St. Norbert College
(Students, faculty and staff) mySNC
About SNC | A to Z Index | Directory
Discipline Coordinators
Discipline Coordinators approvals are required on all course substitutions. In addition, coordinator's approvals are required when students are requesting transfer credit pre-approvals (summer and study aborad) for specific requirements within a discipline and a Transfer Credit Articulation does not exist. Transfer credit pre-approval for general electives, non-specific disciplinary electives, and general education courses require the approval of the Registrar only.
Area Contact Office Location Phone Number
General Education Registrar WHR 141 3216 Overseeing Associate Dean or Director, Office, Phone Number
Electives Registrar WHR 141 3216
Discipline Contact Office Location Phone Number
Accounting Paul Bursik COF 331 3241 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
American Studies Karen Park BOY 432 2932 David Duquette, BOY 334
Art Brian Pirman BAC 167 4046 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Biology Russ Feirer JMS 321 3187 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Business Administration Paul Bursik COF 331 3241 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Chemistry Cynthia Ochsner JMS 408 3206 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Classical Studies Joel Mann BOY 402 2969 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Communication and Media Studies Jim Neuliep BOY 233 3135 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Computer Science Bonnie McVey COF 310 3471 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Economics Marc von der Ruhr COF 337 3522 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Education Robert Osgood BOY 225 3092 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Education (Masters) Susan Landt BOY 217 1328 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
English John Pennington BOY 329 3147 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Environmental Science Anindo Choudhury PAC 209 3527 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
French (see MLL) Shalisa Collins BOY 306 3102 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Geography Mark Bockenhauer BOY 215 3445 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Geology Nelson Ham JMS 414 3977 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
German (see MLL) Shalisa Collins BOY 306 3102 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
History Marti Lamar BOY 408 3541 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
IBLAS Joy Pahl COF 331 3236 Kevin Quinn, Main 216, 3051
International Studies Wendy Scattergood Boy 418 3491 Kevin Quinn, Main 216, 3051
Japanese (See MLL) Shalisa Collins BOY 306 3102 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Leadership Studies Dave Wegge BIC 324 3080 Kevin Quinn, Main 216, 3051
Liberal Studies (Masters) Amy Lewis BOY 324 2967 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Mathematics Kathy Muhs COF 318 3368 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Military Science CPT Amie Pflaum PAC 105 6550 Kevin Quinn, Main 216, 3051
Modern Languages & Literatures Shalisa Collins BOY 306 3102 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Music Sarah Parks PHFA 135 3115 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Nursing (Bellin College Program) Larry Scheich JMS 212 3213 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Peace & Justice Bridget Burke-Ravizza BOY 433 3174 Kevin Quinn, Main 216, 3051
Philosophy Paul Johnson BOY 420 3918 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Physical Education Tim Bald SCH 117 3986 Tim Bald, SCH 117, 3986
Physics Michael Olson JMS 311 3219 Larry Scheich, JMS 212, 3213
Political Science Wendy Scattergood Boy 418 3491 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Psychology Stuart Korshavn PAC 30D 3184 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Religious Studies Paul Wadell BOY 431 3084 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Secondary Education Robert Osgood BOY 225 3092 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Sociology Cheryl Carpenter-Siegel BOY 429 3170 John Dose, COF 304, 3183
Spanish ( see MLL) Shalisa Collins BOY 306 3102 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Theatre Studies Stephen Rupsch BOY 351 2934 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Theology (Masters) Howard Ebert BOY 417 3956 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
Women's & Gender Studies Karlyn Crowley BOY 353 3148 David Duquette, BOY 334, 3119
St. Norbert College • 100 Grant Street • De Pere, WI 54115-2099