Giving Banner
$("#navigation").navobile({
  cta: "#show-navobile",
  changeDOM: true
})
      
Mobile Menu Icon

St. Norbert College 2021 List of Graduates

Facebook / Tweet

From St. Norbert College, May 14, 2021
by Mike Counter, mike.counter@snc.edu, 920-403-3089

The following students are eligible for commencement on Sunday, May 16, at 11 a.m., outdoors on the quad west of the Campus Center on the college’s De Pere campus. Baccalaureate Mass will take place on Saturday, May 15, at 4 p.m. in the same location.

There are 462 students in the 2021 graduating class, including 433 candidates for baccalaureate degrees and 29 candidates for master’s degrees.

Live streaming of commencement events will be available at http://www.snc.edu/commencement/. If you have any questions, contact registrar@snc.edu.


Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Jaime Gonzalez
Appleton, Wisconsin

Nina Katherine Nolan Rouse
Bonduel, Wisconsin

Master of Business Administration

Aymee Anne Balison
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Stacy Ann Brault
Denmark, Wisconsin

Stephanie S. Bray
Green Bay, Wisconsin

John Joseph Danforth
Oneida, Wisconsin

Kimberly DeWane
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Nguyet Minh Do
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Crystal L. Guns
De Pere, Wisconsin

Christopher Michael Hayes
Algoma, Wisconsin

Samantha Joleen Kops
Pickett, Wisconsin

Daniel Richard Lukes
De Pere, Wisconsin

Annmarie Nicole Miller
De Pere, Wisconsin

Amy Olson
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Carley A. Reiter
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Carmen Van Schyndel
De Pere, Wisconsin

Daniel G. Webster
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Chrystal D. Woller
De Pere, Wisconsin

Master of Theological Studies

Anthony John Abts
Appleton, Wisconsin

Maria E. Cruz-Cordoba
Chandler, Arizona

Greg J. Hakeem
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Deana V. Hernandez
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Amy Baker Krull
Greenville, Wisconsin

Rhonda Newby-Torres
Los Lunas, New Mexico

Scott D. Pearce
Appleton, Wisconsin

Stephen Michael Rehnberg
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Rene Monique Ronquillo
Harvey, Louisiana

Joseph Alex Valdez
Espanola, New Mexico

Daniel L. Wagnitz
Oneida, Wisconsin

Bachelor of Arts

Najma Abdi Ahmed
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sara Ann Allaire
Magna Cum Laude
Arlington Heights, Illinois

Hannah Marie Ament
Cum Laude
Merrill, Wisconsin

Anais Aurard
Villard de Lans, France

Paige M. Bain-Vrba
Abrams, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Barbato
Loxahatchee, Florida

Brianne L. Barta
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Peter Bates
Evanston, Illinois

Cora Marie Baudhuin
Brussels, Wisconsin

Grace Beno
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Brittany Bergelin
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emma Katherine Blazel
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the John E. Cramer Prize in Sociology & Anthropology, the Basil R. Reuss Prize in History and the Cassandra J. Voss Award in Women’s & Gender Studies
Berlin, Wisconsin

Thomas K. Blink
Summa Cum Laude
Antigo, Wisconsin

Carlee Margaret Boevers
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Campbellsport, Wisconsin

Sydney E. Bos
De Pere, Wisconsin

Grace Elizabeth Brick
St. Paul, Minnesota

Steven James Callahan
Aurora, Illinois

Kali Nicole Cashion
Hartford, Wisconsin

Ian David Chomeau
Ephraim, Wisconsin

Morgan Cornette
Bonduel, Wisconsin

Tekoya Daniel Cosby
Wausau, Wisconsin

Hailey Ann Cramer
Cum Laude
Random Lake, Wisconsin

Luke J. Crotteau
Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Thomas Czech
St. Paul, Minnesota

Kaylee Marie Daniels
Greenville, Wisconsin

Daniel Richard Daugherty
Buffalo, Minnesota

Destiny A. Dayton
Shawano, Wisconsin

Daniel John Decker
Coleman, Wisconsin

Erynne Olivia Dehler
Fremont, Wisconsin

Emily Rose Dehmer
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Lino Lakes, Minnesota

Sara Dillon
Cum Laude
McFarland, Wisconsin

Samuel Diny
De Pere, Wisconsin

Erika Lynn Ditzman
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Danielle Marie Dolan
Cum Laude
La Crosse, Wisconsin

William Christopher Donohue
Chicago, Illinois

Christina Margaret Dull
Cum Laude
Frankfort, Illinois

Mary Catherine Dull
Frankfort, Illinois

Reed Edmunds
Washburn, Wisconsin

Claire Marie Frieders Ferguson
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program, Recipient of the Elizabeth G. King Award for Excellence in International Studies
Appleton, Wisconsin

William Elias Fischer
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Allison Kay Fisher
Verona, Wisconsin

Bryanna Catherine Fogel
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

Samuel Joseph Fonder
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Joseph E. Dorff Award in Psychology
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jared Gartzke
Appleton, Wisconsin

James W. Gear
Appleton, Wisconsin

Maria Elizabeth Gervasio
Delafield, Wisconsin

Taylor Giefer
New London, Wisconsin

Ashley Glodowski
Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Bianca S. Gomez
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Megan Elizabeth Gonnering
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Kimberly, Wisconsin

Justin D. Gottshall
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Dwight Green
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Garret Green
Appleton, Wisconsin

Sean Patrick Grimm
Geneva, Illinois

Sarah Aurelia Groeschel
Theresa, Wisconsin

Randi K. Groff
Oak Creek, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn M. Grossbier
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Catherine Hanlon Gundrum
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Thomas Phelan & James Regan Award for Excellence in Philosophy
Franklin, Wisconsin

Alexandria Marie Haag
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Delaney Haanen
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Morgan Hackelberg
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Stephanie Florence Harlow
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Hannah Rae Hein
Shawano, Wisconsin

Matthew Joseph Hellman
Cum Laude
Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Benjamin Dean Holtzen
Lisbon, Wisconsin

Corey G. Incandela
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Robert J. Cornell Award for Excellence in Political Science
Plainfield, Illinois

Peyton J. Jack
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Edward C. Killeen Award for Distinction in Economics
Neenah, Wisconsin

Rebecca Ann Jacques
Oneida, Wisconsin

Janie Anne Janczakowski
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the
Communication Award
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Cecelia Kathryn Jewson
Magna Cum Laude
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Cole Johnson
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Thomas Phelan & James Regan Award for Excellence in Philosophy and the Theology & Religious Studies Award
Antigo, Wisconsin

Emma Ann Johnson
Egg Harbor, Wisconsin

Grace Maryellen Johnson
Cum Laude
Marinette, Wisconsin

Luke Randle Johnson
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Wausau, Wisconsin

Maggie Elizabeth Johnson
Mundelein, Illinois

Ross Lawrence Johnson
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Basil R. Reuss Prize in History
Germantown, Wisconsin

Jordan M. Jorgensen
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

David Michael Joslin-Pleshek
Greenleaf, Wisconsin

Kelsey L. Kadrich
Cum Laude
Grafton, Wisconsin

Clare Elizabeth Kelly
La Grange, Illinois

Sophia Jean Hawk King
Oneida, Wisconsin

Mariah Kluck
Summa Cum Laude
Rosholt, Wisconsin

Elisabeth Klumpyan
Cum Laude
McFarland, Wisconsin

Stephanie Marie Kohl
Wausau, Wisconsin

Kailey Lorraine Koponen
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Sarah Elizabeth Kreiner
Cum Laude
St. Charles, Illinois

Megan L. Krueger
Shawano, Wisconsin

Claire Kubica
Appleton, Wisconsin

Samuel Anthony Kussow
Madison, Wisconsin

Vincenzo Stefano La Via
Cum Laude
Menominee, Michigan

Donovan Lee
Bellwood, Illinois

Megan Elizabeth Leisgang
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Spanish Award
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tiana Jenaye Leitzke
Magna Cum Laude
Wausau, Wisconsin

MariJo E. Lesatz
Cum Laude
Little Suamico, Wisconsin

Abigail R. Lesch
Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Alisa Nicole Lewis
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Verona, Wisconsin

Kelsey Marie Madsen
Cum Laude
Seymour, Wisconsin

Thomas Jerome Maher
Glenview, Illinois

John Lupe Mannebach II
Cum Laude
Western Springs, Illinois

Jack William Markham
Barrington, Illinois

Kylie Marie Marsden
Montgomery, Illinois

Erika Maria Mercado Martin
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Samuel Martinez
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Chynna Nicole Martins
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Sarah Lynn Marver
Magna Cum Laude
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Ethan Mastrocola
Burlington, Wisconsin

Morgan M. McClone
Neenah, Wisconsin

Bryant Lamont McCray
Chicago, Illinois

Joscelynn McKillips
Salem, Wisconsin

Jarod Harrison Meffert
Jackson, Wisconsin

Gerardo Mendoza Jr.
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Brian William Meyer
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Lauren Milbrandt
Hudson, Wisconsin

Samuel J. Nehmey
Oak Creek, Wisconsin

Julianna Rose Nett
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Mackenzie Ann Neumann
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Olivia Nickulis
Germantown, Wisconsin

Mallory Judith Olcott
Coleman, Wisconsin

Ellie Rose Olsen
Kewaunee, Wisconsin

Benjamin J. Olson
Stillwater, Minnesota

Taylor Gerald Overton
Appleton, Wisconsin

Eduardo Padrino
Maturin, Venezuela

Lauren Elizabeth Paulson
Libertyville, Illinois

Emory Noelle Payne
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Eden Prairie, Minnesota

Kylie Brooke Pedersen
Summa Cum Laude
Eden Prairie, Minnesota

Amanda Jo Pietsch
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Olivia Marie Platz
Cum Laude
Park Ridge, Illinois

Krystal Grace Pold
Cum Laude
St. Charles, Illinois

Madeline Rae Prokash
Magna Cum Laude
Algoma, Wisconsin

Amanda Christine Reding
Summa Cum Laude
St. Paul, Minnesota

Megan Elizabeth Richard
Magna Cum Laude
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Nathan Rickert
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Valerie Rivas
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Isabelle Joy Robertson
Cum Laude
Sobieski, Wisconsin

Ryan Joseph Roethle
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Kylie Lyn Rogers
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
De Forest, Wisconsin

Alicia Carmen Roman
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Abigail Rooyakkers
Menasha, Wisconsin

Julia Rose Rottman
Chicago, Illinois

Micaela Jane Rozmarenoski
Recipient of the Rev. Anselm M. Keefe Founder’s Award in Drama
Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Julia Runke
Summa Cum Laude
Wallace, Michigan

Chloe Helena Ruppel
Magna Cum Laude
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

SarahEllen Sankey
Cum Laude
Sussex, Wisconsin

Anna Catherine Sauer
Summa Cum Laude
Belgium, Wisconsin

Hunter J. Schilder
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Taylor Schmid
Seymour, Wisconsin

Caroline Elizabeth Schmidt
Glenview, Illinois

Allison Schneider
Magna Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Laura Jean Schneider
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Samuel P. Schommer
Cum Laude
Little Chute, Wisconsin

Fortuna Schrank
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Alexandra Leona Schrieber
Magna Cum Laude
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Karmen E. Schroeder
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jordan Marie Schuman
Recipient of the Rev. Anselm M. Keefe
Founder’s Award in Drama
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

Lindsay Servais
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Miranda Nicole Sevcik
De Pere, Wisconsin

Hailey Marie Sgarlata
Magna Cum Laude
Elm Grove, Wisconsin

Ann M. Shanabarger
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Sister Sally Ann Brickner Award for Excellence in Education
Sussex, Wisconsin

Louis D. Shearon
Circle Pines, Minnesota

Riley Michael Shreiner
Grayslake, Illinois

Andrea Marie Sieloff
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emma Sipiora
Cum Laude
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Payton Ann Sitzberger
Neenah, Wisconsin

Elise Caroline Skarda
Summa Cum Laude
Pewaukee, Wisconsin

Brenna Jo Smedema
Magna Cum Laude
Juneau, Wisconsin

Alec James Smith
Racine, Wisconsin

Ethan James Sowl
Magna Cum Laude
Wheaton, Illinois

Alma Jean Spitz
Cum Laude
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Hayley Wain Splan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

William Starke
Cum Laude
Three Lakes, Wisconsin

Chloe M. Steffel
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Madison L. Stolze
Summa Cum Laude
Schofield, Wisconsin

Megan Elizabeth Struble
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Amherst, Wisconsin

Emma Margaret Sweere
Cum Laude
Hilbert, Wisconsin

Jessica Mae Sweetman
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Ellie Sylvester
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Joseph Robert Szydlik
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Carly Ann Thiel
Cum Laude
Chicago, Illinois

Braxton D. Thompson
Cum Laude
Boyd, Wisconsin

Emily Maria Thornton
Batavia, Illinois

Spencer Thyssen
De Pere, Wisconsin

Kate Louise Tichacek
Magna Cum Laude
Minocqua, Wisconsin

Jackson Timmer
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Helen Tomcek
De Pere, Wisconsin

Graham Lorenz Tougas
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Neale Schultz Tracy
Recipient of the F. William Bohné Memorial Art Award
Hewitt, Wisconsin

Anna Marie Tristani
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jackson Scott Truman
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Hartford, Wisconsin

Sidney Tyczkowski
Pulaski, Wisconsin

Yetsityahawe Gavriella Van Boxtel
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Ethan Robert Vanden Plas
New Franken, Wisconsin

Cassandra Hope Vander Loop
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Anna VanSeveren
Summa Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

William M. Van Ye
Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Kathryn Elizabeth Verheyden
De Pere, Wisconsin

Nathan Richard Verstegen
Kimberly, Wisconsin

Daniel J. Veselik
Hinsdale, Illinois

Erin Elizabeth Vits
Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Isadore Gosz Award in Media
Dixon, Illinois

Brittany Wagner
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Haley Victoria Wagner
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Kiel, Wisconsin

Grace Elinor Wavro
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Emily Margaret Weise
Oswego, Illinois

Michaela Evon Welch
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Patricia June Wenzel
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Mathematics Award
Aurora, Illinois

Maggie Ann West
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Emily Elizabeth Wherley
Cum Laude
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin

Marcus Denzel Williams
Dousman, Wisconsin

Jonathan Desmond Winkler
Magna Cum Laude
Mount Horeb, Wisconsin

Meagan Marie Yurk
Glenview, Illinois

Kodee Jo Zarnke
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Patrick N. Butler Award for Excellence in English Studies and the Cassandra J. Voss Award in Women’s & Gender Studies
Amherst, Wisconsin

Christopher John Zelinski
Cum Laude
Ixonia, Wisconsin

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brianna Marie Amore
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Fredonia, Wisconsin

Haley Elizabeth Bartz
Magna Cum Laude
Muskego, Wisconsin

Nolan Edward Beirne
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
New Holstein, Wisconsin

Olivia R. Biskobing
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Seth Boldt
Waupaca, Wisconsin

Ryan Bontorin
Cum Laude
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Jack Robert Bouchard
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Emily Nicole Boyce
Louisville, Kentucky

Tanner James Brockman
Cum Laude
Freedom, Wisconsin

Taylor Elizabeth Brown
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Francis Creek, Wisconsin

Zachary Brown
Brookfield, Wisconsin

Nicole A. Ciha
Cum Laude
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Cassandra Dart
Summa Cum Laude
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Richard Kenneth Dauphinais
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jared M. Davis
Greenfield, Wisconsin

Luke Philip Davison
De Pere, Wisconsin

Domenic John Demaria
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Port Washington, Wisconsin

Ryan Patrick Dieringer
Summa Cum Laude
Hewitt, Wisconsin

Lindsey J. Dinkelman
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the
Malcolm E. Schuldes Award for Excellence in Business Administration
Mountain, Wisconsin

Cara Catherine Donegan
Orland Park, Illinois

Hannah Marie Dorn
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Madison Mary Jo Dorow
Magna Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Sarah Michelle Duginske
Cum Laude
Denmark, Wisconsin

Lucas H. Dutcher
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Travis D. Erler
Summa Cum Laude
Mauston, Wisconsin

Angeline Evans
Berlin, Wisconsin

Joseph L. Fazio
Plainfield, Illinois

Ryan J. Feuerstein
Sussex, Wisconsin

Sarah Christine Fischer
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

McKenzie Foege
Cazenovia, Wisconsin

Madalyn N. Foscato
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Logan Froberg
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Matthew Patrick Galanopoulos
Skokie, Illinois

Joseph D. Gasick
Libertyville, Illinois

Andrew R. Gehring
Cum Laude
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin

Kyle Martin Goethal
Delavan, Wisconsin

Mitchell Raymond Gray
Cum Laude
Mauston, Wisconsin

Timothy Halaburt
Grayslake, Illinois

Maxwell David Handrich
Merrimac, Wisconsin

Tessa Marie Hanold
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Cory James Haupt
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Robert F. Kramer Award for Excellence in Accounting
Plymouth, Wisconsin

Trenten Hauser
Lake Elmo, Minnesota

Hannah Myers Helm
Egg Harbor, Wisconsin

Nathan Lee Ihlenfeldt
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Miranda M. Julian
Iron Mountain, Michigan

Travis Joal Kane
Sugar Grove, Illinois

Sarah Rose Koltermann
Mukwonago, Wisconsin

Madisen Claire Korpi
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Zachary Allen Kratky
Sobieski, Wisconsin

Timothy Kreidler
Oak Park, Illinois

Hattie Kruschek
Cum Laude
Marshall, Wisconsin

Joseph R. Krusinski IV
Wauconda, Illinois

Jake Lamm
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Chloe Kate Larson
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Clay Huff Larson
Osseo, Minnesota

Hanna Martha Lech
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Victoria Frances Leiterman
Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jonathan Michael Lemens
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Gregory Lenhart
Howard, Wisconsin

John Martin Leonhard
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Danielle Mary Lippert
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Anna Elizabeth Lipscomb
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
West Bend, Wisconsin

Sean Loughney
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Jack Robert Lund
Lemont, Illinois

Matthew J. Lynch
Chicago, Illinois

Maxwell Davidson Maier
New Berlin, Wisconsin

Zachary Allen Marchant
Brussels, Wisconsin

John Marek
Geneva, Illinois

Cheyenne Martinez
Chicago, Illinois

Steven P. Mather
Issaquah, Washington

Evan Peter Mathu
Cum Laude
Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Lauren Mihalski
Oneida, Wisconsin

Keegan Milligan
Emerald Park, Saskatchewan, Canada

Joseph Philip Minneci
Magna Cum Laude
Sidney, Ohio

Morgan McKenzie Moxon
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Jacob Christian Mueller
Oswego, Illinois

Jared Murphy
Rolling Meadows, Illinois

Morgan Kate Nelson
Cum Laude
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Olivia June Nelson
De Pere, Wisconsin

Jessica Ney
Magna Cum Laude
Mishicot, Wisconsin

Timothy Nicksic
Camp Douglas, Wisconsin

Emily Anne O’Leary
Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Edward C. Killeen Award for Distinction in Economics
Janesville, Wisconsin

Andrew M. Olson
Naperville, Illinois

Jason D. Ortscheid
Neenah, Wisconsin

Jacob Gregory Patrick
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Chad Lee Pawlak Jr.
Greenwood, Wisconsin

Jack Perrin
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Sara Michelle Peterik
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Rose McCarthy Peterson
Magna Cum Laude
Wilmette, Illinois

Matthew E. Pilewski
Summa Cum Laude
Riverside, Illinois

Frederick Alden Poorman
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Ryan Bradley Priebe
Appleton, Wisconsin

Zachary A. Raeder
Wausau, Wisconsin

Jacob David Rajkovich
Madison, Wisconsin

Trevor John Ramthun
Campbellsport, Wisconsin

Jared David Reinhardt
Fish Creek, Wisconsin

Morgan Elizabeth Renard
Magna Cum Laude
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Lucas Reynolds
De Pere, Wisconsin

Ethan Riniker
Steamboat Springs, Colorado

Mitchell Hogan Rudolph
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Emily Jo Schuettpelz
Cum Laude
Suamico, Wisconsin

Karsen Sherrick
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

McKenna Sippel
Campbellsport, Wisconsin

Megan Emma Smith
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Keenan Spillum
Paradise Valley, Arizona

Brennan Murphy Springmire
Cum Laude
Downers Grove, Illinois

Mason Maas Steffes
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Daniel N. Stewart
De Pere, Wisconsin

Alexander John Strabley
Waterford, Wisconsin

Jennifer Joanne Styczynski
Magna Cum Laude
Coleman, Wisconsin

Margeaux Anne Suttner
Magna Cum Laude
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Austin Phillip Tachick
Coleman, Wisconsin

Bryce Austin Te Kulve
Luxemburg, Wisconsin

Bryce Alan Tesarik
Summa Cum Laude
Denmark, Wisconsin

Jack Harrison Thomas
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claire Van Beek
Hortonville, Wisconsin

Kaitlyn Ann Vanden Heuvel
Seymour, Wisconsin

Katelyn Rose Vandenhouten
Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Sarah Claire Vandenhouten
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Wales, Wisconsin

Evan M. VanEnkevort
Appleton, Wisconsin

Brayden Van Ess
Summa Cum Laude
Oostburg, Wisconsin

Paige Victoria Vaughn
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Tyler Jacob Verstegen
Cum Laude
Combined Locks, Wisconsin

Colby Louis Wall
De Pere, Wisconsin

Evan S. Watzka
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Nolan Weber
Waterford, Wisconsin

Kelsey Wedl
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Rebekah Weinewuth
Naperville, Illinois

Cami Louise Wendricks
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Ethan William Wolfe
Stone Lake, Wisconsin

Caleb Lawrence Wrenn
De Pere, Wisconsin

Dave Zarvan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Celeste S. Zautcke
Magna Cum Laude
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Jessie Lynn Zenz
Magna Cum Laude
Dekalb, Illinois

Bachelor of Music

Joseph Michael Brown
Cum Laude
Grafton, Wisconsin

Kylie P. Klenke
Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Grace M. Majewski
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Rev. Robert A. Sromovsky Award for Excellence in Music
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Ashley C. Reif
Magna Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Natalie Jo Rennhack
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Bachelor of Science

Jacob Baisden
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Whitney Rose Baumann
Cum Laude
Hortonville, Wisconsin

Lisa Marie Beine
Summa Cum Laude
Kohler, Wisconsin

Sean Tyler Bennett
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Physics Award
Wausau, Wisconsin

Isabelle Kaye Murphy Berger
Magna Cum Laude
De Pere, Wisconsin

Maverick Berner
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Greendale, Wisconsin

Sarah Sue Bichler
Summa Cum Laude
Cedar Grove, Wisconsin

Martin P. Blake
Orland Park, Illinois

Jasmine Marie Boe
Berlin, Wisconsin

Regan Leigh Borowski
Burlington, Wisconsin

Andrea’ Teagen Boyd
Magna Cum Laude
Plainfield, Wisconsin

Nickolas R. Brauer
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
De Pere, Wisconsin

Madeline Kaye Breager
Neenah, Wisconsin

Joseph Frank Brotz
Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Surveshinder Singh Chahal
Adell, Wisconsin

Caitlyn Kelly Chandler
Macedonia, Ohio

Chase Maclean Collins
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Mundelein, Illinois

Myles Virgil Cruz
Sherman Oaks, California

Jessica Lynn Dagenais
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Escanaba, Michigan

Alexis Catherine Dart
Magna Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Brittney Anne De Jong
Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Lauren E. Disterhaft
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Berlin, Wisconsin

Noah Don Doperalski
New Franken, Wisconsin

Theresa Victoria Farnan
Bay Village, Ohio

Austin J. Fox
Cum Laude
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Abigail Fredrich
Brussels, Wisconsin

Claire Elizabeth Garvey
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Lake Elmo, Minnesota

Wade W. Geenen
Cum Laude, Recipient of the Environmental Science Award
Shawano, Wisconsin

Anna K. Giblin
Magna Cum Laude
Egg Harbor, Wisconsin

Ricardo Robert Gonzalez
Schaumburg, Illinois

Nicholas Ulysses Ocokoljich Greenlaw
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Daniel Hawbaker
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Washburn, Wisconsin

Eric Matthew Herman
Black Creek, Wisconsin

Emily Elizabeth Hirsch
Johnson Creek, Wisconsin

Derek Huber
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program, Recipient of the David C. Pankratz Award for Excellence in Computer Science
Brussels, Wisconsin

Katelyn Marie Huebner
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
De Pere, Wisconsin

Aysiah Lynn Jaeke
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Hartford, Wisconsin

Alexander Nicholas Jordan
Neosho, Wisconsin

Jonathan Frank Koby
Cum Laude
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Lydia Josephine Kramer
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program, Recipient of the Biology Award
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Katie Kyles
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Green Bay, Wisconsin

McKenna E. Lacy
McFarland, Wisconsin

Subash Lamichhane
Cum Laude
Kathmandu, Nepal

Jordyn E. Lawatsch
Summa Cum Laude
Neenah, Wisconsin

Cindy Lin
Cum Laude
Kimberly, Wisconsin

Julio Cesar Madrigal
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Skye G. Mager
Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Mya Elizabeth McDaniel
Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Ian Michael Marten McDowell
Elgin, Illinois

Landon P. Mueller
Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Taylor Marie Olmsted
De Pere, Wisconsin

Claire Anita Olson
Magna Cum Laude
Fredonia, Wisconsin

Sydney Olund
Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Weston, Wisconsin

Manuel Alexander Pacheco Paco
Arequipa, Peru

Hannah Renee Peck
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Wausau, Wisconsin

Benjamin Matthew Peper
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Charlie Jeananne Pollock
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin

Annicka Lea Rabida
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Daniel F. Dickhut Art Award and the David C. Pankratz Award for Excellence in Computer Science
Oneida, Wisconsin

Verenice Ramos-Figueroa
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Audrey Shreiner
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the Jeanne M. Godschalx Art Award and the William J. O’Callaghan Award in the Arts & Sciences
South Bend, Indiana

Alyssa Marie Sikora
Appleton, Wisconsin

Christian S. Smith
Oneida, Wisconsin

Tyler Andrew Sobacki
Monroe, Wisconsin

Allyson Elise Sommer
De Pere, Wisconsin

Hayden James Splan
Green Bay, Wisconsin

Letti Nora Stafford
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Littleton, Colorado

Collin D. Stein
Magna Cum Laude, Recipient of the David L. Klopotek Award for Excellence in Chemistry
Sherwood, Wisconsin

Caden John Stippich
Cum Laude
Hartland, Wisconsin

Savannah Thielbar
Cum Laude, Recipient of the Geology Award
Seymour, Wisconsin

William Ulrich
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
Waukesha, Wisconsin

Mari Van Asten
Chilton, Wisconsin

Shay Van Sambeek
Summa Cum Laude
Appleton, Wisconsin

Lucas J. Van Vonderen
De Pere, Wisconsin

Cullen James Voss
Summa Cum Laude, Recipient of the Physics Award
Marshfield, Wisconsin

Kathryn M. Wagner
Silver Lake, Wisconsin

Devin Michael Winkler
Summa Cum Laude, Graduate of the Honors Program
New London, Wisconsin

Andrew Yetka
Cum Laude
Oak Creek, Wisconsin

Clara Rose Yoap
Magna Cum Laude
Pound, Wisconsin

To Top Arrow