Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      

St. Norbert Has 183 Named Academic All-Midwest Conference

From Asst. AD/Athletics Communications, July 14, 2017 |
by Dan Lukes, dan.lukes@snc.edu, (920) 403-4077

DE PERE - St. Norbert College totaled 183 student-athletes who were named Academic All-Midwest Conference for 2015-16, announced today by the MWC office.

Student-athletes must meet a minimum grade point average of 3.33 to qualify for Academic All-Midwest Conference honors. The grade point average is calculated in the academic year only. Freshmen, sophomores, juniors and seniors who letter in any MWC sport are eligible. Those earning Academic All-MWC honors in multiple sports are only counted once in the overall total.

St. Norbert football had 31 Academic All-MWC honorees, the most of any team in the conference. Women's outdoor track and field had 27 honorees, the most of any non-football team in the MWC.

A complete list of St. Norbert's Academic All-MWC recipients is listed below by season and sport.

Men's Cross Country (9) - Ben Behling, Riley Boyce, Jacob Dickman, Andrew Hebbring, Matt Holloway, Matt McKendry, Josh Schill, Jaxon Todd, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Cross Country (14) - Erin Artz, Mackenzie Bevry, Taylor Domro, Kelly Heniff, Abby Janto, Clarissa Jauregui, Tatiana Johnson, Haley Joosten, Brittany Kozlowski, Sarah Parbs, Gretchen Price, Paulina Puskala, Hailey Ruplinger, Graceanne Tarsa.

Football (31) - Jeff Allen, Max Anderson, Brandon Bowers, Chance Browning, Evan Broyles, Colin Bursik, Jacob Deming, Logan Erdmann, Nate Essman, Jared Gradecki, Connor Hoell, Bobby Jaacks, Cole Joubert, Ben Kornowski, Stuart Kwaterski, Jack Lamborn, Alex Macke, Brady Miller, Grant Murray, Roman Padilla, Kyle Rademaker, Zach Reeves, Niklas Rosander, Samuel Staehling, Jake Swenson, Tyler Takahashi, Ben Tietz, Nick Vande Hey, Matt Vanden Heuvel, Luke Williams, Bison Woods.

Women's Golf (10) - Madeline Brosteau, Isabel Detienne, Jessica Dyksterhouse, Amy Holzer, Megan Lau, Morgan Nickels, Caitlin Noseworthy, Kayley Sjoholm, Amy Smits, Zjennai Vang.

Men's Soccer (14) - Frank Cushman, Marco Delbecchi, Andy Frank, Griffin Hoerchner, Josh Koleske, Sam Lamers, Cayden Lasecki, Kevin Marx, Anthony Pineda, Robert Quinlan, Kieran Ruane, Sean Sladky, Joe Spera, Adam Strube.

Women's Soccer (19) - Mary Burke, Kathryn Colby, Aimee Conley, Clare Cuene, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Morgan Edge, Lexi Galante, Miranda Hansen, Danielle Harris, Fiona Hehir, Enya Horgan, Sadie Jung, Morgan Kelly, Ellie Lochner, Anne Oleniczak, Maddie Plinska, Hanna Reinke, Tori Renfus, Dana Schwab.

Women's Tennis (7) - Katherine Ake, Sarah Bradow, Stephanie Doerfert, Anna Gosz, Claire Hetzel, Elizabeth Manlick, Maddie Uhlenbrauck.

Women's Volleyball (12) - Aubree Antosch, Halie Ferry, Megan Gundrum, Helen Hecht, Hannah Johnshoy, Anika Johnson, Emily Kilmer, Jaisah Lee, Maddy Miller, Ali Rueter, Hanna Strohm, Lexie Van Hiel.

Men's Basketball (9) - Joe Ciriacks, Riley Haas, Josh Hillis, Joe Lemon, Brian Luteyn, Brett O'Sullivan, Taylor Penn, Mitchell Reinthaler, Ben Retzlaff.

Women's Basketball (11) - Brianna Byrne, Regan Carmichael, Hannah Ciesielczyk, Julia Easter, Carley Frauenhoff, Hannah Gibbons, Jill Kleiman, Sarah Neumann, Mallory Nickerson, Sarah Ratajczyk, Sarah Wiseman.

Men's Indoor Track and Field (14) - Ben Behling, Jacob Dickman, Andrew Hebbring, Matt Holloway, Jarret Jordan, Matt McKendry, Colin O'Brien, Anthony Rieder, Cody Roll, Max Schermacher, Josh Schill, Kevin Schlichter, Jaxon Todd, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Indoor Track and Field (27) - Brianna Alexander, Erin Artz, Reilly Chard, Megan Cibulka, Elizabeth Dannecker, Taylor Domro, Kelly Heniff, Kristina Herman, Kaitlyn Hintz, Abby Janto, Clarissa Jauregui, Tatiana Johnson, Haley Joosten, Brittany Kozlowski, Hannah Kruse, Erin Lang, Hannah Mader, Mekenzie Mattes, Grace Mickelson, Samantha Morateck, Catherine Nowaczyk, Sarah Parbs, Paulina Puskala, Hailey Ruplinger, Malgorzata Waz, Teagan Wernicke.

Baseball (10) - Michael Byrne, Robbie Dombrowski, Trevor Feest, Sam Hunt, Griffin Jack, Nathan Jack, Carson Jacques, Jack Maastricht, Jason Malkowski, Jacob Schneider.

Men's Golf (4) - Ben Engelstad, Davey Holzer, David Jensen, Joe Scherer.

Softball (6) - Lexy Campshure, Carley Frauenhoff, Gina Mastrodomenico, Emma Molenhouse, Ashley Schuettpelz, Megan Yeo.

Men's Tennis (9) - Sam Gullick, Brady Hicks, Joe Oleniczak, Robert Quinlan, Zach Simonet, Adam Strube, Alex Vandenberg, Ben Vande Zande, Kahlo Vue.

Men's Indoor Track and Field (14) - Ben Behling, Jacob Dickman, Andrew Hebbring, Matt Holloway, Jarret Jordan, Matt McKendry, Colin O'Brien, Anthony Rieder, Cody Roll, Max Schermacher, Josh Schill, Kevin Schlichter, Jaxon Todd, Jacob Wittmershaus.

Women's Indoor Track and Field (28) - Brianna Alexander, Erin Artz, Reilly Chard, Megan Cibulka, Elizabeth Dannecker, Taylor Domro, Kelly Heniff, Kristina Herman, Kaitlyn Hintz, Abby Janto, Clarissa Jauregui, Tatiana Johnson, Haley Joosten, Brittany Kozlowski, Hannah Kruse, Erin Lang, Hannah Mader, Mekenzie Mattes, Grace Mickelson, Samantha Morateck, Mallory Nickerson, Catherine Nowaczyk, Sarah Parbs, Paulina Puskala, Hailey Ruplinger, Malgorzata Waz, Teagan Wernicke.