St. Norbert’s Green Knight Company is a member of the Fox Valley Battalion, headquartered at the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh.

St. Norbert College’s Flag Officers

Graduates of the program that have attained the rank of colonel or higher.

General Officers

  • Brigadier General Mathias F. Breitenbach (1938)
  • Major General James J. Lison Jr. (1942)
  • Major General Lawrence J. Flemming (1945)
  • Major General William O’Leksy (1954)
  • Brigadier General Carl L. Newhouse (1955)
  • Brigadier General Marvin O’Connell (1955)
  • Major General Joseph C. Lutz (1955)
  • Major General Raphael J. Hallada (1958) 
  • Lieutenant General Alfred Mallette (1961)
  • Lieutenant General William H. Campbell (1962)
  • Brigadier General Bruce T. Miketenac (1963)
  • Brigadier General John C. Hanley (1979)

Colonels

  • Anselm Keefe (1936)
  • Louis Vandecastle (1940)
  • Kenneth Simmet (1941)
  • Harold Buershinger (1941)
  • John C. Hanley (1942)
  • Steven Donarski (1951)
  • James R. Bukoski (1952)
  • Arthur Leary (1952)
  • Bob McWilliam (1952)
  • Gerald Wilson (1953)
  • John Soukup (1953)
  • Pat May (1953)
  • Donald Carollo (1954)
  • Querin Herlik (1955)
  • James Van Straten (1955)
  • Querin E. Herlik (1955)
  • Donald Retzlof (1956)
  • Richard F. Neitzel (1956)
  • Loy J. Zambrowicz (1956)
  • Thomas W. Davis (1956)
  • William Shackleford (1958)
  • Celeste T. Richardson (1958)
  • Norman E. Jarock (1958)
  • C. Peter Paul (1959)
  • John Payne (1959)
  • Paul A. Forster Sr. (1960)
  • Tom Johnson (1960)
  • John Biese (1961)
  • Ronald T. Cyr (1961)
  • Brian Cundiff (1961)
  • Clayton L. Vannes (1962)
  • James R. Linnen (1962) 
  • Richard P. Vande Hei (1962)
  • James R. David (1963)
  • Tom E. Reinkober (1965)
  • Michael E. Ryan (1966)
  • Donald E. Egan (1966)
  • Michael J. Glynn (1967)
  • Timothy J. Decker (1970)
  • Francis Schmitz (1972)
  • Louis A. Traverzo (1975)
  • Thomas L. La Crosse (1978)
  • Marvin N. Russell (1981)
  • Anthony J. Buckley (1985)
  • Jennifer E. (Frech) Ryan (1989)
  • Paul J. Goymerac (UWGB) (1988)
  • Erica (Vodak) Nelson (1990)