Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      
Mobile Menu Icon

St. Norbert College 2019 List of Graduates

From St. Norbert College, May 6, 2019
by Mike Counter, mike.counter@snc.edu, 920-403-3089

The following students are eligible for commencement on Sunday, May 12, at 1:30 p.m., in the Mulva Family Fitness & Sports Center on the college's De Pere campus.

Frank Shankwitz, co-founder and first president of the Make-A-Wish® Foundation, will be the St. Norbert College commencement speaker.

Live streaming of commencement will be available at http://www.snc.edu/commencement/.

Master of Business Administration

Jonathon R. August
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sarah Beckman
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Cayman Elijah Berg-Morales
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Paige N. Conforti
Appleton, Wisconsin

Amanda L. Ehlenbeck
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Justin James Ehlenbeck
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Erin Klimek
De Pere, Wisconsin

Carlene LaPlant
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kerri Davy Martin
Appleton, Wisconsin

Heather M. Milbach
De Pere, Wisconsin

Austin Miloszewicz
Green Bay, Wisconsin

James P. Nick
Hobart, Wisconsin

Megan Louise Pirelli
De Pere, Wisconsin

Gabriela Rodrigues Blaszczyk
Appleton, Wisconsin

Brehanna Skaletski
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kayla R. Stocco
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Adam D. Sutter
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jose Alonso Vasquez Ojeda
De Pere, Wisconsin

Taryn West
Appleton, Wisconsin

Lilian Yurou Zhou
De Pere, Wisconsin


Master of Theological Studies

Teresa M. Kochaver
De Pere, Wisconsin


Bachelor of Arts

Nataly Alanis

Makayla Elizabeth Allan

Julia Colleen Allen

Nahar Abdullah Almogbil

Tyler Andrews

Autumn Ash

Olivia Leigh Ashley
Magna Cum Laude

Jasmine Yasmine Tremaine
Babineaux

Logan M. Badalich

Emerson Edward Lyon Bartch

Kristin Elizabeth Bartel
Magna Cum Laude

Cameron Batty

Abigail Josephine Bauer

Benjamin David Behling
Summa Cum Laude

Kristen A. Beno

Krystal B. Binversie
Magna Cum Laude

Emily Kate Boland

Brianna Mari Born
Cum Laude

Carra Upton Brogan

Solomon Marshall Freckmann-Brown

Kathryn Blair Brunswick
Cum Laude

Noah G. Buhle
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Colin C. Bursik
Cum Laude

Roman Buss
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Elizabeth Erin Byrne
Magna Cum Laude

Gracie Ann Caltagerone
Cum Laude

Julia Camarillo

Kevin Ryan Carrell

Christian Michael Cattan
Cum Laude

Drew Chavarria

Drew G. Checolinski

Joseph Boyd Chestnut III
Cum Laude

Frenessi Rocio Chiqui Moreno

Sarah Kathryn Chojnacki
Cum Laude

Cecillia J. Clausen

Kyle Patrick Clayton

Rebekah L. Cleaver
Cum Laude

Brittain Lyric Cole

Mara Collins

Noele Sofia Marie Mendoza
Concepcion

Carla Elizabeth Conti

William R. Couture

Catherine Marie Cox

Rebecca Lyn Craig

Clare Jane Cuene
Magna Cum Laude

Carla Maria Davila
Magna Cum Laude

Margaret Davit
Cum Laude

Nicolas Demma

Isabel Rae Currie Detienne
Magna Cum Laude

Franco Derossi Diaz Laura
Magna Cum Laude

Samantha J. Dick

Zachary Forrest Dickhut
Cum Laude

Deshaun James Dickson

Karley Kay Dochterman

Austin Daniel Dollinger

Joseph Corey Donohue

Mikaela DuPont
Magna Cum Laude

Thomas James Durkin

Olivia Rae Durocher
Cum Laude

Samantha Kathleen Dyson
Cum Laude

Julia Christine Easter

Morgan Mae Edge
Cum Laude

Jennifer Lynn Erickson

Megan Evans

Brooke Rae Evers

Carson Ruel Falk

Quincy J. Fassbender

Nicole Margaret Fellrath
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Halie Kathleen Ferry
Cum Laude

Morgan Rachelle Fessler

Heather Lynn Flannery

Teresa M. Foral
Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Marjorie Lee Fusfeld

Gabriela A. Garcia
Magna Cum Laude

John P. Garlewski

Madeline Rose Gassner

Anne Kathryn Geenen
Magna Cum Laude

Ciera Danielle Gerl

Abbie Rose Gorman
Summa Cum Laude

Cole B. Grabowski

Kayla Gracyalny
Cum Laude

Ryan Gregory Grassel

Samantha J. Greaves

Elynor Claire Gregorich
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Alexander Michael Grover

Riley M. Haas

Holly Ann Louise Hammann
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

William Eric Hammarstrom
Summa Cum Laude

Quinton M. Hammer

Chia-Chen (Jennifer) Han

Brianna Ashley Hansen
Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Harberts

Michael Harder

Kelly Ann Hawkins
Cum Laude

Elizabeth Grace Hein
Summa Cum Laude

Kelly Ann Heniff
Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Rose Hennigan

Haley Victoria Herbst
Magna Cum Laude

Katherine Lyn Hopkins
Summa Cum Laude

Anna Marie Huck
Cum Laude

Olivia Marcia Huebner
Magna Cum Laude

Natasha Juliet Igl
Magna Cum Laude

Reilly Samantha Jacisin

Jillaine Nicole Jackson

Dante Michael Paciotti Jadin

Carrie Jandourek
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Corinna Jauregui
Summa Cum Laude

Cassandra Jenkins

Rebecca Jenneman

Autumn H. Johnson
Magna Cum Laude

Samual Jon Kalies

McKenna Reide Kaminski

Regina Kautzer
Cum Laude

Meghan C. Kelly
Cum Laude

Collin Michael Kempfert

Jonathan A. Kent
Summa Cum Laude

Zachary Phillip Klaus
Magna Cum Laude

Mckenna M. Kling

Taylor Klitzka
Cum Laude

Marcy Louise Kohlbeck
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Patrick Kramper

Lindsay M. Kropp
Cum Laude

Judge Jay Krull

Lake P. La Chapelle

Kennedy Leigh LaCombe

Walker Timothy Lake

Logan Lamers

Kyra Leigh Lanser
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Megan E. Laughlin

Matthew R. La Violette

Joshua Allen Leach
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Jaisah Y. Lee
Cum Laude

Bridget M. Leen

Elizabeth June LeMere
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Michelle Marie Lobermeier
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Ian James Lofdahl

Craig Robert Louis
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Conor J. Lowery

Courtney Elizabeth Makowski

Elissa Therese Marble
Cum Laude

Reilly Christine March
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Alexander Joseph Maro

Chloe Lucille Massad
Cum Laude

Emma R. May
Magna Cum Laude

Heather Marie May
Cum Laude

Caitlin Mary McCauley
Magna Cum Laude

Amelia Jo McCormick

Morgan Jean McDonnell

Megan McGovern
Summa Cum Laude

Abigail Rae McIntyre
Cum Laude

Amanda Ann Mengel

Lauren Elise Michael

Brady E. Miller
Cum Laude

Nick Lauren Mincheff

Kenneth D. Mleziva

Natalie Rose Moon
Cum Laude

Ronaldo Moran
Cum Laude

Haidyn Mueller

Alaina Mundt
Summa Cum Laude

Josie L. Navrestad
Cum Laude

Morgan Elizabeth Nickels
Cum Laude

Catherine G. Nowaczyk
Magna Cum Laude

Catherine O’Brien
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Christine Marie Olijnyk

Andrew C. Olson

Annika Amalia Osell
Magna Cum Laude

Alexandra Shea Paleka
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Jami Anne Palubicki

William Patrick Parks

Jake Pekosh

Morgan Kay Pennings
Magna Cum Laude

Andrew M. Peterik

Kearsten Rose Peters

Sierra Dawn Peters
Summa Cum Laude

Morgan Pinardi

Milena Mary Pirman

Sue Ann M. Polzin
Magna Cum Laude

Treyton Powers

Gretchen Noelle Price
Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Rose Quinn

Kyle William Rademaker
Summa Cum Laude

Michelle Ramirez

Hannah S. Rawson
Cum Laude

Andrew Jacob Reinemann

Hanna N. Reinke
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Kirk Clarence Reischel
Cum Laude

Jillian Noel Reynolds

Nicholas Hikaru Roberge
Magna Cum Laude

Carolina Rodriguez
Cum Laude

Johanna Rolfs

Mary J. Rose

Claire A. Rosenberger

Morgan M. Roznowski

Marcus James Ruch

Taylor Elizabeth Rudie
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Hannah Marie Salzsieder
Magna Cum Laude

Caitlyn C. Scanlan
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Elizabeth Anndren Schaal

Erica Elizabeth Schall
Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth Machia Scheuer
Magna Cum Laude

Joelle Schielein

Roberta E. Schlenvogt
Cum Laude

Amanda Joanne Schmidt
Magna Cum Laude

Nicolas James Schmudlach
Magna Cum Laude

Briana Aubri Scott
Magna Cum Laude

Jordan Seidl
Cum Laude

Julia Serra
Magna Cum Laude

Anna Therese Shallue

Mallory C. Shefchik

Jessica Joyce Sherman

Delaney Anne Falenschek Sieber
Summa Cum Laude

Emily Josephine Simon
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Mason Daniel Sinkula

Kayleen Smeaton

Noah X. Smits
Cum Laude

Olivia Owens Speich

Madeleine Marie Sprout
Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Renee Steeno

Sarah R. Steinke
Summa Cum Laude

Kevin L. Steuck
Magna Cum Laude

Emily Elizabeth Steuer
Magna Cum Laude

Abigail Emily Stewart

Matthew Anthony Sullivan II
Summa Cum Laude

Jakob Swenson
Cum Laude

Nicolette Ann Sylvain
Magna Cum Laude

Kirsten Elizabeth Tenpenny

Kylie Breanne Louise Thompson

Ingrid Illimani Timm
Magna Cum Laude

Michael P. Tishka
Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth L. Totzke
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Virginia Turner
Cum Laude

Hunter Michael Van Asten
Magna Cum Laude

Anna Van Daalwyk
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Abigail Vandenhouten
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Molly Elizabeth VandenHouten
Cum Laude

Riley Christopher Vanden Plas

Ryan Roger VanDeWalle
Cum Laude

Clay Van Diest
Summa Cum Laude

Helen M. Vegter
Magna Cum Laude

James A. Viall III
Cum Laude

Jessica Mae Wachs
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Michael John Wagner

Austin M. Walls

Ashley Lauren Walther

Nathan James Warnkey

Aleta M. Wegner

Brianna Welch

Madeleine Wenc

Mikaela Carol Wolf
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Connor James Yakel

Megan Lee Yeo
Cum Laude

Emily Marie Younkle
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Jack Zampino
Cum Laude

Joseph A. Zigmond

Collin J. Zovnic

Avery Zucchi

Bachelor of Business Administration

Max Jeffrey Anderson

Greta K. Arshem

Eric Robert Bagg

Daniel R. Bakovich

Whitney Marie Banker
Cum Laude

Molly P. Bardouche

Matthew James Barrett

Claire M. Barzyk
Summa Cum Laude

JoHanna Pauline Beal

Carter Clifford Beaudoin

Rylee Berg
Magna Cum Laude

Bradley James Bermke
Summa Cum Laude

Lucas Dwayne Bero

T.J. Black

Christopher P. Blaha

Garrett Guido Bonetti

Justin J. Bonin
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Carson Chandler Borowski

Terrell Louis Brantley

Diedre A. Brennan
Summa Cum Laude

Collin William Bundy

Bailey Ann Bungert
Magna Cum Laude

Kane Daniel Burnside

Michael James Byrne

Bennett Joseph Canadeo
Cum Laude

Gabriella Carrillo

Selena Mae Cashman

Riley Christensen

Casey Cliff

Hannah Elizabeth-Marie Copiskey

Jacob Richard Deming
Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Doerfert
Cum Laude

Emily Marie Donegan
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Mckenna Rose Egnarski

Jesse Erickson

Nathaniel Essman
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Melina Christine Estrella

Sean James Victor Ferraro

Dana Kristina Fliss
Cum Laude

Timothy James Gibbons III

Elyse M. Gmack
Cum Laude

Bryan H. Gonzalez

Elise M. Gorecki

Jared John Gradecki
Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan M. Gregory

Christian Leahy Gross

Matthew J. Gurgone

Holden Michael Gwozdz

Grace Micah Hablewitz

Hillary Josephine Halama
Cum Laude

Madeline Louise Hammarstrom
Magna Cum Laude

Stacie Hartl
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Kathryn Grace Heeg

Samuel David Hellman
Summa Cum Laude

Keshawn M. Henning

Kailyn Mae Hermans

Travis A. Heschke

Joshua Joseph Hillis
Magna Cum Laude

Brennan Hutjens

Griffin Thomas Jack
Cum Laude

Richie L. Jarnell Jr.

Kelly N. Johnson

Kathryn R. Jordan

Cody Williams Josephs

Aleksandra Maria Kaminski

Luke John Patrick Karakas

Kyle Patrick Keehan

William P. Kemnitz
Magna Cum Laude

Haley A. Kershner

Joseph Kools

Benjamin James Kornowski
Magna Cum Laude

Zachary David Langer

Jacob Samuel Larson

Tyler Jon Lemens

Elizabeth A. Lensmire
Summa Cum Laude

Nicholas D. Le Sage

Andrew M. Luebke

Mathew Luedtke

Morgan Therese Manthei

Patrick A. McKevitt

Peter Gage Meyer
Cum Laude

Brock Martin Moldenhauer

Karina Moreno

Emily Faye Morgan
Summa Cum Laude

Abigail Eleanor Murphy

Molly Elizabeth Nehring
Cum Laude

Patrick O’Connor

Michael Daniel Olijnyk

Rebecka Maja Viola Olsson

Byron John Owen

Robert Paul

Erin J. Peczynski
Summa Cum Laude

Zachary Perrotte

Steven Phillips

Julia Lee Platteter
Summa Cum Laude

Hunter Lawrenz Prokash

Bradley J. Pung
Cum Laude

Jacob T. Raeder

Hannah G. Ramminger
Magna Cum Laude

Cameron David Reddemann

Tori Renfus
Magna Cum Laude

Alexis Leighlyn Renikow
Summa Cum Laude

Drew David Rhodes

Haley Robertson

Patrick Richard Ryan

Madalyn A. Sanderfoot

Franklin Barry Scandin

Jessica Schlaff

Barbara Schmidbauer

Zachary George Schneider
Magna Cum Laude

Brittany Lynn Schroeder

Ashley Ann Schuettpelz
Cum Laude

Madeline Gabrielle Schultz
Cum Laude

Dana S. Schwab
Cum Laude

Samuel David Senerchia

Casey Laine Shreiner

Cathryn Siolka
Summa Cum Laude

Brett Randall Smithson

Amy Jean Smits

Samuel Sorenson
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Julie V. Stadler

Levi Jon Sterzing

Stephanie Marie Strean
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Tyler Takahashi
Cum Laude

Seth Monroe Taylor

Cassie Jo Thern

Spenser Richard Thompson Meyers

Abigail Lee Tristani

Roman D. Uchyn

William Jacob Utesch

Alex Vandenberg
Summa Cum Laude

Lucas Van Deurzen

Samantha S. Van Dreese
Cum Laude

Taylor Ross Van Rite

Kjierstan Wallace

Spencer B. Wallander

Rebekah M. Wilbert

Olivia Marie Wimme
Magna Cum Laude

Christian Peter Wirtz

Nicole Marie Wolf
Summa Cum Laude

John J. Zelenak
Summa Cum Laude

Madison Tess Zilch
Cum Laude

Whitney Marie Zutz

Bachelor of Music

Bryce J. Daniels

Elizabeth Milagro Dannecker
Summa Cum Laude

Kirstin Duprey
Cum Laude

Erin Lois Hanke
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Sarah Marie Hanna
Cum Laude

Sarah Catherine Jensen
Cum Laude

Rylee Kramer
Cum Laude

Megan Lorraine Lau
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Kiera Matthews
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Savanna Rose Meo

William Myers
Magna Cum Laude

Emily Rosenfeldt
Cum Laude

Craig Kevin Sampo Jr.

Kieran Robert Wallace
Cum Laude

Lauren E. Wargin
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Bachelor of Science

Emma E. Alberts

Nicole C. Barth

Ashley M. Bauer

Angelo Sabastian Betow

Paige Bonner
Cum Laude

Joshua James Bregger
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Jordyn Bretl

Chance Juergen Browning

Jacob Bruce

Thu Huynh Minh Bui
Cum Laude

Radek Buss
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Elizabeth Morgan Carlson

Matthew Carlson
Magna Cum Laude

Ruby Castillo

Mehakupinder S. Chahal
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Christopher D. Chigi

Madeline Ann Christel

Megan Lee Cibulka
Cum Laude

Justin Conley

Esteban Covarrubias
Cum Laude

Dustin James Dengel
Magna Cum Laude

Matthew Noah Derfus

Evan Michael Dolan

Sarah Marie Duff

Collin Robert Ellenbecker
Summa Cum Laude

Ben Christian Engelstad
Magna Cum Laude

Samuel J. Fischer

Daniel Joseph Flood

Andrew J. Frank
Cum Laude

Roman Gustav Frey
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Melissa N. Fritsch

Kayla Rose Giese
Cum Laude

Gabriel Franz Golubeff

Timothy Matthew Grady

Helen Diane Hecht
Cum Laude

Kristina Marie Herman
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Austin M. Hess
Cum Laude

Claire E. Hetzel
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Connor Gilbert Hoell
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Griffin Tyler Hoerchner
Cum Laude

Kendyl Nicole Hoss
Cum Laude

Lauren Hoyer

Samuel Bennett Hunt
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Quynn Karina Jacobs
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Camille Dion Marie Jacobson
Magna Cum Laude

Rebecca Karpenko
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Louisa Carenza Keenan
Magna Cum Laude

Morgan Kelly
Magna Cum Laude

Allison L. Kempen
Cum Laude

Brian P. Kennelly

Alyssa L. Khor

Katherine Anne Kircher
Magna Cum Laude

Rachael L. Koch

Madeline Elizabeth Konopinski
Cum Laude

Matthew Donald Kopperud

Margaret Marie Krummel

Allison Marie Krysiak

Kelly Marie Kuehl
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Nathan W. Labott

Joshua James Lamack
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Sophia Joy Larsen
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Joshua W. Leach
Magna Cum Laude

Molly Anne Linczeski

Mitchell James Lipke
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Brian John Luteyn
Cum Laude

Brianna M. Lyons
Cum Laude

Alexander John Macke

Karissa J. Majeski

Brooke Elizabeth Mathias
Magna Cum Laude

Peyton Aria McCauley

John Thomas McGorey
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Yonatan Badeg Melka
Magna Cum Laude

Micayla Ridley Meyers

Brett J. Milinski
Summa Cum Laude

Joseph V. Mohr
Summa Cum Laude

Nicholas Moran
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Annika Forsyth Neerdaels

Samuel William Neville

Trenton Vladimir Nicioli

Bryan Lee Nolan

Caitlin Marie Noseworthy
Cum Laude

Julia Novotny
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

John William Parris

Taylor Ray Penn
Summa Cum Laude

Jared Pike

Brittany Morgan Pockat

Alyssa Polequin
Cum Laude

Emilia Rose Prieto

Alexis Kay Puyleart
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Sarah Elizabeth Ratajczyk
Cum Laude

Samantha Helen Schaal

Trever Paul Schaut
Cum Laude

Abigail Schiltz
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Sara Schreder-Gomes
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Hannah Therese Sherfinski
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Savanna R. Smith

Kelli Sorge
Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Michael Splan
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Monica C. Stephans

Hanna C. Strohm
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Noah Stephen Swan
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Graceanne Kay Tarsa
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Benjamin Jerome Tietz
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Carson William Torhorst
Summa Cum Laude

Wyatt Verheyen

Claire Fitzgerald Visconti

Colin Joseph Waas

Annika Brody Wallander
Cum Laude

Alyssa Anne Rebecca Wegner

Adam D. Weigman

Jared M. Wiesman

Rebecca L. Wolff
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Jacey G. Young
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program

Matthew Robert Young

Kevin Zawilinski

Lucy Marie Zeihen
Cum Laude

To Top Arrow