 5-9 265 Kankakee, Ill.
69 Anthony Aziere ** Jr DL 6-2 200 Green Bay (Preble)
70 Patrick Wolter Fr OL 6-8 340 Stoughton (Madison Edgewood)
71 Rolf Rosenlehner Fr OL 6-1 255 Mexico City, Mexico (St. John's Northwestern Military)
73 T.J. Asher Fr OL 6-3 285 Elmwood
74 Owen Tuckey * So OL 6-4 355 Williamston, Mich.
75 Nathan Krizan * So OL 6-3 255 Shawano
76 Bennett Inman * Jr OL 6-3 275 Wauwatosa (West)
78 John Leonhard *** Sr OL 6-4 300 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
79 Brennan Springmire *** Sr OL 6-4 280 Downers Grove, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
80 Ben Berg Fr WR 5-10 170 Antioch, Ill. (Carmel Catholic)
82 Matt Godfrey * So TE 6-2 205 Menomonee Falls
83 Karter Decker ** Jr WR 6-1 175 Sterling, Ill. (Newman Central Catholic)
84 David Lox *** Sr WR 5-11 235 Chicago, Ill. (St. Laurence)
85 Mitchell Gray ** Jr TE 6-4 225 New Lenox, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
86 Ian Doell * So WR 6-0 185 Casco (Luxemburg-Casco)
87 Jaden Guequierre ** Jr WR 6-3 195 Menomonee Falls
88 Marcus Van Vreede Fr WR 6-0 165 De Pere (West De Pere)
89 John Bunks Fr WR 6-3 200 Appleton (Xavier)
90 Landon Mueller *** Sr DL 6-1 230 Oshkosh (North)
91 Nolan Wagner * So DL 6-2 220 Waukesha (Milwaukee Marquette)
93 Parker Violette ** Jr DL 5-11 300 Palos Verdes, Calif.
94 Oliver Sgrignuoli Fr DL 6-3 220 Milwaukee (Marquette University)
95 Ryan Strelczyk * So DL 6-2 220 Midlothian, Ill. (St. Rita)
96 Lucas Ruechel ** Jr DL 6-1 255 Oconto
97 Mitch McCabe * Jr LB 6-4 245 Redwood City, Calif. (St. Francis)
98 Brayden Nelson Fr DL 6-1 215 Iron River, Mich. (West Iron County)
99 Isaac Sidon ** Jr DL 5-11 250 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
Sat Sep 19, 2020 8:37 am