Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      
Mobile Menu Icon

St. Norbert College announces Wisconsin Academic Scholar award recipients

Facebook / Tweet

From , September 19, 2011
by Chris Swietlik, mike.counter@snc.edu, 920-403-3089

DE PERE, WIS.: St. Norbert College has announced its list of Wisconsin Academic Scholars award recipients for the 2011-2012 school year.

Wisconsin Academic Scholars are students from Wisconsin high schools who typically graduated first or second in their class and chose to attend college in-state. The state awards each student $1,125 and St. Norbert College matches that amount.

The following local students received the award this year:

Kevin Beine (Kohler), Kohler Senior High School
Brianna Bittner (Mosinee), Mosinee High School
Ana Collins (Sturgeon Bay), Sturgeon Bay High School
Amanada Crupi (Oshkosh), Kaukauna Senior High School
Rachel Gintner (Manitowoc), Lincoln High School
Emily Goetz (West Bend), West Bend West High School
Jamie Grabner (Sheboygan), South Senior High School
Hannah Hankins (Plymouth), Plymouth High School
Brennan Henricks (Antigo), Antigo Senior High School
Keri Hodnik (Walworth), Big Foot High School
Willow Hombsch, (Watertown), Johnson Creek High School
Josephine Karcz (De Pere), De Pere High School
Kaitlyn Klug (Greenleaf), Reedsville High School
Rebekah Knitt (Pardeeville), Marion High School
Sarah Kulas (Wittenberg), Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Jacalyn Kulow (Plymouth), Plymouth High School
Kristen Kwaterski (Eagle River), Three Lakes High School
Matthew Larson (Berlin), Berlin Senior High School
Jennifer Loderbauer (Appleton), Saint Mary Central High School
Jonathan Mallek (Junction City), Pacelli High School
Travis Mason (De Pere), West De Pere High School
David Mielke (Fond du Lac), Saint Mary's Springs High School
Kimberly Niesing (Oostburg), Oostburg High School
Paige Peerenboom (Little Chute), Little Chute High School
Monica Platten (Green Bay), West High School
Russell Pulvermacher (Princeton), Princeton High School
Sienna Rauterkus (Cecil), Bonduel High School
Laura Riley (Markesan), Markesan High School
Rachel Schindler (Curtiss), Abbotsford High School
Callie Schroeder (Manitowoc), Lincoln High School
Anna Shircel (Sheboygan), North High School
Hannah Sternig (Appleton), Appleton North High School
Erin Sullivan (Wausau), Wausau East High School
Arielle Tremel (Luxemburg), Luxemburg Casco High School
Anna Vanden Hogen (Appleton), Appleton High School East
Kristen Vincent (Mountain), Suring High School
Jenne Wiedemeier (Porterfield), Crivitz High School
James Wilquet (Luxemburg), Luxemburg Casco High School
Alyssa Wolan (Kenosha), Mary D. Bradford High School
Erin Worzalla (Montreal), Hurley Senior High School
Rakel Zarb (Appleton), Xavier High School
Heather Zimmer (Laona), Laona Senior High School

For more information on St. Norbert College's Wisconsin Academic Scholars program, contact Jeff Zahn at 920-403-3071 or jeff.zahn@snc.edu.


To Top Arrow