Alumni Award Recipients by Award Year

Year Received Name Class Year Award
1957 Mrs. Henry Schmitt N/A Alma Mater
1958 Arthur J. Pinney 1911 Alma Mater
1958 Dr. Alban F. Tessier N/A Alma Mater
1959 Cletus Collom 1934 Alma Mater
1959 Thomas Hearden N/A Alma Mater
1960 Dr. Charles Henry Hine 1937 Alma Mater
1960 Thomas Laforest N/A Alma Mater
1961 Peter M. Chiuminatto 1924 Alma Mater
1961 John H. Vande Loo 1917 Alma Mater
1962 Henry R. Jacobs 1933 Alma Mater
1962 John H. Fountain 1921 Alma Mater
1962 Albert Zelten N/A Alma Mater
1963 Dr. Lester P. Coonen 1933 Alma Mater
1963 E.L. Everson 1920 Alma Mater
1963 David A. Yuenger 1936 Alma Mater
1964 Dr. George F. Crikelair 1942 Alma Mater
1964 James W. Lang 1936 Alma Mater
1964 Paul A. Montavon 1932 Alma Mater
1965 Herbert M. Cuene 1916 Alma Mater
1965 Maurus J. Schumacher 1940 Alma Mater
1965 William G. Van Beckum 1936 Alma Mater
1966 Henry N. Beemster 1919 Alma Mater
1966 William A. Sanders N/A Alma Mater
1966 Martin J. Vander Heyden N/A Alma Mater
1967 Dr. William J. Madden 1942 Alma Mater
1967 John J. Malevich 1929 Alma Mater
1968 Dr. Thomas J. Beno 1943 Alma Mater
1968 The Rev. Dr. Dennis M. Burke, O.Praem 1926 Alma Mater
1970 The Rev. Anselm M. Keefe, O.Praem 1916 Alma Mater
1971 John E. McMurtagh 1941 Alma Mater
1971 Bertrandt C. Mulroy 1934 Alma Mater
1971 B. Patrick Ramstack 1952 Alma Mater
1972 The Rev. George J. Feldman, O.Praem 1940 Alma Mater
1972 Quentin F. Willems 1941 Alma Mater
1973 Dr. Donald W. Chamberlain 1929 Alma Mater
1973 Hon. William J. Duffy 1938 Alma Mater
1973 Dr. Dominic V. Kwaterski 1942 Alma Mater
1973 Lawrence L. Motiff 1939 Alma Mater
1973 The Rev. Robert Stromovsky, O.Praem 1924 Alma Mater
1974 Dr. Joanne M. Burns 1954 Alma Mater
1974 The Rev. Stanislaus N. Joppe, O.Praem 1952 Alma Mater
1974 Omar L. Miron 1943 Alma Mater
1975 Hon. William R. Moser 1950 Alma Mater
1975 The Rev. Peter Pr. Pritzl, O.Praem 1925 Alma Mater
1976 Richard B. Port 1942 Alma Mater
1976 Dr. Francis B. Vande Loo 1935 Alma Mater
1977 Michael S. Ariens 1953 Alma Mater
1977 Hon. N. Patrick Crooks 1960 Social Sciences
1977 Clarence J. Turriff 1941 Business
1977 Dr. Fred J. Vescolani 1938 Education
1977 James L. Yuenger 1961 Humanities
1977 Dr. Vincent L. Zehren 1948 Natural Sciences
1978 R. Jerome Boge 1963 Natural Sciences
1978 William L. Fitzpatrick 1948 Humanities
1978 The Rt. Rev. Sylvester M. Killeen, O.Praem 1927 Alma Mater
1978 Alexander A. Klieforth 1940 Social Sciences
1978 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Education
1978 Theodore J. Wing 1943 Business
1979 James R. Cuene 1950 Alma Mater
1979 James C. Hogan 1956 Humanities
1979 Donald Robert J. La Violette 1953 Education
1979 Donald J. Schneider 1957 Business
1979 Dr. Robert H. Williams 1962 Natural Sciences
1980 The Rev. Robert J. Cornel, O.Praem 1941 Education
1980 Virginia M. Barbiaux Dimeo 1963 Alma Mater
1980 Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey 1965 Social Sciences
1980 Larry K. Neuman 1950 Business
1980 Mary L. Stodola Vanden Heuvel 1966 Humanities
1980 Susan Uhl Wilson 1968 Natural Sciences
1981 Dr. Benjamin T. Chu 1955 Natural Sciences
1981 Herbert J. Grover 1959 Alma Mater
1981 Joan C. Deprey Hogan 1955 Humanities
1981 The Rev. C. Albert Koob, O.Praem 1953 Education
1981 MSG (R) James J. Lison 1942 Social Sciences
1981 Dennis J. Noone Jr. 1953 Business
1982 The Rev. Robert M. Brooks, O.Praem 1944 Social Sciences
1982 Dr. David J. Danelski 1952 Education
1982 George F. Hartmann, Jr. 1964 Business
1982 Herbert E. Hoeft 1958 Alma Mater
1983 Dr. Ramon E. Bisque 1953 Natural Sciences
1983 Paul J. Du Vair 1959 Education
1983 Dr. James P. Motiff 1965 Social Sciences
1983 James P. Nault 1959 Business
1983 Arvilla Rank 1958 Alma Mater
1983 Bill Vickery 1954 Humanities
1984 Dr. Michael E. Hickey, Ph.D. 1967 Natural Sciences
1984 The Rt. Rev. Benjamin T. Mackin, O.Praem 1953 Alma Mater
1984 Camille Wade Maurice 1964 Humanities
1984 The Rev. Ambrose J. Peeters, O.Praem 1950 Education
1984 Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Business
1984 Dr. Paul E. Wilson, Ph.D. 1950 Social Sciences
1985 Rev. Xavier G. Colavechio O.Praem 1952 Humanities
1985 Delores A. Endres, M.D. 1973 Natural Sciences
1985 Dominic A. Forgianni 1967 Social Sciences
1985 Dr. Joseph M. Gowaskie 1964 Education
1985 George F. Hartmann, Jr. 1964 Alma Mater
1985 Charles H. Sauter 1964 Business
1986 Dr. James R. David 1963 Social Sciences
1986 The Rev. John P. MacCarthy, O.Praem 1967 Natural Sciences
1986 Robert J. Mettner 1952 Business
1986 The Rev. Charles T. Murr 1945 Humanities
1986 Thomas M. Olejniczak 1971 Alma Mater
1986 John A. O'Meara 1945 Education
1987 Dr. Hugh E. Allen 1960 Education
1987 Peter M. Chiuminatto 1924 Humanities
1987 Dr. James L. Flowers, M.D. 1969 Natural Sciences
1987 Norbert M. Jadin 1955 Business
1987 The Rev. Richard D. Mulroy, O.Praem 1937 Alma Mater
1988 Robert E. Deluhrey 1966 Social Sciences
1988 Christopher L. Doerr 1971 Business
1988 Daniel L. Doerr 1968 Business
1988 Sr. Mary Drzewiecki, O.S.F. 1969 Humanities
1988 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Alma Mater
1988 Sr. Ann F. Rehrauer, O.S.F. 1971 Education
1989 Dr. Ann Augustine Abbot, Ph.D. 1965 Social Sciences
1989 The Rev. Joel P. Garner, O.Praem 1962 Alma Mater
1989 Dr. Charles H. Hine M.D. 1937 Natural Sciences
1989 Sr. Louise Hunt, O.S.F. 1960 Education
1989 Wayne P. Lubner 1971 Business
1989 Dorothea M. Waitzmann 1963 Humanities
1990 Norbert J. Ecker 1941 Humanities
1990 Leonard A. Jarock 1964 Education
1990 Audrey C. Mahloch Koleske 1964 Business
1990 James C. Koleske 1963 Business
1990 The Rev. Conrad G. Kratz, O.Praem 1970 Alma Mater
1990 Tadashi J. Yamamoto 1960 Social Sciences
1991 Thomas J. Dwyer 1977 Business
1991 Robert J. Egan 1953 Humanities
1991 Margaret Gint 1943 Education
1991 Maj. Gen. Raphael J. Hallada 1958 Social Sciences
1991 Dr. Durward C. Layde 1933 Natural Sciences
1991 Donald J. Schneider 1957 Alma Mater
1991 Fred J. Wakeman 1950 Alma Mater
1991 John M. Wigman 1952 Education
1992 The Hon. N. Patrick Crooks 1960 Alma Mater
1992 The Rev. Guy E. Guyon, O.Praem 1937 Humanities
1992 John P. Higgins 1974 Service to the College
1992 Dr. Joseph J. Hoffmann 1972 Natural Sciences
1992 Lt. Gen. (Ret.) Alfred Mallette 1961 Public Service
1992 Jeanne L. Zeihen Pfister 1961 Education
1992 Richard E. Terry 1959 Business
1992 Dale N. Van Mieghem 1964 Social Sciences
1993 Stephen J. Cassidy 1973 Business
1993 Dr. Wayne C. Danen 1964 Natural Sciences
1993 Dr. Marjorie L. Dorner 1964 Humanities
1993 John M. Fiztgibbons 1972 Social Sciences
1993 Karen M. Sorenson LaValley 1970 Public Service
1993 The Hon. Mary J. Mullarkey 1965 Alma Mater
1993 Bernard C. Olejniczak 1953 Education
1993 Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Service to the College
1994 Vernon J. Biever 1948 Alma Mater
1994 Ralph P. Cavaiani 1968 Business
1994 Lawrence J. Gentine 1968 Business
1994 Edward J. Hammen, Ph.D. 1964 Social Sciences
1994 Robert W. Hoerning 1956 Education
1994 Ralph J. Lemorande 1948 Public Service
1994 Dr. Andrew J. LeRoy 1972 Natural Sciences
1994 Maj. Gen. Joseph C. Lutz 1955 Service to the College
1994 Dr. Victoria L. Weiss 1971 Humanities
1995 The Rev. Lambert C. Baeten, O.Praem 1956 Humanities
1995 The Rt. Rev. E. Thomas De Wane, O.Praem 1955 Alma Mater
1995 Dennis W. Engels 1964 Social Sciences
1995 Dr. Renee E. Forrest 1968 Education
1995 W. Scott King 1973 Business
1995 Leonard C. Liebmann 1936 Service to the College
1995 Dr. Charles H. Reilly 1979 Natural Sciences
1995 James G. Van Straten 1955 Public Service
1996 David R. Barry, Jr. 1978 Social Sciences
1996 Paul F. P. Coenen 1967 Business
1996 Dr. David L. Klopotek 1964 Alma Mater
1996 Stephen A. Mayheu 1964 Education
1996 Dr. William G. O' Leksy 1954 Public Service
1996 Michael W. Salsieder 1974 Humanities
1996 Paul F. Schmelzer 1969 Business
1996 George E. Simpson, Jr. 1960 Service to the College
1996 Carmella J. Griggins van de Ven 1968 Natural Sciences
1997 Dr. Robert L. Breault 1985 Humanities
1997 Dr. Karen M. De Groot Camilli, M.D. 1968 Social Sciences
1997 Aloysius M. Choe 1959 Natural Sciences
1997 The Rev. Robert K. Finnegan, O.Praem 1949 Alma Mater
1997 Michael J. Franken 1968 Education
1997 Evaleen Neufeld N/A Service to the College
1997 Jerry K. Turba 1974 Public Service
1997 Robert G. Van Dyck 1957 Business
1998 Robert W. Burns 1976 Service to the College
1998 Ford S. Campbell III 1968 Service to the College
1998 The Rev. Thomas F. Campion 1953 Social Sciences
1998 Mary L. Greve Dauvin 1965 Public Service
1998 Francis J. Fruzen 1952 Education
1998 Dr. Henry M. Katz 1967 Natural Sciences
1998 Brad L. Liebl 1970 Humanities
1998 Patricia W. Brash Mc Keithan 1971 Business
1998 Teresa A. Seidl 1970 Humanities
1998 Tadashi J. Yamamoto 1960 Alma Mater
1999 Thomas Clark 1993 Young Alumni
1999 Edward J. Fink 1964 Alma Mater
1999 Gregory R. Frederick 1971 Education
1999 Raejen M. Kasprzak Kanter 1968 Public Service
1999 Joseph F. La Force 1946 Service to the College
1999 Daniel Lunney 1990 Young Alumni
1999 George E. Meyer 1969 Natural Sciences
1999 Pamela J. Morrow Brandon 1970 Social Sciences
1999 Mary Elizabeth "Molly" Kelly Sayles 1992 Young Alumni
1999 Darin "Doc" Schaefer 1991 Young Alumni
1999 Mark J. Schmit, Ph.D. 1990 Young Alumni
1999 Karen S. Stoller-Patel 1984 Business
1999 Leonard J. Swidler 1950 Religious Studies
1999 Ronald C. Tortelli 1968 Alma Mater
1999 Mary Ellen Vehlow 1971 Humanities
2000 Kathleen (Greif) Berken 1971 Social Sciences
2000 Barbara (Effenberger) Boyer 1962 Humanities
2000 Nancy (Zajkowski) Burns 1974 Alma Mater
2000 William H. Burns 1971 Alma Mater
2000 James Denham 1997 Young Alumni
2000 Timothy B. Flatley 1979 Service to the College
2000 Robert G. Hoyt 1942 Religious Studies
2000 Catherine (Schmitz) Jacobs 1956 Education
2000 Leonard C. Liebmann 1936 Alma Mater
2000 Scott E. Menzel 1997 Young Alumni
2000 Kelly A. Coleman Pavich 1998 Young Alumni
2000 Joanna M. Riopelle 1976 Business
2000 Scott P. Schemmel M.D. 1962 Natural Sciences
2000 Paul F. Sinkler 1959 Service to the College
2000 Shelly S. Stern 1997 Young Alumni
2000 Julie A. Beardsley Tilford 1991 Young Alumni
2000 Sidney Wilson, Jr. 1974 Public Service
2000 Velma (Benson) Wilson 1973 Public Service
2001 Robert D. Bachmann 1974 Public Service
2001 Mary Farrell Bednarowski 1964 Religious Studies
2001 Elizabeth “Betsy” A. Buckley 1969 Social Sciences
2001 Lt. Gen. (Ret.) William H. Campbell 1962 Natural Sciences
2001 Sean Damitz 1998 Young Alumni
2001 Christine Daniels 1998 Young Alumni
2001 Kathleen Klos 1997 Young Alumni
2001 Bobbie Jo Krause 1999 Young Alumni
2001 Dale H. Legois 1963 Education
2001 Patrick R. Murphy 1971 Service to the College
2001 Henry Joseph Plum 1969 Social Sciences
2001 Sara Smits 1998 Young Alumni
2001 Edward A. Thompson N/A Service to the College
2001 David Turriff Ph.D. 1969 Natural Sciences
2001 Norman M. Watermolen 1947 Alma Mater
2001 John “Jay” B. Williams 1973 Business
2001 Karen McDiarmid 1975 Humanities
2002 Margaret Bashce Lund 1975 Social Sciences
2002 F. Peter Braasch 1960 Service to the College
2002 The Rev. Dr. Rowland C. De Peaux, O.Praem 1948 Alma Mater
2002 Daniel Dickinson N/A Service to the College
2002 Ann Dickinson 1999 Young Alumni
2002 Kathleen Heffron Dorosz 1961 Public Service
2002 Patricia Sieren Frederick 1971 Education
2002 Arlene Helderman 2001 Young Alumni
2002 Dianne Stark Henke 1971 Social Sciences
2002 Cabrini M. Jablon 1997 Young Alumni
2002 Jennifer Johnson 2000 Young Alumni
2002 Brian Kittinger 1999 Young Alumni
2002 Dr. Frederick Lamont 1964 Alma Mater
2002 John D. Schneider 1970 Humanities
2002 Carl E. Vogel 1979 Business
2002 John Weyenberg 1997 Young Alumni
2003 Wallace P. Buerschinger 1942 Alma Mater
2003 Ronald L. Calewarts 1978 Service to the College
2003 Jonathan C. Dooley 1993 Young Alumni
2003 Jill Drzewiecki 1999 Young Alumni
2003 Bridget M. Flad 1995 Young Alumni
2003 Michael A. Foley 1984 Natural Sciences
2003 Kathryn Hasselbald-Pascale N/A Service to the College
2003 Kimberly A. Herring 1996 Young Alumni
2003 Robert P. Johnson 1975 Social Sciences
2003 Ronne G. Malham 1999 Young Alumni
2003 The Rev. Alfred A. McBride, O.Praem 1950 Religious Studies
2003 Lyle D. McGinnis , Ph.D 1954 Education
2003 Bruce T. Miketinac 1963 Public Service
2003 Daniel J. Panfil 1999 Young Alumni
2003 Richard Rose 1977 Humanities
2003 William P. Shaw 1977 Business
2003 William D. Stack 1999 Young Alumni
2004 The Rev. James Baraniak, O.Praem 1988 Religious Studies
2004 Jean (Blaha) Battaglia 1970 Natural Sciences
2004 David A. Borgealt 1994 Young Alumni
2004 Joseph W. Boucher 1974 Public Service
2004 Andrew M. Bradford 1997 Young Alumni
2004 Thomas Frawley, Jr. 1974 Business
2004 Carie A. Goral 1999 Young Alumni
2004 Danielle (Gilbertson) Lillge 2000 Young Alumni
2004 James A. Loersch 1970 Social Sciences
2004 Harry R. Maier 1951 Service to the College
2004 Michael E. Mooney 1966 Public Service
2004 Tom A. Naughton 1976 Humanities
2004 Joan (Pomprowitz) Schaupp N/A Service to the College
2004 Frederick L. Schmidt 1975 Alma Mater
2004 Teresa (McMonagle) Schmidt 1975 Alma Mater
2004 Jason M. Schreiber 1997 Young Alumni
2004 Nancy (Bollweg) Zajano 1968 Education
2005 Mark Allen 1974 Education
2005 Dr. Mary Ellen Benzik 1984 Natural Sciences
2005 Michael Joseph Brennan 1999 Young Alumni
2005 Natalie Buhl 2001 Young Alumni
2005 Daniel T. Lunney 1990 Religious Studies
2005 Dr. Bernard Micke 1966 Social Sciences
2005 Mary Soens Platner 1971 Public Service
2005 Joseph L. Steiner 1995 Young Alumni
2005 Kimberly Sullivan 1995 Young Alumni
2005 John Sweeney 1988 Business
2005 Marianne Van Drisse N/A Service to the College
2005 Mariann Verheyen 1974 Humanities
2005 Amber L. Vlasnik 2002 Young Alumni
2005 Dr. Vincent L. Zehren 1948 Alma Mater
2006 Abbie T. Daigle 2002 Young Alumni
2006 John P. Dols 1996 Young Alumni
2006 Philip Hendrickson N/A Service to the College
2006 Kate Kelly Hogan 1985 Business
2006 Robert Hsiung 1956 Humanities
2006 Victor Kopidlansky 1956 Humanities
2006 Thomas Roovers 1966 Alma Mater
2007 John Allen 1989 Humanities
2007 Lana Fuentes-Krummen 2001 Young Alumni
2007 Elizabeth (Liz) Raven Juern 1997 Young Alumni
2007 Michael Kolloway 1982 Business
2007 Kathleen Helz Kueht 1968 Humanities
2007 The Rt. Rev. Gary J. Neville, O.Praem 1973 Service to the College
2008 Elizabeth Ann (Betsy) Buckley 1969 Service to the College
2008 John Connolly 1974 Business
2008 C.J. Hribal 1979 Humanities
2008 Michelle Hartmann Puryear 1989 Public Service
2008 William R. Smith 1973 Social Sciences
2008 Rebecca (Becky) Welch 2000 Young Alumni
2008 Stephanie Winquist 1998 Young Alumni
2009 Christopher Koszuta 2001 Young Alumni
2009 Jenny Thiel-Koszuta 2001 Young Alumni
2009 Jim Richie 1957 Education
2009 Mike Wisneski 1963 Alma Mater
2010 Kelly Biese 2001 Young Alumni
2010 Michael Daniels 1986 Business
2010 Wayne Lubner 1963 Alma Mater
2011 Casey Golomski 2006 Young Alumni
2011 Terese Allen 1977 Public Service
2011 Carol (Ehlinger) Ritter 1977 Alma Mater
2011 Thomas Ritter 1978 Alma Mater
2012 Kevin Krainz 2007 Young Alumni
2012 Dr. Casey Barrio Minton 2000 Social Sciences
2012 Mary Regan 1974 Public Service
2012 John Burgoyne 1964  Alma Mater