Caption Arrow

Student Organizations

Sort by:
Organization SORR Mailbox President Advisor
Academic Organizations
Accounting Club 45 Jada Vandevelde, Margeaux Suttner Amy Vandenberg
American Medical Student Association 100 Bethany Zoch David Bailey
Aspiring Educators (formerly SWEA) 11 Ieden Sheehan Patricia Norman
Beta Beta Beta 40 Matthew Gille Ryan King
Chemistry Club 80 Nicholas Koehn Larry Scheich
Computer Science Club 102 Bonnie McVey
Global U-Knighters 24 Allison Grassel Gail Gilbert
National Association for Music Education 54 Grace Majewski Sarah Parks
National Residence Hall Honorary 62 Claire Ferguson Caitlin Wheeler
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics Honor Society) 67 Melanee Tannehill Marc Schaffer
Omicron Delta Kappa 71 Jaclyn Freimuth, Meghan Schmidt Shelly Mumma
Order of Omega 68 James Fitzwater Jessica Horton
Phi Beta Lambda 47 Kaitlin Foley Ben Huegel
Philosophy Club 103 Maggie Mullican Jaime Edwards
Pi Mu Epsilon (Math Honorary) 66 Brianne Barta Jacob Laubacher
Pi Sigma Alpha 73 Claire Ferguson Gratzia Villarroel
Pre-Health Science Club (Alpha Epsilon Delta) 64 Andrea' Boyd David Hunnicutt
Psychology Club 74 Brittany Wagner Raquel Lopez
Sigma Nu Delta (Math Club) 8 Hannah Ament Jonathan Dunbar
Sigma Tau Delta (English) 59 Erika Ditzman John Pennington
Society for Human Resource Management 32 Kailey Koponen Matt Stollak
Society of Physics Students 83 Zack Jerzyk Erik Brekke
WI Stem 92 Miriam Lyons Carrie Kissman
Women In Business Club 101 Margeaux Suttner Amy Kundinger
Diversity, Ethnic & Cultural Organizations
Black Student Union 34 Daijah Brown Ivy Summers
Council of Indigenous People 111 Ruthie Tucker Bridgit Martin
Discoveries International 27 Alexandra Krueger, Trevor Feest Joy Pahl
French Club 55 Lila Metko Tom Conner
Japan Club 15 Collin Soldat Ikuko Torimoto
LGBTQ+ Spectrum Alliance 44 Randi Groff Stephen Rupsch
Latinx Student Union 33 Valerie Rivas Avery Garcia
Spanish Club 20 Megan Leisgang Judy Cervantes
Governing, Programming & Media Organizations
Graphos 50 Leah Hennick Laurie MacDiarmid
GreenKnight TV 14 Maddy Kuehl John Devroy
Residence Hall Association 79 Jamee Edlebeck Kirstin Nelson
SNC Radio 41 Cara Orbell Mark Glantz
St. Norbert Times 29 Kaitlin Foley, Erika Ditzman John Pennington
Student Government Association 78 Oliver Dressel Corday Goddard
Greek Organizations
Alpha Xi Delta 2 Bayley Lau Chris Betcher
Delta Phi Epsilon 49 Annicka Rabida Kristy Andrews
Interfraternity Council 13 Griffin Strang Jessica Horton
Kappa Beta Gamma 12 Morgan Renard Molly Muenster
Kappa Sigma 56 Eduardo Jose Padrino Velasquez Bill Van Ess
Panhellenic Council 48 Emily Larsen Jessica Horton
Phi Delta Theta 63 Gunnar Weitz Calvin Nelson
Tau Kappa Epsilon 36 Destin Payne James Neilson
Theta Phi Alpha 26 Hailey Cramer Anna Hoefner
Independent Social Organizations
ADMAR 1 Tim Kreidler Pat Olejniczak
BIG 3 Alex Jordan Mark Glantz
BUD 35 Melissa Schneider Nick Evenson
CCHams 5 Rebekah Weinewuth William Falk
Electric Company 30 Mya McDaniel Ivy Summers
Independent Council 37 Lillianna Swenson Jessica Horton
No Nonsense 7 Kylie Marsden Alexa Trumpy
Untouchables 28 Olivia Smidel Carol Bruess
Recreation Organizations
Adventure Club 10 Audrey Shreiner, Tommy Blink
Ballroom Club 4 Lydia Mader Yi-Lan Niu
Knight Ninjas Martial Arts Club 108 Chloe Steffel Lisa Burke
Outdoorsman Club 52 Tanner Brockman Joe Totman
Role Play Gamer's Guild 105 Will Starke Scott Ryan
SNC Curling Team 16 Joseph Wells Joy Pahl
SNC Dance Club 85 Olivia Nickulis Katie Ginsbach
Snowboard and Ski Club 25 Tyler Bennett John Seckel
Spikeball Club 93 Jarod Meffert John Dose
St. Norbert Rowing Club 17 James Fitzwater Carrie Kissman
Swimming Club 91 Julia Rottman Hannah Saiz
Trap Shooting Club 31 Danny Cridelich Eric Wagner
Ultimate Frisbee Club 38 Spencer Talbot Seth Meyer
Waterski and Wakeboard Team 58 Lexi Jablonski Tanner Anderson
Service and Faith Organizations
Best Buddies 53 Alicia Roman Robert Pyne
Chiara 90 Emily Sokolis Carolyn Schaeffer
Circle K 6 Olivia Groenewold Susan Angoli
Colleges Against Cancer 21 Anna Giblin Anna Hoefner
Cru 57 Alejandrina Ross Erik Brekke
Dance Marathon 75 Andrea' Boyd Jennifer Nissen
Frassati 94 Matthew Swanson Michael Brennan
Habitat For Humanity 19 Abbi Rooyakkers Marc Hammer
Knights for Life 61 Aldo Gonzalez Carolyn Schaeffer
Oxfam America 69 Ally Laidlaw, Cami Wendricks Nancy Mathias
Pause for Paws 72 Jessica Steffens Angel Gelhar
Pen Pals 81 Grace White Carolyn Schaeffer
SNC Pinky Swear PACK (fmly. Love Your Melon) 86 Julia Rottman James Neilson
Wishmakers on Campus 84 Amanda Reding Elly Wiebusch
Zambia Project 23 Lexi Jablonski, Aysiah Jaeke Corday Goddard
Special Interest Organizations
Acafellas 99 Tanner Witthuhn Sarah Parks
Actuarial Club 106 Hannah Ament Lindsey Bosko-Dunbar
Center for Urban Teaching Club 104 Laura Riegg Reid Riggle
College Democrats 18 Isaac Blakeslee Sarah Rudnick
College Republicans 39 Aarika Esslinger Scott Crevier
Commuter Group - Knights En Route 51 Claire Whitcomb, Megan Fye Meredith Hansen
Eco Club 22 Oliver Dressel Carrie Kissman
Film Society 113 Morgan Cornette
Green Bandana Project 97 Brendan Koxlien Tom Doughman
Green Knights Against Diabetes 46 Alyssa Beery Deborah Druar
Investment Club 98 Johnny Metcalf Paul Bursik
Joking Hazard: SNC Improv Comedy Club 107 Miranda Sevcik Erin Hunsader
Knight Theatre 9 Kathryn Verheyden Michael Rosewall
Knitting Knights 70 Chloe Steffel Madelyn Kennedy
Photography Club 112 Will McCormick Mike Counter
SNC Esports and Gaming Association 89 Zachary Moede Neil Gloudemans
SNC Klezmer Ensemble Club 96 Natalie Rennhack Philip Klickman
SNC Law Club 87 Cora Purdue Charles Jacobs
SNC Pep Band 76 Joe Brown Eric High
SNCheese 60 Sirina Tyler Kathleen Gallagher Elkins
St. Norbert Knightingales 95 Marissa Helchen Sarah Parks
The Equality Project 88 Neale Tracy Kathleen Gallagher Elkins

*Organizations shaded in red are currently on probation and should contact the Office of Leadership, Student Engagement, and First Year Experience to renew their status as a recognized organization.

Last update: Thursday, September 24, 2020 11:10 a.m.

Back To Top Arrow