St. Norbert College Green Knights

Football

Roster 2018 Season

2018 Season No. Name Yr. Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Hometown
1 Jared Gradecki *** Sr DB 5-9 165 Waukesha (Milwaukee Marquette)
1 Brady Wodack Fr WR 5-11 145 Sturgeon Bay
2 Connor Hoell *** Sr RB 5-11 190 New London
3 Matt Galanopoulos * So WR 5-10 185 Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
4 Chance Browning *** Sr DB 6-1 190 Lodi
4 Donovan Lee Fr WR 5-9 180 Bellwood, Ill. (St. Joseph)
5 Joe Peterson ** Jr DB 5-9 170 Racine (Union Grove)
5 Nate Ihlenfeldt Fr RB 5-10 190 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
6 T.J. Kane * So WR 6-1 170 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
6 Jaren Yoder Fr DB 5-9 165 Fox Point (Nicolet)
7 Spenser Thompson-Meyers *** Sr K/P 6-2 230 San Ramon, Calif. (California High)
7 Ben Kohl Fr QB 6-0 175 Oshkosh (West)
8 Ben Kornowski *** Sr LB 6-2 220 Green Bay (Preble)
9 Bright Boachie ** Jr DB 5-11 190 Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
9 Freddy Poorman * So QB 6-0 205 Milwaukee (Marquette)
10 Walter McBride ** Jr DB 6-2 200 Chicago, Ill. (De La Salle)
11 Matt Infante * So K 6-1 195 Barrington, Ill.
11 C.J. West Fr QB 6-1 175 Elmhurst, Ill. (IC Catholic Prep)
12 Jeff Allen ** Jr P/K 6-3 210 Federal Way, Wash. (Decatur)
12 Jaden Guequierre Fr WR 6-3 185 Menomonee Falls
13 Drew Chavarria *** Sr WR 6-3 190 Lockport, Ill. (De La Salle)
14 Hunter Prokash *** Sr DB 6-0 175 Algoma
14 Randy Reyna Fr QB 6-0 220 Pharr, Texas (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo)
15 Drew Rhodes ** Sr QB 6-0 185 Waukesha (West)
16 Jacob Deming ** Sr TE 6-3 220 Cedarburg
16 Simon Jensen Fr DB 5-9 180 Waukesha (North)
17 Brayden Van Ess * So QB 6-1 200 Oostburg (Sheboygan Christian)
18 Andrew Olson * So LB 6-1 220 Naperville, Ill. (St. Francis)
18 Anthony Smets Fr QB 5-11 150 Granada Hills, Calif. (St. Genevieve)
19 Colin Bursik *** Sr QB 6-2 195 Amery
20 Cole Klussendorf Fr DB 6-0 175 Waukesha (North)
21 Jadon Sackman ** Jr RB 5-11 200 DeForest
22 Austin Peppler Fr RB 5-8 175 Ripon
23 Karter Decker Fr WR 6-1 185 Sterling, Ill. (Newman Central Catholic)
23 Kendall Karcz Fr DB 6-0 175 Pulaski
24 Judge Krull ** Sr DB 5-10 215 Black Creek (Hortonville)
25 Nate Essman *** Sr DB 6-0 190 Mukwonago
26 Sean Ferraro *** Sr WR 5-8 175 Libertyville, Ill.
27 Darian Jobe Fr WR 6-0 165 Carrizo Springs, Texas
28 Charlie Hietpas Fr RB 5-9 205 Little Chute
29 Ben Styczynski * So RB 5-11 190 Suamico (Bay Port)
29 D'Andre Quick Fr DB 6-0 155 Centennial, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
30 Orrin Prater Fr RB 5-10 165 Riverdale, Ill. (Richards)
31 Brandon Dudley Fr RB 5-9 200 Green Bay (West)
33 Marcus Williams * So FB 5-11 240 West Bend (West)
34 Lucas Van Deurzen Jr WR 5-9 180 Little Chute
35 Ethan Vanden Plas * Jr DB 5-6 160 New Franken (Green Bay Preble)
37 C.J. Pawlak * So LB 5-8 155 Greenwood (Thorp)
38 Nolan Weber * So LB 5-11 235 Waterford
39 Lucas Dutcher * So DB 5-11 185 Oshkosh (Wautoma)
40 Gavin Maney ** Jr RB 5-11 250 Three Lakes
40 Dan Veselik * So LB 5-9 205 Hinsdale, Ill. (Benet Academy)
41 Garrett Bonetti *** Sr DB 5-10 175 Vulcan, Mich. (Norway)
42 Max Anderson *** Sr LB 5-9 220 Plainfield, Ill. (North)
42 Greg Lenhart * So FB 6-0 235 Neenah
43 Michael Creighton Fr LB 5-10 185 Bolingbrook, Ill.
44 Matt Vanden Heuvel ** Jr FB 5-9 215 Denmark
44 Danny Howard Fr LB 5-10 205 Menomonee Falls
45 Ben Tietz *** Sr DB 6-0 180 Arlington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
46 Mike Olijnyk *** Sr LB 6-0 225 Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
47 Matt Gurgone *** Sr LB 6-1 190 Orland Park, Ill. (St. Laurence)
48 Carter Krenz Fr LB 5-10 210 Waukesha (North)
50 Matt Barrett *** Sr LB 6-1 215 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
51 Bryan Nolan *** Sr LB 6-1 210 Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
52 Nick McCarty Fr LB 6-0 180 Brussels (Southern Door)
53 Zach Kratky * So LB 6-0 215 Green Bay (Preble)
54 Kevin Pedersen * So LB 5-10 200 Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove)
54 Matthew Williamson Fr OL 5-11 285 Aurora, Ill. (Waubonsie Valley)
55 Jarod Glander Fr OL 6-0 260 Plymouth (Manitowoc Roncalli)
55 Michael Pini Fr LB 6-1 200 Grayslake, Ill. (Mundelein)
56 Maccabee Barrett * So LB 5-11 195 Battle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
56 Anthony Aziere Fr OL 6-2 210 Green Bay (Preble)
57 Dan Bakovich ** Sr LB 5-8 200 Westchester, Ill. (Nazareth Academy)
58 Pat Ryan *** Sr LB 6-2 220 Libertyville, Ill.
59 Jake Berken * So LB 5-11 210 Green Bay (Preble)
60 Ian Jennings ** Jr OL 6-0 285 Palm Beach Garden, Fla. (Suncoast)
61 Mason Steffes * So OL 6-0 315 Fond du Lac (St. Mary's Springs)
62 Tyler Takahashi *** Sr OL 6-0 250 Lisle, Ill. (Benet Academy)
63 Sam Schommer * So OL 6-3 235 Little Chute
63 Nathan LeRoy Fr DL 5-9 295 Sturgeon Bay
64 Donovan Salewski * So OL 6-4 335 Pound (Coleman)
64 Jakob Haasch Fr LB 5-6 225 Sheboygan (Manitowoc Roncalli)
65 EJ Mastrocola * So OL 6-3 330 Burlington (Waterford)
65 Lucas Ruechel Fr DL 6-1 215 Oconto
66 Dylan Peerenboom ** Jr OL 6-2 300 Oshkosh (North)
66 Collyn Wacholtz Fr OL 6-2 245 Janesville (Parker)
67 Alex Petrisko * So OL 6-3 230 Appleton (Kimberly)
67 Isaac Sidon Fr DL 5-11 245 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
68 Carson Borowski *** Sr DL 6-0 230 Burlington (Wilmot)
68 Luke Williams ** Jr OL 6-0 305 Sun Prairie
69 Patrick O'Connor *** Sr DL 6-0 270 Orland Park, Ill. (Marist)
69 Bennett Inman Fr OL 6-2 265 Wauwatosa (West)
70 John Adam ** Jr OL 6-4 315 Madison (Memorial)
70 Zach Brown * So DL 6-1 275 Sarasota, Fla. (Braden River)
71 Nick Demma *** Sr DL 6-3 270 Chicago, Ill. (St. Rita)
71 Austin Rupiper ** Jr OL 6-1 305 Evansville
72 Zach Schneider ** Sr OL 5-10 265 Appleton (Xavier)
72 Kyle Goethal * So DL 6-1 210 Delavan (Burlington Catholic Central)
73 Luke Bero *** Sr DL 5-11 265 Gladstone, Mich. (Rapid River)
73 Nick Nelson Fr OL 6-2 270 Racine (Horlick)
74 Andrew Luebke *** Sr OL 6-2 310 Green Bay (Ashwaubenon)
75 Mason Rasmussen Fr OL 5-10 235 Seymour (Pulaski)
76 Kyle Rademaker *** Sr OL 6-5 285 Eden Prairie, Minn.
77 Isaac Mears ** Sr OL 6-5 290 Denmark
78 John Leonhard * So OL 6-4 300 Green Bay (Notre Dame)
79 Brennan Springmire * So OL 6-4 280 Downers Grove, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
80 Samuel Staehling ** Jr WR 6-1 190 Plymouth
81 Trey Powers *** Sr WR 6-0 180 Monona (Monona Grove)
82 Jared Skildum Fr TE 6-4 245 Hanover Park, Ill. (Glenbard North)
84 David Lox * So WR 5-11 215 Chicago, Ill. (St. Laurence)
85 Mitchell Gray Fr WR 6-4 240 New Lenox, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
86 Brock Moldenhauer *** Sr TE 6-6 220 Ripon
87 Carter Beaudoin *** Sr WR 5-11 200 Greenville (Hortonville)
89 Mark Molitor * Jr WR 6-0 200 Villa Park, Ill. (Willowbrook)
90 Landon Mueller * So DL 6-1 200 Oshkosh (North)
91 Cameron Hackl * Jr DL 6-3 260 Green Bay (Bay Port)
92 Will Utesch *** Sr DL 5-11 295 Walworth (Big Foot)
93 Parker Violette Fr DL 5-11 265 Palos Verdes, Calif.
94 Blake Olejniczak ** Jr DL 6-3 270 Abrams (Green Bay Notre Dame)
95 Alex Strabley * So DL 6-3 260 Waterford
96 Jordan Jagodinsky So DL 6-3 280 Manitowoc (Roncalli)
97 Jerome Tillis ** Jr DL 6-0 270 Maywood, Ill. (St. Joseph's)
98 Jake Mueller * So LS 6-0 165 Oswego, Ill. (Aurora Catholic)
99 Kordell Draves ** Jr DL 6-1 260 Forestville (Southern Door)
* after name denotes varsity letters won
Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:30 am