2012 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation

May 13, 2012

From St. Norbert College, May 12, 2012
by Mike Counter, mike.counter@snc.edu, (920) 403-3089

The following is a list of the 2012 St. Norbert College candidates for graduation and their honors:

- Master of Arts in Liberal Studies -

Shane Robert Kohl
Appleton, Wisconsin

- Master of Science in Education -

Tracey Lynn Brewczynski
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Kristoffer Michael Brown
Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Christie L. Guerra
Appleton , Wisconsin

Amanda Kinney
De Pere, Wisconsin

Heather Lynn Mackesy
Appleton, Wisconsin

Shana M. Parker
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jeanne Marie Schuh
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jessica Ann Schweiner
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Master of Theological Studies

Laura Ann Barnett
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Judy Ann Brown
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kevin J. DeCleene
De Pere, Wisconsin

Carrie J. Hankes
Adams-Friendship, Wisconsin

Laurie J. Richter
Appleton , Wisconsin

Kathleen A. Tilot
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kathryn J. Walczyk
Green Bay, Wisconsin


- Bachelor of Arts -

Audrea Elizabeth Alaniz
Chicago, Illinois

Adil Mohammad AlFahad
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Caroline Diana Alvarez
Dallas, Texas

Christina Mary Ambrosius
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

John Thomas Anstett
Frankfort, Illinois

Catherine Angela Arcaro
Libertyville, Illinois

Vanessa Dawn Ashwood-Sessions
Missoula, Montana

Travis Codie Bachofen
Columbus, Wisconsin

Anthony Charles Bader
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Alexandria Hope Baranowski
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Megan Ann Barglind
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Kirsten Nicole Bauler
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Rebecca Ann Berg
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Emily J. Bielinski
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Elizabeth Bohm
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Angela Megan Brandt
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Cassandra Leigh Brayton
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Janessa G. Brickner
Wausau, Wisconsin

Sarah Colleen Bump
Winfield, Illinois

McKenna G. Bushman
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
West Bend, Wisconsin

Gloria Ashley-Marie Byrne
Appleton, Wisconsin

Katherine Elizabeth Byron
Cum Laude
Crystal Lake, Illinois

Teresa Catherine Cage
Waukesha, Wisconsin

HanQin Cai
Cum Laude
Shanghai, China

Matthew Steven Casaletto
Chicago, Illinois

Douglas Edward Cassel
Abrams, Wisconsin

Haoqi Chen
Cum Laude
GuangDong, China

Maura Rae Cherney
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Suamico, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Jane Clark
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Anne Cooper
Grafton, Wisconsin

Kahelote Jonas Cornelius
Oneida, Wisconsin

Sheri Hillane Cornelius
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Cathleen Veronica Cotter
Grafton, Wisconsin

Kathleen Rose Coutley
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Michael Carl Cremer
Magna Cum Laude
Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Brian Curran
Victoria, Minnesota

Caitlyn Louise Daczyk
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Jacob Gordon DeMarais
Magna Cum Laude
Winona, Minnesota

Benjamin John Demaree
Osgood, Indiana

Sarah Patricia DeRose
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Megan Constance Derse
Magna Cum Laude
Cudahy, Wisconsin

Kayla Marie Dingeldein
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Leivur Reinert Djurhuus
Innan Glyvur, Faroe Islands

Megan Lyn Domnick
De Pere, Wisconsin

Amber Rae Duerwaechter
Neenah, Wisconsin

Kelly Marie Dunaway
Summa Cum Laude
Forest Park, Illinois

Maria Elizabeth DuPont
Burnsville, Minnesota

Nicole Marie Engbretson
Chicago, Illinois

Devon Allan Englebretson
Cum Laude
Owen, Wisconsin

Kylie Elizabeth Enright
Summa Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Nuri Eren Erdogan
Izmir, Turkey

Matthew Jon Evans
Muskego, Wisconsin

Michael Donald Fabrizio
Chicago, Illinois

Kaitlin Elizabeth Ruth Fiedorowicz
Crivitz, Wisconsin

Andrea Fiestadt
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Scott William Fitzgerald
Juneau, Wisconsin

Jamie Marie Flood
Northbrook, Illinois

Adam Michael Frost
Sobieski, Wisconsin

Vladimir Michailovich Fursov
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Bryanna Leigh Gauger
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Wadsworth, Illinois

Kaela Rae Gedda
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Anthony Jon Glidden
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Neil Steven Gloudemans
Appleton, Wisconsin

Caitlin Kelly Goll
Hartland, Wisconsin

Amy Jean Gonzo
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Taylor Michael Gostomski
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Montriesia Audri Gourrier
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Noelle Gray
Cum Laude
Skokie, Illinois

John Michael Grogan
Naperville, Illinois

Austin Thomas Gueths
Shawano, Wisconsin

Rachel J. Gunderson
Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin

Sally Jean Guzman
Chicago, Illinois

Katherine S. Hackbart
Sussex, Wisconsin

Jennifer Ann Hammann
Summa Cum Laude
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Robert Paul Hankwitz
Magna Cum Laude
Chilton, Wisconsin

Matthew John Hannon
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kevin James Hansen
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Heidi Laurel Haroldson
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Nicole E. Harp
Magna Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Brittany Marie Hattabaugh
Cum Laude
Rosendale, Wisconsin

Megan Marie Henning
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Alex James Hilke
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jennifer Ann Hilke
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Susan Dean Hiller
East Troy, Wisconsin

Michael Joseph Hillsman
Bolingbrook, Illinois

Lindsay Erin Hoewisch
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Laura Ann Hogan
Glenview, Illinois

Joanna Patricia Holzhaeuser
Ashland, Wisconsin

Melissa Ann Housh
Crystal Lake, Illinois

Kristina Ann Huffman
Marquette, Michigan

Connie Nicole Humann
Gurnee, Illinois

Matthew Paul Ihlenfeldt
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Andrew Jin Imp
New Berlin, Wisconsin

Rachel R. Irish
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Nicole Elizabeth Jagielski
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Stillman Valley, Illinois

Matthew Wayne Janda
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Sylvan Bernice Jaspen
Cum Laude
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Mark Patrick Jasso
Lemont, Illinois

Alain Arthur Joanette
Chelmsford, Ontario, Canada

Morgan Leah Johnson
Summa Cum Laude
Muskego, Wisconsin

Rebecca Idyel Johnson
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Mae Jolly
Abrams, Wisconsin

Lindsey Morgan Jones
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Glenwood, Illinois

Jaime Ann Kamps-Duac
Tampa, Florida

Josephine Elizabeth Karcz
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Timothy John Kasprzak
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Holly Katherine Kellas
Chicago, Illinois

Megan Marie King
Park Ridge, Illinois

Kevin Robert Kleifgen
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Angela Renee Klingensmith
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Marinette, Wisconsin

Jordan Roger Knueppel
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Cecil, Wisconsin

Leah Elizabeth Korth
Menasha, Wisconsin

Hope Elizabeth Kovala
Ashland, Wisconsin

Danielle Rae Krause
Mishicot, Wisconsin

Johanna Lea Krogh
Long Grove, Illinois

Jessica Ann Kropp
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Justine Rae Krull
Black Creek, Wisconsin

Jamie E. Kuhl
Cum Laude
Cary, Illinois

Kristen LeeAnn Kutil
Cum Laude
Wausau, Wisconsin

Janelle Lucille Lang
Cum Laude
Black Creek, Wisconsin

Katherine Grace Lange
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Katherine Elaine Larson
Oneida, Wisconsin

Rebecca Kay Larson
Cum Laude
Plymouth, Minnesota

Tawny Lanae Lathrop
Cum Laude
Janesville, Wisconsin

Erica Amy Lee
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Kelly Maureen Levenhagen
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Joshua W. Linsmeyer
Seymour, Wisconsin

Jessica Renee Lococo
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Benjamin J. Lombardi
Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Jennifer Marie Lombardo
Marine on St. Croix, Minnesota

Jay Daniel Lonick
Cum Laude
Shawano, Wisconsin

Katelyn Mae Lubinski
Seymour, Wisconsin

Ben Lucas Lucareli
Eagle River, Wisconsin

Wilford Paul Lund
Summa Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Molly Kathleen Maher
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jennifer Lynn Manders
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

David Jonathon Mangless
De Pere, Wisconsin

Noah Scot Marlowe
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Katie Ann Marquardt
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Meghan Frances Martell
Burlington, Wisconsin

Derek Matthew McCarty
Rapid River, Michigan

Austin James McGuine
Sauk City, Wisconsin

Thomas Dale McNamee
Escanaba, Michigan

Breanna Marie Mekuly
Magna Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Alessandra Mendez
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Melissa Sue Menne
Magna Cum Laude
Germantown, Wisconsin

Kim Marie Michaud
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Michelle Melanie Michels
Brownsville, Wisconsin

Taylor Marie Mickelson
Magna Cum Laude
Tomahawk, Wisconsin

Lauren May Miller
Madison, Wisconsin

Katelyn Mei Molash
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Meaghan Montgomery
Gloucester, Massachusetts

Philip Joseph Mueller
Chilton, Wisconsin

Rachel Elizabeth Muhs
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Timothy Michael Muldoon
Summa Cum Laude
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Benjamin George Nantell
Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Ryan Matthew Nettesheim
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Christina Marie Nicholson
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Lindsey N. Novitzke
New Richmond, Wisconsin

Brigid Ann O'Brien
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Casey Marie Olson
Maple Plain, Minnesota

Matthew Patrick O'Malley
Magna Cum Laude
Des Plaines, Illinois

Katie Ann Oreshoski
Menominee, Michigan

Andrew William Ott
New London, Wisconsin

Alexander J. Pajor
Cum Laude
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Jerome John Palliser
Niles, Illinois

Emily Elizabeth Pansier
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Gretchen Marie Panzer
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Appleton, Wisconsin

Kristen Nicole Pavlik
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Justine Camille Perez
Chicago, Illinois

Emily Kay Perszyk
Franklin, Wisconsin

Alisha Marie Petrouske
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Carly Marie Podbielski
Chicago, Illinois

Michael Keith Pomaranski
East Troy, Wisconsin

Brandon Daniel Ponschock
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Joshua Isaih Quezada
Covina, California

Stephanie Marie Ransom
Summa Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Sienna Marie Rauterkus
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Cecil, Wisconsin

Brittany Lynn Reinertsen
Chicago, Illinois

Carina Marie Rice
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Kenneth Elwood Rideout III
Vernon Hills, Illinois

Lauren Elizabeth Robbins
Waterford, Wisconsin

Carrie Ann Roberts
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Rachael Ann Rogers
Naperville, Illinois

Nicole Rudolph
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Johan Per Erik Ryd
Nykvarn, Sweden

Yoshino Sakauchi
Menominee, Michigan

Brooke Lyn Sanborn
Green Bay, Wisconsin

James W. Scanlan
Wheeling, Illinois

Samantha Mathilda Schmidt
Ashland, Wisconsin

Matthew Craig Schmitz
Appleton, Wisconsin

James Thomas Schnell
Lake In The Hills, Illinois

Theodore David Schoenleber
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Callie Marie Schroeder
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Ashley Marie Schultz
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Brittany Schultz
Greenville, Wisconsin

Samantha Ann Schurhammer
Milton, Wisconsin

Sara Beth Scodius
Summa Cum Laude
Oak Park, Illinois

Casey Megan Sengbusch
Springbrook, Wisconsin

Lauren Michelle Senour
Summa Cum Laude
Brown Deer, Wisconsin

Kelly Elizabeth Shaw
Westport, Connecticut

Rebecca Ann Sievers
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Carolyn G. Silverberg
New York, New York

Jared Dean Simon
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jacob B. Siuda
Lake Zurich, Illinois

Benjamin Richard Skifton
Magna Cum Laude
Nekoosa, Wisconsin

Aleksandra Beata Slezak
Cum Laude
Tarnobrzeg, Poland

Tamara Noel Slottag
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Lance Thomas Smith
Milan, Michigan

Stephanie Ann Spang
Oconto Falls, Wisconsin

Matthew J. Srnka
Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Valerie F. Stamper
Chicago, Illinois

Mary Kathleen Stefanowski
Wadsworth, Illinois

Elizabeth Ann Steimel
River Grove, Illinois

Joseph Christopher Stempski
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Derek William Stiver
Orlando, Florida

Justin Victor Straw
Clatskanie, Oregon

Zachary L. Strehlow
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Tara Michelle Sullivan
Cum Laude
Chicago, Illinois

Joseph Donald Susag
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Christopher Joseph Swietlik
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Jacob George Szapa
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Leah Marie Tabbert
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

John-Paul Theriault
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan

Devin Guy-David Thomas
Baileys Harbor, Wisconsin

Jessica K. Thompson
Manawa, Wisconsin

Jacqueline Heather Thornton
Arlington Heights, Illinois

Kelsey Elizabeth Timm
Summa Cum Laude
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Sarah Jane Titus
Magna Cum Laude
Duluth, Minnesota

Nicole Takton Trau
Mequon, Wisconsin

Kelly J. Van Handel
Magna Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Morgan Jean Van Valzah
St. Petersburg Beach, Florida

Margaret Anne Vaulman
Chicago, Illinois

Lauren Mary Verch
Cum Laude
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Rodrigo Villalobos Arevalo
León, México

Mark Patrick Voelker
Cum Laude
Mishawaka, Indiana

Andriana Katherine Vogt
Rockford, Minnesota

Sarah Noemi Volpintesta
Hartford, Wisconsin

Kenneth Robert Vottero
Cum Laude
Lake Bluff, Illinois

Tarra Lee Waalkens
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Adam Timothy Warner
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

H. Thomas Heneghan Weiler
Cum Laude
Aurora, Illinois

Ellen Julia Weiss
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Nicole Wessing
Cum Laude
Byron, Wisconsin

Claire Maureen West
Skokie, Illinois

Todd Justin Winkelbauer
Rock, Michigan

Kalyn Marie Witak
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Michelle Ann Wojcik
La Grange Park, Illinois

Alyssa Ann Yakel
De Pere, Wisconsin

Nicole Marie Zoch
Neenah, Wisconsin

Kyle Austin Zweifel
Norway, Michigan

- Bachelor of Business Administration -

Katrina Katherine Abendroth
Wausau, Wisconsin

Kevin Michael Abraham
Omro, Wisconsin

Ala Abdulmohasen Aldahneem
Qatif, Saudi Arabia

Ryan Timothy Ascher
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Katie Barglind
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Christopher James Barkinge
Westmont, Illinois

Nico Angelo Baron
South Elgin, Illinois

Brent Richard Barton
Arlington Heights, Illinois

Brigette Ann Baudhuin
Brussels, Wisconsin

Jared Paul Brammer
Saukville, Wisconsin

Christopher John Briski
Appleton, Wisconsin

Michael Allen Bunkleman
Greenville, Wisconsin

Stephen Daniel Carroll
Excelsior, Minnesota

Tori Elizabeth Chenault
Becker, Minnesota

Emily Rae Collins
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Clay Anthony Comerford
Cum Laude
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Anthony Joseph Condellire
Magna Cum Laude
Fenton, Missouri

Kayla Marie Cooney
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Aaron Earnest Day
Green Bay, Wisconsin

John Kelly Dempsey
Berkeley, Illinois

Rhonda Lee Deterville
Denmark, Wisconsin

Rebecca Mae Dier
Magna Cum Laude
Algoma, Wisconsin

Michael Patrick Dignan
Palos Heights, Illinois

Brittany Kay Draxler
Athens, Wisconsin

Andrew Michael Drzewiecki
Cum Laude
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Alexandra Lea DuBois
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Traci Ann Ecker
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Nicole Elizabeth Edwards
Crystal Lake, Illinois

Justin Lawrence Favreau
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Garrick J. Fisher
Escanaba, Michigan

Cassandra S. Florianschitz
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Shawn Lee Geier
Minocqua, Wisconsin

Alexander Joseph Gerbers
Greenleaf, Wisconsin

Kelsey Elizabeth Gerdes
Mequon, Wisconsin

Sebastian Tomasz Gniedziejko
Waukegan, Illinois

Adam Steven Gruett
Hilbert, Wisconsin

Brandon William Guile
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Jacob Joseph Hackbart
Sussex, Wisconsin

Daniel John Hansmann
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Christian James Harrington
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Meghan Patricia Hemmer
Cum Laude
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Tyler Joel Hilgemann
De Pere, Wisconsin

Logan W. Hollensteiner
Barrington, Illinois

Mark Elliot Howard
Wheaton, Illinois

Wanze Jia
Dalian, China

Kyle Andrew Johnsen
Greendale, Wisconsin

Joseph Carl Jones
Menominee, Michigan

Alex James-Gerald Kersten
Appleton, Wisconsin

Daniel Robert Kieffer
Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Kourtney Ellen King
Chicago Ridge, Illinois

Jacob John Krawczyk
De Pere, Wisconsin

Logan Benedict Krueger
Denmark, Wisconsin

Max Edward Krzyminski
Orland Park, Illinois

Tyler R. Kuehl
Rapid River, Michigan

Leah M. Lazare
Merrill, Wisconsin

Trang Minh Le
Cum Laude
Hanoi, Vietnam

Jing Li
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

Qian Li
Baoding Hebei, China

Zhe Li
Beijing, China

Michael Dominic Lonero
Batavia, Illinois

Brandon Longley
Elk River, Minnesota

Nicole Marie Luckow
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Amanda Jo Luedke
Weyauwega, Wisconsin

Frederick William Lundin
Wausau, Wisconsin

Kaitlin Marie Marchok
Schaumburg, Illinois

Stephanie Ann Marek
Kingsford, Michigan

Robert Joseph Moore
De Pere, Wisconsin

Yitian Na
Heilongjiang, China

Justin James Nagode
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Stephanie Marie Nemetz
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Van Anh Nguyen
Cum Laude
Ha Noi, Vietnam

Mathias Roger Nord
Malmo, Sweden

Brittany Rae O'Mahoney
Green Lake, Wisconsin

Krista Marie Pelky
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Ryan Anthony Pepin
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Parker William Phillips
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Catherine Ann Plourde
Somerset, Wisconsin

Erica Victoria Pohl
Cum Laude
Wheaton, Illinois

Jordan Michael Powers
Marinette, Wisconsin

Irina Rau
Magna Cum Laude
Schwaebisch Gmuend, Germany

Anna Kathleen Reardon
Cum Laude
Delafield, Wisconsin

Edward Mathias Rekowski
Oak Creek, Wisconsin

Timothy Patrick Richardson
Escanaba, Michigan

Olivia Rachelle Roff
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Joy Elizabeth Rueden
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Marissa Marie Ryan
Marinette, Wisconsin

Joy Corene Sass
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Jamilya Nurlanovna Sauranbayeva
Astana, Kazakhstan

Zhaniya Nurlanovna Sauranbayeva
Cum Laude
Astana, Kazakhstan

Robert Joseph Schadrie
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kyle David Schleis
De Pere, Wisconsin

Derek Schmelzer
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Stephanie Tae Schmidt
De Pere, Wisconsin

David Joseph Schneider
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Brent M. Schreiber
Appleton, Wisconsin

Emily Anne Schudrowitz
Summa Cum Laude
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Jordan N. Schwanke
Summa Cum Laude
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Christopher Charles Seidl
Appleton, Wisconsin

Matthew Fredric Seidl
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Casey David Siegler
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Micah I. Sikora
Grafton, Wisconsin

Gregory John Simkowski
Orland Park, Illinois

Nicholas Joseph Skalitzky
Columbus, Wisconsin

Nolan James Smith
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Alexander Henry Sobal
Appleton, Wisconsin

Seth Duane Soley
Elk Mound, Wisconsin

Jaimie Stein
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Katlyn Rose Steinfeldt
Magna Cum Laude
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Joseph William Taft
Cum Laude
Necedah, Wisconsin

Daniel James Tansey
River Forest, Illinois

Johnathon James Thiel
Hilbert, Wisconsin

Erin Lee Treankler
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Matthew Christopher Van Lanen
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jose Alonso Vasquez
Oneida, Wisconsin

Dustin Jordan Walz
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada

Hongling Wang
Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Amanda Mae Weyenberg
De Pere, Wisconsin

Micah Joel Wheeler
Eagle River, Alaska

Michael Christopher Wodarczyk
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Chenxuan Xia
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China

Yuan Xing
Hebi City, Henan, China

Amanda Marie Zahn
Baileys Harbor, Wisconsin

Yang Zhang
Da Tong, ShanXi Province, China

- Bachelor of Music -

Tessa Lynn August
Walworth, Wisconsin

Ona Claire Callahan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Alisa Rose Christensen
Cum Laude
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Jamie M. Grabner
Summa Cum Laude
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Megan L. Halmstad
Seymour, Wisconsin

Jordan Thomas Kabat
Magna Cum Laude
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Rebekah Mae Knitt
Summa Cum Laude
Pardeeville, Wisconsin

Kevin Matthew McGillivray
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Rose Sadowsky
Green Bay, Wisconsin

John Bradley Scatterday
Aurora, Illinois

- Bachelor of Science -

Ali Mohammed AlDhalaan
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Isabella Patricia Benassi
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Winnebago, Illinois

Sergii Sergiyovich Bilokhatniuk
Sapizhanka, Vinnits'ka Oblast, Ukraine

Dale Richard Bishop
Appleton, Wisconsin

Hannah Marie Bowe
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Sadey Lynn Broecker
Newton, Wisconsin

Chase Julian Brosseau
Cum Laude
Highland Park, Illinois

Katharine Taylor Casey
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Andrew Jacob Chesbro
Neshkoro, Wisconsin

Blake Anthony Cieslewicz
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sara Elizabeth Coursin
Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Amanda Marie Crupi
Magna Cum Laude
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Jonathan Earl DesChane
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Sarah Kay DeShambo
Escanaba, Michigan

Ashley Anne Erdman
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Gwynn Elizabeth Fewell
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Paul Jacob Fischer
Green Bay, Wisconsin

William Thomas Fischer
Libertyville, Illinois

Eric John Gale
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Timothy William Gallagher
Tinley Park, Illinois

Heather Marie Grahn
Randolph, Wisconsin

Lindsey Lea Grahn
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Christopher Lee Gusman
Cum Laude
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Stephen Waid Hagen
Wausau, Wisconsin

Derek P. Harrington
Summa Cum Laude
Kingsford, Michigan

Alyce Sharon Hockers
Summa Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Lauren Lolita Hoffman
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kara Christine Holther
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Antonia Marie Haina Ikehara Holzgang
De Pere, Wisconsin

Hong-Joon Jun
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Marlo Aivery Kiela
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Lora Klug
Summa Cum Laude
Greenleaf, Wisconsin

Kaylyn Leigh Krebs
Hartford, Wisconsin

Ji-Yoon Lee
Seoul, Republic of Korea

John Lee III
De Pere, Wisconsin

Leah Marie Lemke
Summa Cum Laude
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Sarah Ann Lottes
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Jordan Anthony Mayer
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Molly Marie McManus
Cum Laude
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Brian Matthew Milinski
Kingsford, Michigan

Tyler Michael Neuman
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Michael Allan Perleberg
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Brian W. Pietsch
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kayla Marie Pope
Magna Cum Laude
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Stephanie Christine Raab
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Jessica Lynn Richards
Magna Cum Laude
Glendale, Wisconsin

Maureen Ann Riordan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Joel Hiram Rodriguez Rivas
Kimberly, Wisconsin

Jessica Caroline Rogers
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Kathryn Elizabeth Rundell
Franklin, Wisconsin

Alison Margaret Schaefer
Delano, Minnesota

Daniel Jeffrey Sjoquist
Summa Cum Laude
Kingsford, Michigan

Steven Clifford Sprung
Merton, Wisconsin

Michael David Stubenvoll
Cum Laude
Fish Creek, Wisconsin

Tosei Suzuki
Tokyo, Japan

Shiader Thao
Green Bay, Wisconsin

John James Troyer
Engadine, Michigan

Sara Maree Van Sleet
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Anthony John Zacharias
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

- Bachelor of Science in Nursing -
(Bellin College -- St. Norbert College Dual Enrollment Partnership)

Laura Elizabeth Arcaro
Libertyville, Illinois

Brandi Lynn Bodart
Sobieski, Wisconsin

Emily Ann Cherney
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Casey Jean Clardy
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Sarah Lynn McElhaney
Wausau, Wisconsin

Barbra Namwebe
Kampala, Uganda

Kathryn Ann Page
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Nicole Dawn Stearns
Appleton, Wisconsin