Alumni Award Recipients by Alphabetical Order

Name Class Year Award Year Received
Dr. Ann Augustine Abbot, Ph.D. 1965 Social Sciences 1989
Dr. Hugh E. Allen 1960 Education 1987
John Allen 1989 Humanities 2007
Mark Allen 1974 Education 2005
Terese Allen 1977 Public Service 2011
Michael S. Ariens 1953 Alma Mater 1977
Robert D. Bachmann 1974 Public Service 2001
The Rev. Lambert C. Baeten, O.Praem 1956 Humanities 1995
The Rev. James Baraniak, O.Praem 1988 Religious Studies 2004
Dr. Casey Barrio Minton 2000 Social Sciences 2012
David R. Barry Jr. 1978 Social Sciences 1996
Margaret Bashce Lund 1975 Social Sciences 2002
Jean (Blaha) Battaglia 1970 Natural Sciences 2004
Mary Farrell Bednarowski 1964 Religious Studies 2001
Henry N. Beemster 1919 Alma Mater 1966
Dr. Thomas J. Beno 1943 Alma Mater 1968
Mary Ellen Benzik, M.D. 1984 Natural Sciences 2005
Kathleen (Greif) Berken 1971 Social Sciences 2000
Kelly Biese 2001 Young Alumni 2010
Vernon J. Biever 1948 Alma Mater 1994
Dr. Ramon E. Bisque 1953 Natural Sciences 1983
R. Jerome Boge 1963 Natural Sciences 1978
David A. Borgealt 1994 Young Alumni 2004
Joseph W. Boucher 1974 Public Service 2004
Barbara (Effenberger) Boyer 1962 Humanities 2000
F. Peter Braasch 1960 Service to the College 2002
Andrew M. Bradford 1997 Young Alumni 2004
Dr. Robert L. Breault 1985 Humanities 1997
Michael Joseph Brennan 1999 Young Alumni 2005
The Rev. Robert M. Brooks, O.Praem 1944 Social Sciences 1982
Elizabeth "Betsy" Ann Buckley 1969 Social Sciences 2001
Elizabeth "Betsy" Ann Buckley 1969 Service to the College 2008
Wallace P. Buerschinger 1942 Alma Mater 2003
Natalie Buhl 2001 Young Alumni 2005
John Burgoyne 1964 Alma Mater 2012
The Rev. Dennis M. Burke, O.Praem 1926 Alma Mater 1968
Dr. Joanne M. Burns 1954 Alma Mater 1974
Nancy Zajkowski Burns 1974 Alma Mater 2000
Robert W. Burns 1976 Service to the College 1998
William H. Burns 1971 Alma Mater 2000
Ronald L. Calewarts 1978 Service to the College 2003
Dr. Karen M. De Groot Camilli, M.D. 1968 Social Sciences 1997
Ford S. Campbell III 1968 Service to the College 1998
Lt. General (Ret.) William H. Campbell 1962 Natural Sciences 2001
The Rev. Thomas F. Campion 1953 Social Sciences 1998
Stephen J. Cassidy 1973 Business 1993
Ralph P. Cavaiani 1968 Business 1994
Dr. Donald W. Chamberlain 1929 Alma Mater 1973
Peter M. Chiuminatto 1924 Alma Mater 1961
Peter M. Chiuminatto 1924 Humanities 1987
Aloysius M. Choe 1959 Natural Sciences 1997
Dr. Benjamin T. Chu 1955 Natural Sciences 1981
Thomas Clark 1993 Young Alumni 1999
Paul F. P. Coenen 1967 Business 1996
The Rev. Xavier G. Colavechio O.Praem 1952 Humanities 1985
Cletus Collom 1934 Alma Mater 1959
John Connolly 1974 Business 2008
Dr. Lester P. Coonen 1933 Alma Mater 1963
The Rev. Robert J. Cornel, O.Praem 1941 Education 1980
Dr. George F. Crikelair 1942 Alma Mater 1964
The Hon. N. Patrick Crooks 1960 Alma Mater 1992
The Hon. N. Patrick Crooks 1960 Social Sciences 1977
Herbert M. Cuene 1916 Alma Mater 1965
James R. Cuene 1950 Alma Mater 1979
Abbie T. Daigle 2002 Young Alumni 2006
Sean Damitz 1998 Young Alumni 2001
Dr. David J. Danelski 1952 Education 1982
Dr. Wayne C. Danen 1964 Natural Sciences 1993
Christine Daniels 1998 Young Alumni 2001
Michael Daniels 1986 Business 2010
Mary L. Greve Dauvin 1965 Public Service 1998
Dr. James R. David 1963 Social Sciences 1986
Robert E. Deluhery 1966 Social Sciences 1988
James Denham 1997 Young Alumni 2000
The Rev. Dr. Rowland C. De Peaux, O.Praem 1948 Alma Mater 2002
The Rt. Rev. E. Thomas De Wane, O.Praem 1955 Alma Mater 1995
Daniel Dickinson N/A Service to the College 2002
Ann Dickinson 1999 Young Alumni 2002
Virginia M. Barbiaux Dimeo 1963 Alma Mater 1980
Christopher L. Doerr 1971 Business 1988
Daniel L. Doerr 1968 Business 1988
John P. Dols 1996 Young Alumni 2006
Jonathan C. Dooley 1993 Young Alumni 2003
Dr. Marjorie L. Dorner 1964 Humanities 193
Kathleen Heffron Dorosz 1961 Public Service 2002
Sr. Mary Drzewiecki, O.S.F. 1969 Humanities 1988
Jill Drzewiecki 1999 Young Alumni 2003
Paul J. Du Vair 1959 Education 1983
The Hon. William J. Duffy 1938 Alma Mater 1973
Thomas J. Dwyer 1977 Business 1991
Norbert J. Ecker 1941 Humanities 1990
Robert J. Egan 1953 Humanities 1991
Delores A. Endres, M.D. 1973 Natural Sciences 1985
Dennis W. Engels 1964 Social Sciences 1995
E.L. Everson 1920 Alma Mater 1963
The Rev. George J. Feldman, O.Praem 1940 Alma Mater 1972
Edward J. Fink 1964 Alma Mater 1999
The Rev. Robert K. Finnegan, O.Praem 1949 Alma Mater 1997
William L. Fitzpatrick 1948 Humanities 1978
John M. Fiztgibbons 1972 Social Sciences 1993
Bridget M. Flad 1995 Young Alumni 2003
Timothy B. Flatley 1979 Service to the College 2000
Dr. James L. Flowers M.D. 1969 Natural Sciences 1987
Michael A. Foley 1984 Natural Sciences 2003
Dominic A. Forgianni 1967 Social Sciences 1985
Dr. Renee E. Forrest 1968 Education 1995
John H. Fountain 1921 Alma Mater 1962
Michael J. Franken 1968 Education 1997
Thomas Frawley Jr. 1974 Business 2004
Gregory R. Frederick 1971 Education 1999
Patricia Sieren Frederick 1971 Education 2002
Francis J. Fruzen 1952 Education 1998
Lana Fuentes-Krummen 2001 Young Alumni 2007
The Rev. Joel P. Garner, O.Praem 1962 Alma Mater 1989
Lawrence J. Gentine 1968 Business 1994
Margaret Gindt 1943 Education 1991
Casey Golomski 2006 Young Alumni 2011
Carie A. Goral 1999 Young Alumni 2004
Dr. Joseph M. Gowaskie 1964 Education 1985
Herbert J. Grover 1959 Alma Mater 1981
The Rev. Guy E. Guyon, O.Praem 1937 Humanities 1992
Maj. Gen. Raphael J. Hallada 1958 Social Sciences 1991
Edward J. Hammen, Ph.D. 1964 Social Sciences 1994
George F. Hartmann, Jr. 1964 Alma Mater 1985
George F. Hartmann, Jr. 1964 Business 1982
Kathryn Hasslebald-Pascale N/A Service to the College 2003
Thomas Hearden N/A Alma Mater 1959
Arlene Helderman 2001 Young Alumni 2002
Philip Hendrickson N/A Service to the College 2006
Dianne Stark Henke 2066 1971 Social Sciences 2002
Kimberly A. Herring 1996 Young Alumni 2003
Dr. Michael E. Hickey, Ph.D. 1967 Natural Sciences 1984
John P. Higgins 1974 Service to the College 1992
Dr. Charles H. Hine, M.D. 1937 Natural Sciences 1989
Dr. Charles Henry Hine 1937 Alma Mater 1960
Herbert E. Hoeft 1958 Alma Mater 1982
Robert W. Hoerning 1956 Education 1994
Dr. Joseph J. Hoffmann 1972 Natural Sciences 1992
James C. Hogan 1956 Humanities 1979
Joan C. Deprey Hogan 1955 Humanities 1981
Kate Kelly Hogan 1985 Business 2006
Robert G. Hoyt 1942 Religious Studies 2000
C.J. Hribal 1979 Humanities 2008
Robert Hsiung 1956 Humanities 2006
Sr. Louise Hunt, O.S.F. 1960 Education 1989
Cabrini M. Jablon 1997 Young Alumni 2002
Catherine (Schmitz) Jacobs 1956 Education 2000
Henry R. Jacobs 1933 Alma Mater 1962
Norbert M. Jadin 1955 Business 1987
Leonard A. Jarock 1964 Education 1990
Robert P. Johnson 1975 Social Sciences 2003
Jennifer Johnson 2000 Young Alumni 2002
The Rev. Stanislaus N. Joppe, O.Praem 1952 Alma Mater 1974
Elizabeth Raven Juern 1997 Young Alumni 2007
Raejean M. Kasprzak Kanter 1968 Public Service 1999
Dr. Henry M. Katz 1967 Natural Sciences 1998
The Rev. Anselm M. Keefe, O.Praem 1916 Alma Mater 1970
The Rt. Rev. Sylvester M. Killeen, O.Praem 1927 Alma Mater 1978
W. Scott King 1973 Business 1995
Brian Kittinger 1999 Young Alumni 2002
Alexander A. Klieforth 1940 Social Sciences 1978
Dr. David L. Klopotek 1964 Alma Mater 1996
Kathleen Klos 1997 Young Alumni 2001
Audrey C. Mahloch Koleske 1964 Business 1990
James C. Koleske 1963 Business 1990
Michael Kolloway 1982 Business 2007
The Rev. C. Albert Koob, O.Praem 1953 Education 1981
Victor Kopidlansky 1956 Humanities 2006
Christopher Koszuta 2001 Young Alumni 2009
Kevin Krainz 2007 Young Alumni 2012
The Rev. Conrad G. Kratz, O.Praem 1970 Alma Mater 1990
Bobbie Jo Krause 1999 Young Alumni 2001
Kathleen Helz Kueht 1968 Humanities 2007
Dr. Dominic V. Kwaterski 1942 Alma Mater 1973
Joseph F. La Force 1946 Service to the College 1999
Donald Robert J. La Violette 1953 Education 1979
Thomas Laforest N/A Alma Mater 1960
Dr. Frederick Lamont 1964 Alma Mater 2002
James W. Lang 1936 Alma Mater 1964
Karen M. Sorenson LaValley 1970 Public Service 1993
Dr. Durward C. Layde 1933 Natural Sciences 1991
Dale H. Legois 1963 Education 2001
Brad L. Liebl 1970 Humanities 1998
Ralph J. Lemorande 1948 Public Service 1994
Dr. Andrew J. LeRoy 1972 Natural Sciences 1994
Leonard C. Liebmann 1936 Service to the College 1995
Leonard C. Liebmann 1936 Alma Mater 2000
Danielle (Gilbertson) Lillge 2000 Young Alumni 2004
Maj. Gen. (R) James J. Lison 1942 Social Sciences 1981
James A. Loersch 1970 Social Sciences 2004
Wayne P. Lubner 1971 Business 1989
Wayne P. Lubner 1971 Alma Mater 2010
Daniel T. Lunney 1990 Religious Studies 2005
Daniel Lunney 1990 Young Alumni 1999
Maj. Gen. Joseph C. Lutz 1955 Service to the College 1994
The Rev. John P. MacCarthy, O.Praem 1967 Natural Sciences 1986
Karen McDiarmid 1975 Humanities 2001
The Rt. Rev. Benjamin T. Mackin, O.Praem 1953 Alma Mater 1984
Dr. William J. Madden 1942 Alma Mater 1967
Harry R. Maier 1951 Service to the College 2004
John J. Malevich 1929 Alma Mater 1967
Ronne G. Malham 1999 Young Alumni 2003
Lt. Gen. (R) Alfred Mallette 1961 Public Service 1992
Camille Wade Maurice 1964 Humanities 1984
Stephen A. Mayheu 1964 Education 1996
Patricia W. Brash Mc Keithan 1971 Business 1998
The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Religious Studies 2003
The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Education 1978
The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Alma Mater 1988
Lyle D. McGinnis, Ph.D. 1954 Education 2003
John E. McMurtagh 1941 Alma Mater 1971
Scott E. Menzel 1997 Young Alumni 2000
Robert J. Mettner 1952 Business 1986
George E. Meyer 1969 Natural Sciences 1999
Bernard Micke, M.D. 1966 Social Sciences 2005
Bruce T. Miketinac 1963 Public Service 2003
Omar L. Miron 1943 Alma Mater 1974
Paul A. Montavon 1932 Alma Mater 1964
Michael E. Mooney 1966 Public Service 2004
Pamela J. Morrow Brandon 1970 Social Sciences 1999
The Hon. William R. Moser 1950 Alma Mater 1975
Dr. James P. Motiff 1965 Social Sciences 1983
Lawrence L. Motiff 1939 Alma Mater 1973
The Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey 1965 Social Sciences 1980
The Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey 1965 Alma Mater 1993
Bertrandt C. Mulroy 1934 Alma Mater 1971
The Rev. Richard D. Mulroy, O.Praem 1937 Alma Mater 1987
Patrick R. Murphy 1971 Service to the College 2001
The Rev. Charles T. Murr 1945 Humanities 1986
Tom A. Naughton 1976 Humanities 2004
James P. Nault 1959 Business 1983
Evaleen Neufeld N/A Service to the College 1997
Larry K. Neuman 1950 Business 1980
The Right Rev. Gary J. Neville, O.Praem 1973 Service to the College 2007
Dennis J. Noone Jr. 1953 Business 1981
Bernard C. Olejniczak 1953 Education 1993
Thomas M. Olejniczak 1971 Alma Mater 1986
Dr. William G. OLeksy 1954 Public Service 1996
John A. OMeara 1945 Education 1986
Daniel J. Panfil 1999 Young Alumni 2003
Kelly A. Coleman Pavich 1998 Young Alumni 2000
The Rev. Ambrose J. Peeters, O.Praem 1950 Education 1984
Jeanne L. Zeihen Pfister 1961 Education 1992
Arthur J. Pinney 1911 Alma Mater 1958
Mary Soens Platner 1971 Public Service 2005
Henry Joseph Plum 1969 Social Sciences 2001
Richard B. Port 1942 Alma Mater 1976
The Rev. Peter Pr. Pritzl, O.Praem 1925 Alma Mater 1975
Michelle Hartmann Puryear 1989 Public Service 2008
B. Patrick Ramstack 1952 Alma Mater 1971
Arvilla Rank 1958 Alma Mater 1983
Sr. Ann F. Rehrauer, O.S.F. 1971 Education 1988
Mary Regan 1964 Public Service 2012
Dr. Charles H. Reilly 1979 Natural Sciences 1995
Jim Richie 1957 Education 2009
Joanna M. Riopelle 1976 Business 2000
Carol Ehlinger Ritter, M.D. 1977 Alma Mater 2011
Thomas J. Ritter, D.D.S. 1978 Alma Mater 2011
Thomas Roovers 1966 Alma Mater 2006
Ricahard Rose 1977 Humanities 2003
Michael W. Salsieder 1974 Humanities 1996
William A. Sanders N/A Alma Mater 1966
Charles H. Sauter 1964 Business 1985
Mary Elizabeth Molly Kelly Sayles 1992 Young Alumni 1999
Darin Doc Schaefer 1991 Young Alumni 1999
Joan (Pomprowitz) Schaupp N/A Service to the College 2004
Scott P. Schemmel, M.D. 1979 Natural Sciences 2000
Paul F. Schmelzer 1969 Business 1996
Frederick L. Schmidt 1975 Alma Mater 2004
Teresa (McMonagle) Schmidt 1975 Alma Mater 2004
Mark J. Schmit, Ph.D. 1990 Young Alumni 1999
Mrs. Henry Schmitt N/A Alma Mater 1957
Donald J. Schneider 1957 Business 1979
Donald J. Schneider 1957 Alma Mater 1991
John D. Schneider 1970 Humanities 2002
Jason M. Schreiber 1997 Young Alumni 2004
Maurus J. Schumacher 1940 Alma Mater 1965
Teresa A. Seidl 1970 Humanities 1998
William P. Shaw 1977 Business 2003
George E. Simpson, Jr. 1960 Service to the College 1996
Paul F. Sinkler 1959 Service to the College 2000
Roger Skaletski 1963 Distinguished Service 2009
William R. Smith 1973 Social Sciences 2008
Sara Smits 1998 Young Alumni 2001
William D. Stack 1999 Young Alumni 2003
Joseph L. Steiner 1995 Young Alumni 2005
Shelly S. Stern 1997 Young Alumni 2000
Karen S. Stoller-Patel 1984 Business 1999
The  Rev. Robert Sromovsky, O.Praem 1924 Alma Mater 1973
Kimberly Sullivan 1995 Young Alumni 2005
John Sweeney 1988 Business 2005
Leonard J. Swidler 1950 Religious Studies 1999
Richard E. Terry 1959 Business 1992
Dr. Alban F. Tessier N/A Alma Mater 1958
Jenny Thiel-Koszuta 2001 YOung Alumni 2009
Edward A. Thompson N/A Service to the College 2001
Julie A. Beardsley Tilford 1991 Young Alumni 2000
Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Alma Mater 1999
Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Business 1984
Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Service to the College 1993
Jerry K. Turba 1974 Public Service 1997
Clarence J. Turriff 1941 Business 1977
David Turriff, Ph.D. 1969 Natural Sciences 2001
William G. Van Beckum 1936 Alma Mater 1965
Carmella J. Griggins van de Ven 1968 Natural Sciences 1996
Marianne Van Drisse N/A Service to the College 2005
Robert G. Van Dyck 1957 Business 1997
Dale N. Van Mieghem 1964 Social Sciences 1992
James G. Van Straten 1955 Public Service 1995
Dr. Francis B. Vande Loo 1935 Alma Mater 1976
John H. Vande Loo 1917 Alma Mater 1961
Mary L. Stodola Vanden Heuvel 1966 Humanities 1980
Martin J. Vander Heyden N/A Alma Mater 1966
Mary Ellen Vehlow 1971 Humanities 1999
Mariann Verheyen 1974 Humanities 2005
Dr. Fred J. Vescolani 1938 Education 1977
Bill Vickery 1954 Humanities 1983
Amber L. Vlasnik 2002 Young Alumni 2005
Carl E. Vogel 1979 Business 2002
Dorothea M. Waitzmann 1963 Humanities 1989
Fred J. Wakeman 1950 Alma Mater 1991
Norman M. Watermolen 1947 Alma Mater 2001
Dr. Victoria L. Weiss 1971 Humanities 1994
Rebecca (Becky) Welch 2000 Young Alumni 2008
John Weyenberg 1997 Young Alumni 2002
John M. Wigman 1952 Education 1991
Quentin F. Willems 1941 Alma Mater 1972
Dr. Robert H. Williams 1962 Natural Sciences 1979
John Jay B. Williams 1973 Business 2001
Dr. Paul E. Wilson, Ph.D. 1950 Social Sciences 1984
Sidney Wilson, Jr. 1974 Public Service 2000
Susan Uhl Wilson 1968 Natural Sciences 1980
Velma (Benson) Wilson 1973 Public Service 2000
Theodore J. Wing 1943 Business 1978
Stephanie Winquist 1998 Young Alumni 2008
Tadashi J. Yamamoto 1960 Social Sciences 1990
Tadashi J. Yamamoto 1960 Alma Mater 1998
David A. Yuenger 1936 Alma Mater 1963
James L. Yuenger 1961 Humanities 1977
Nancy (Bollweg) Zajano 1968 Education 2004
Dr. Vincent L. Zehren 1948 Natural Sciences 1977
Dr. Vincent L. Zehren 1948 Alma Mater 2005
Albert Zelten N/A Alma Mater 1962