Caption Arrow

Student Organizations

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Michaela Tisdale, Madison VanPembrook Amy Vandenberg
American Medical Student Association 100 Sarah Vorderbruggen David Bailey
American Society for Microbiology 103 Ashley Bauer David Hunnicutt
Aspiring Educators (formerly SWEA) 11 Madeline Miller, Joelynn Frisch Robert Osgood
Beta Beta Beta 40 Anna Giblin Russ Feirer
Chemistry Club 80 Nicholas Koehn Larry Scheich
Computer Science Club 102 Nathaniel Cadotte Bonnie McVey
Global U-Knighters 24 Olivia Thomson Gail Gilbert
National Association for Music Education 54 Madeline Pamperin Sarah Parks
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Janelle Knick Caitlin Wheeler
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Emily O'Leary Marc Schaffer
Omicron Delta Kappa 71 Alexis Dobberstein, Laura Freimuth Shelly Mumma
Order of Omega 68 Hailey Cramer Jessica Horton
Phi Beta Lambda 47 Cory Haupt Ben Huegel
Philosophy Club 103 Catherine Gundrum Eric Hagedorn
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Joshua Schill Jacob Laubacher
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Elise Skarda Gratzia Villarroel
Pre Dental Club 97 Adam Brandt
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Andrea' Boyd David Hunnicutt
Pre-Veterinary & Animal Science Club 43 Allison Wolff Deborah Anderson
Psychology Club 74 Aidan Collins Michelle Schoenleber
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Nathan Simanek Jacob Laubacher
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Erika Ditzman, Janelle Knick John Pennington
Society for Human Resource Management 32 Anna Kaftan Matt Stollak
Society of Physics Students 83 Leah Zimmer Erik Brekke
WI Stem 92 Miriam Lyons Carrie Kissman
Women In Business Club 101 Margeaux Suttner Amy Kundinger
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Black Student Union 34 Brianna Banks Ivy Summers
Council of Indigenous People 111 Ruthie Tucker Bridgit Martin
Discoveries International 27 Alexandra Krueger, Trevor Feest Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Bridget Van Beckum Tom Conner
German Club 91 Porter Beilfuss, Connor Beres Nick Humphrey
Japan Club 15 Alexia Thao Ikuko Torimoto
LGBTQ+ Spectrum Alliance 44 Randi Groff Stephen Rupsch
Latinx Student Union 33 Avery Garcia
Musers of Color Club 51 Walker Lake April Beiswenger
Spanish Club 20 Megan Leisgang Judy Cervantes
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Leah Hennick Laurie MacDiarmid
GreenKnight TV 14 Kyra Kronberg John Devroy
Residence Hall Association 79 Justin Arzt Chris Stewart
SNC Radio 41 Jerome Komas Mark Glantz
St. Norbert Times 29 Graeme Gallagher, Erika Ditzman John Pennington
Student Government Association 78 Elisha Jaeke Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Annika Hintze Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Kathryn Kugel Sandy Murphy
Interfraternity Council 13 Sean Grimm Jessica Horton
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Emilie Smith Molly Muenster
Kappa Sigma 56 Konstantin Kostov Bill Van Ess
Panhellenic Council 48 Brianna Amore Jessica Horton
Phi Delta Theta 63 Samuel Killian Calvin Nelson
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Jack Perrin James Neilson
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Carolyne Roepke Anna Hoefner
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Quinn Schoenenberger Pat Olejniczak
BIG 3 Alex Jordan Mark Glantz
BUD 35 Haley Hughes Nick Evenson
CCHams 5 Margaret Kaczkowski William Falk
Electric Company 30 Sarahellen Sankey Ivy Summers
Independent Council 37 Lillianna Swenson Jessica Horton
No Nonsense 7 Elizabeth Lampereur Alexa Trumpy
Untouchables 28 Jenna McDade Joy Pahl
Recreation Organizations
Adventure Club 10 Tommy Blink Laura Fredrickson
Ballroom Club 4 Charles Luoma-Mannisto Tom Bolin
Knight Ninjas Martial Arts Club 108 Chloe Steffel Lisa Burke
Outdoorsman Club 52 Tanner Brockman Joe Totman
Role Play Gamer's Guild 105 Will Starke Scott Ryan
SNC Curling Team 16 Spencer Wallander Joy Pahl
SNC Dance Club 85 Olivia Nickulis Katie Ginsbach
Science Fiction and Fantasy Club 82 Max Grieb Eric Hagedorn
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Kathryn Jordan John Seckel
Spikeball Club 93 Jarod Meffert John Dose
St. Norbert Rowing Club 17 Melissa Schneider Yelle Carrie Kissman
Trap Shooting Club 31 Joseph Fazio Eric Wagner
Triathlon Club 72 Angie Parra Maribeth Franken
Ultimate Frisbee Club 38 Lillianna Swenson Seth Meyer
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Gabe Dewar Tanner Anderson
Service and Faith Organizations
Best Buddies 53 Alicia Roman Robert Pyne
Chiara 90 Brianna McGann Carolyn Schaeffer
Circle K 6 Miriam Lyons Susan Angoli
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Anna Giblin Anna Hoefner
Cru 57 Samuel Fletcher, Zjennai Vang Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Johanna Zielinski, Shay Van Sambeek Jennifer Nissen
Frassati 94 Ernesto Beltran Gonzalez Michael Brennan
Habitat For Humanity 19 Abbi Rooyakkers Marc Hammer
Knights for Life 61 Aldo Gonzalez Carolyn Schaeffer
Love Your Melon 86 Kaitlyn Denz James Neilson
Optimist Club 65 Erika Ditzman Eric Wagner
Oxfam America 69 Kodee Zarnke Nancy Mathias
Pen Pals 81 Brenna Smedema Carolyn Schaeffer
Sports Ministry Team 42 Benjamin Van Handel Jean Rivett
Wishmakers on Campus 84 Luke Johnson Elly Wiebusch
Zambia Project 23 Aysiah Jaeke Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Acafellas 99 Tanner Witthuhn Sarah Parks
Actuarial Club 106 Hannah Ament Jacob Laubacher
Center for Urban Teaching Club 104 Laura Riegg Reid Riggle
Collaborative Entrepreneur Organization 109 Evan Watzka Joy Pahl
College Democrats 18 Ellen Socha Sarah Rudnick
College Republicans 39 Jared Gartzke Scott Crevier
Eco Club 22 Victoria Bain-Vrba Calvin Nelson
Film Society 113 Morgan Cornette
Gardening Club 110 Anne Oleniczak Tammy Decker
Green Knights Against Diabetes 46 Jaclyn Schneider Deborah Druar
Investment Club 98 Johnny Metcalf Paul Bursik
Joking Hazard: SNC Improv Comedy Club 107 Miranda Sevcik Erin Hunsader
Knight Theatre 9 Jordan Schuman Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Chloe Steffel Madelyn Kennedy
Photography Club 112 Will McCormick Mike Counter
SNC Esports and Gaming Association 89 Zachary Moede Neil Gloudemans
SNC Klezmer Ensemble Club 96 Natalie Rennhack Philip Klickman
SNC Law Club 87 Cora Purdue Charles Jacobs
SNC Pep Band 76 Joe Brown Eric High
SNCheese 60 Sirina Tyler Kathleen Gallagher Elkins
St. Norbert Knightingales 95 Marissa Helchen, Janelle Knick Sarah Parks
The Equality Project 88 Neale Tracy Kathleen Gallagher Elkins

*Organizations shaded in red are currently on probation and should contact the Office of Leadership, Student Engagement, and First Year Experience to renew their status as a recognized organization.

Last update: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 1:59 p.m.

Back To Top Arrow